Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Near 30 Lakh doses given on Day 1 of TIKA UTSAV pushes Cumulative Coverage to 10.45 crore
India’s average doses per day cross 40 Lakh mark, continues to be highest globally
10 States Contribute 81% of the Daily New Cases
70.16% of Active Caseload concentrated in 5 States
12 APR 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
Today marks Day-2 of the countrywide Tika Utsav. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 10.45 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 10,45,28,565 vaccine doses have been administered through 15,56,361 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 90,13,289 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,24,344 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,96,879 FLWs (1stdose), 47,95,756 FLWs (2nddose), 4,05,30,321 1st dose beneficiaries and 19,42,705 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,20,46,911 (1st dose) and 6,78,360 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,13,289
55,24,344
99,96,879
47,95,756
3,20,46,911
6,78,360
4,05,30,321
19,42,705
10,45,28,565
Eight states account for 60.13% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Nearly 30 lakh vaccination doses were administered yesterday, on Day 1 of Tika Utsav.
Day 1 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw 63,800 Covid Vaccination Centres (CVCs) operational, which is a rise of an average of 18,800 operational CVCs. Most CVCs were operational in the private work places. Additionally, despite being a Sunday, which generally witnesses lower vaccination numbers, the first day of Tika Utsav clocked nearly 30 lakh vaccination doses.
As on Day-86 of the vaccination drive (11th April, 2021), 29,33,418 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 27,01,439 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 38,398 sessions for 1st dose and 2,31,979 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 11th April, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
9,226
16,055
43,264
36,547
17,70,258
36,878
8,78,691
1,42,499
27,01,439
2,31,979
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 40,55,055 doses administered per day. The corresponding figure yesterday was 38,34,574.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,68,912 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 83.02% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 63,294. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 15,276 while Delhi reported 10,774 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 12,01,009. It now comprises 8.88% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 92,922 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala cumulatively account for 70.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 47.22% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,21,56,529 today. The National Recovery Rate is 89.86%.
75,086 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Daily Deaths continue to show an upward trend. 904 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 89.16% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (349). Chhattisgarh follows with 122 daily deaths.
Nine States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
টিকা উৎসৱৰ ১ম দিনা প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ পালি প্ৰদানতে মুঠ ক’ভাৰেজ হ’লগৈ ১০.৪৫ কোটি
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি দিনে গড় পালিয়ে অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ৪০ লাখৰ সীমা, যি বৈশ্বিকভাৱে সৰ্বাধিক হৈয়ে আছে
দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৮১% লাভ ১০ ৰাজ্যত
সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰ ৭০.১৬% আছে ৫ ৰাজ্যত
12 APR 2021 11:39AM by PIB Guwahati
আজি হ’ল দেশজোৰা টিকা উৎসৱৰ ২য়-দিন। আজি দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ১০.৪৫ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে।
ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমানভাৱে, আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ১৫,৫৬,৩৬১ ছেচনজুৰি ১০,৪৫,২৮,৫৬৫ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছেঃ ৯০,১৩,২৮৯ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৫৫,২৪,৩৪৪ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ২য় পালি, ৯৯,৯৬,৮৭৯ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৪৭,৯৫,৭৫৬ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ ৪,০৫,৩০,৩২১ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ১৯,৪২,৭০৫ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি আৰু ৪৫ ৰপৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৩,২০,৪৬,৯১১ হিতাধিকাৰী (১ম পালি) আৰু ৬,৭৮,৩৬০ হিতাধিকাৰী (২য় পালি)।
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫-৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৯০,১৩,২৮৯
৫৫,২৪,৩৪৪
৯৯,৯৬,৮৭৯
৪৭,৯৫,৭৫৬
৩,২০,৪৬,৯১১
৬,৭৮,৩৬০
৪,০৫,৩০,৩২১
১৯,৪২,৭০৫
১০,৪৫,২৮,৫৬৫
দেশখনত অদ্যপি প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ পালিৰ ৬০.১৩% প্ৰদান কৰা হয় আঠখন ৰাজ্যত।
টিকা উৎসৱৰ ১ম দিনা অৰ্থাৎ কালি প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ পালি টিকাদান কৰা যায়।
দেশজোৰা টিকা উৎসৱৰ ১ম দিনা দেখা যায় যে ৬৩,৮০০ ক’ভিডৰ টিকাদান কেন্দ্ৰ (CVC) কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ আছে, যি গড়ে ১৮,৮০০ কাৰ্যক্ষম চিভিচিৰপৰা বৃদ্ধি হৈ পৰে। গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যক চিভিচি ব্যক্তিগত কৰ্ম স্থানত কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ আছিল। অতিৰিক্তভাৱে, দেওবাৰ হোৱা সত্বেও, সাধাৰণতে টিকাদানৰ সংখ্যা নিম্ন হোৱা সত্বেও, টিকা উৎসৱৰ প্ৰথম দিনটোত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ পালি টিকাদান কৰা যায়।
টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ৮৬-সংখ্যক দিন (১১ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, ২৯,৩৩,৪১৮ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৩৮,৩৯৮ ছেচনজুৰি ২৭,০১,৪৩৯ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ২,৩১,৯৭৯ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা যায়।
তাৰিখঃ ১১ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ লোক
৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোক
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৯,২২৬
১৬,০৫৫
৪৩,২৬৪
৩৬,৫৪৭
১৭,৭০,২৫৮
৩৬,৮৭৮
৮,৭৮,৬৯১
১,৪২,৪৯৯
২৭,০১,৪৩৯
২,৩১,৯৭৯
বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰদান কৰা দৈনিক পালিৰ সংখ্যাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, প্ৰতি দিনে গড়ে ৪০,৫৫,০৫৫ পালি প্ৰদানেৰে ভাৰতে শীৰ্ষস্থান অধিকাৰ কৰি আহিছে। কালি এই পৰিমাণ আছিল ৩৮,৩৪,৫৭৪।
ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১,৬৮,৯১২ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, তামিল নাডু, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট আৰু ৰাজস্থানকে ধৰি দহ ৰাজ্যত ক’ভিডৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৮৩.০২% লাভ কৰা হৈছে এই ১০ খন ৰাজ্যত।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৬৩,২৯৪ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ১৫,২৭৬ টাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে দিল্লীত ১০,৭৭৪ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়।
ষোল্লখন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা উৰ্ধমুখী হৈ পৰিছে।
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডে ১২,০১,০০৯ স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ হাৰ হৈছে দেশখনৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৮.৮৮%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা মুঠ ৯২,৯২২ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস পায়।
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৭০.১৬% লাভ কৰা যায় পাঁচখন ৰাজ্য যথাঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু কেৰালাত। দেশখনৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰ ৪৭.২২% মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰতে কেৱল লাভ কৰা গৈছে।
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,২১,৫৬,৫২৯। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৮৯.৮৬%।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৭৫,০৮৬ জন ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে।
দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৯০৪ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৮৯.১৬% সংঘটিত হৈছে দহখন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৩৪৯ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই চত্তীশগড়ত ১২২ টা দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হয়।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত নখন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও কভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। এইসমূহ হৈছেঃ ওড়িশা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, লাডাখ, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, মেঘালয়, ছিকিম, লক্ষদ্বীপ, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।