Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Near 30 Lakh doses given on Day 1 of TIKA UTSAV pushes Cumulative Coverage to 10.45 crore
India’s average doses per day cross 40 Lakh mark, continues to be highest globally
10 States Contribute 81% of the Daily New Cases
70.16% of Active Caseload concentrated in 5 States
12 APR 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
Today marks Day-2 of the countrywide Tika Utsav. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 10.45 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 10,45,28,565 vaccine doses have been administered through 15,56,361 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 90,13,289 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,24,344 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,96,879 FLWs (1stdose), 47,95,756 FLWs (2nddose), 4,05,30,321 1st dose beneficiaries and 19,42,705 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,20,46,911 (1st dose) and 6,78,360 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,13,289
55,24,344
99,96,879
47,95,756
3,20,46,911
6,78,360
4,05,30,321
19,42,705
10,45,28,565
Eight states account for 60.13% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Nearly 30 lakh vaccination doses were administered yesterday, on Day 1 of Tika Utsav.
Day 1 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw 63,800 Covid Vaccination Centres (CVCs) operational, which is a rise of an average of 18,800 operational CVCs. Most CVCs were operational in the private work places. Additionally, despite being a Sunday, which generally witnesses lower vaccination numbers, the first day of Tika Utsav clocked nearly 30 lakh vaccination doses.
As on Day-86 of the vaccination drive (11th April, 2021), 29,33,418 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 27,01,439 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 38,398 sessions for 1st dose and 2,31,979 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 11th April, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
9,226
16,055
43,264
36,547
17,70,258
36,878
8,78,691
1,42,499
27,01,439
2,31,979
In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 40,55,055 doses administered per day. The corresponding figure yesterday was 38,34,574.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,68,912 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 83.02% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 63,294. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 15,276 while Delhi reported 10,774 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 12,01,009. It now comprises 8.88% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 92,922 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala cumulatively account for 70.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 47.22% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,21,56,529 today. The National Recovery Rate is 89.86%.
75,086 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Daily Deaths continue to show an upward trend. 904 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 89.16% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (349). Chhattisgarh follows with 122 daily deaths.
Nine States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ٹیکہ اتسو کے پہلے دن تقریباً 30 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے بعد مجموعی طو ر پر 10کروڑ 45 لاکھ افراد کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
بھارت کا یومیہ ٹیکے لگائے جانے کا اوسط 40 لاکھ کے نشانے کو پار کرگیا ہے اور یہ اوسط اب بھی دنیا بھر میں سب سے زیادہ ہے
10 دس ریاستوں میں یومیہ نئے کیسوں کے 81 فیصد معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
پانچ ریاستوں میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں میں سے 70.16 فیصدمریضوں کا علاج ہورہا ہے
12 APR 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
آج ملک بھر میں جاری ٹیکہ اتسو کا دوسرا دن ہے۔ ملک میں کووڈ-19 سے بچائو کیلئے ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 10.45 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی ۔آج صبح سات بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 15.56.361 سیشنز کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 10.45.28.565 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ ان میں حفظان صحت کے وہ 90.13.289 کارکنان شامل ہیں جنہوں نے پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے جبکہ حفظان صحت کے 55.24.344 کارکنان نے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے۔ان کے علاوہ صف اول کے پیش پیش رہنے والے 99.96.879 کارکنان نے پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہےجبکہ 47.95.756 نے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوالیا ہے۔60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 4.05.30.321 متعلقہ افراد نے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 19.42.705 افراد کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ ان کے علاوہ ،45 سے 60 سال تک کی عمر کے 3.20.46.911 افراد کے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 6.78.360 افراد کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45سے60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
l
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
90,13,289
55,24,344
99,96,879
47,95,756
3,20,46,911
6,78,360
4,05,30,321
19,42,705
10,45,28,565
ملک میں اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں میں سے 60.13 فیصد ٹیکے آٹھ ریاستوں میں لگائے گئے ہیں۔
کل ٹیکہ اتسو کے پہلے دن لگ بھگ 30 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ اتسو کے پہلے دن کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کے63.800 مراکز سی وی سی ایس میں ٹیکے لگانے کا کام ہوا ۔ جو اوسطاً 18.800 سی وی سی ایس مراکز سے زیادہ ہے ۔
پرائیویٹ کام کی جگہوں میں سی وی سی ایس مین سے زیادہ تر مراکز میں ٹیکے لگائے جارہے تھے۔ ان کے علاوہ کل اتوار بند ہونے کے باوجود ، جس میں عام طور پر کم تعداد میں ٹیکے لگائے جاتے ہی، ٹیکہ اتسو کے پہلے دن تقریباً 30 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 86 ویں دن (11 اپریل 2021) 29.33.418 ٹیکے لگائے گئے ان میں سے 38.398 سیشنز کے دوران 27.01.439 متعلقہ افراد کے پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا جبکہ 2.31.979 متعلقہ افراد کے دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
Date: 11th April, 2021
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
45سے60 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
کل کامیابیاں
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
پہلا ٹیکہ
دوسرا ٹیکہ
9,226
16,055
43,264
36,547
17,70,258
36,878
8,78,691
1,42,499
27,01,439
2,31,979
دنیا بھر میں یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد کے لحاظ سے ، بھارت ایک دن میں 40.55.055 ٹیکوں کی اوسط کے ساتھ مسلسل پہلے مقام پر برقرار ہے کل یہ تعداد 38.34.574 تھی۔
بھارت میں یومیہ نئے کیسوں میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹے میں 1.68.912 نئے کیس درج کئے گئے ۔
مہاراشٹر ، اترپردیش ، دہلی،چھتیس گڑھ ،کرناٹک ،کیرالہ ، تمل ناڈو،مدھیہ پردیش ، گجرات اور راجستھان سمیت دس ریاستوں میں کووڈ-19 کے یومیہ نئے کسیوں میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔ ان دس ریاستوں میں کل نئے کیسوں کے 83.02 فیصد معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں 63.294 کیس سامنے آئے ہیں اس کے بعد اترپردیش میں 15.276 معاملے جبکہ دہلی میں 10.774 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
درج ذیل سولہ ریاستوں میں یومیہ نئے کیسوں میں اضافے کا رجحان ہے۔
بھارت میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 12.01.009 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ ملک میں اس بیماری سے اب تک متاثرہ کل کیسوں کے 8.88 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔ گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹے میں درج کل معاملوں میں 92.922معاملوں کی کمی درج کی گئی ہے۔
پانچ ریاستوں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، اترپردیش اور کیرالہ میں بھارت میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں میں سے مجموعی طور پر 70.16 فیصد مریضوں کا علاج ہورہا ہے۔اکیلے مہاراشٹر میں ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں میں سے 47.22 فیصد مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
بھارت میں آج تک مجموعی طور پر 1.21.56.529 مریض شفایات ہوچکے ہیں۔قومی شفایابی کی شرح 89.86 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹے میں 75.086 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں ۔
یومیہ اموات میں مسلسل اضافے کا رجحان جاری ہے گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹے میں 904 اموات کی خبر ملی ہے۔
دس ریاستوں میں 89.16 فیصد تازہ اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ 349 اموات ہوئی ہے اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ میں ایک دن میں 122 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹے کے دوران نو ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 سے کسی کی بھی موت نہیں ہوئی ہے۔یہ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ہیں: اڈیشہ ،ہماچل پردیش،لداخ (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ) ڈی اینڈ ڈی ، دادراو نگر حویلی،میگھالیہ،سکم،لکشدیپ،انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش۔