Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance releases ₹45,000 crore as additional devolution to States in FY 2020-21
01 APR 2021 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Finance, Government of India, released ₹45,000 crore as additional devolution to States in FY 2020-21. This is an increase of 8.2% over RE 2020-21. As per RE 2020-21, ₹5,49,959 crore, being 41% of the shareable pool of taxes and duties were estimated to be released to the States. However, Ministry of Finance has devolved an amount of ₹5,94,996 crore, based on the initial estimates of shareable pool that would be collected in 2020-21.
The Ministry of Finance has released these amounts to share the revenue buoyancy seen in Q4 2020-21 and in the true spirit of fiscal federalism. The additional amount of ₹45,000 crore was released in two instalments of ₹14,500 crore and ₹30,500 crore. ₹14,500 crore was released along with the 14th regular instalment of devolution on 26th March 2021, whereas the second instalment of ₹30,500 crore was released to the States on 31st March 2021.
Sl. No
State
RE 2020-21
Additional over RE 2020-21
Overall releases in FY 2020-21
1
Andhra Pradesh
22,611
1,850
24,461
2
Arunachal Pradesh
9,681
792
10,473
3
Assam
17,220
1,409
18,629
4
Bihar
55,334
4,527
59,861
5
Chhattisgarh
18,799
1,538
20,338
6
Goa
2,123
174
2,296
7
Gujarat
18,689
1,529
20,219
8
Haryana
5,951
487
6,438
9
Himachal Pradesh
4,394
360
4,754
10
Jharkhand
18,221
1,491
19,712
11
Karnataka
20,053
1,641
21,694
12
Kerala
10,686
874
11,560
13
Madhya Pradesh
43,373
3,549
46,922
14
Maharashtra
33,743
2,761
36,504
15
Manipur
3,949
323
4,272
16
Meghalaya
4,207
344
4,552
17
Mizoram
2,783
228
3,011
18
Nagaland
3,151
258
3,409
19
Odisha
25,460
2,083
27,543
20
Punjab
9,834
805
10,638
21
Rajasthan
32,885
2,690
35,576
22
Sikkim
2,134
175
2,308
23
Tamil Nadu
23,039
1,885
24,924
24
Telangana
11,732
960
12,692
25
Tripura
3,899
319
4,218
26
Uttar Pradesh
98,618
8,069
1,06,687
27
Uttarakhand
6,072
497
6,569
28
West Bengal
41,353
3,384
44,737
TOTAL
5,49,997
45,000
5,94,996

وزارت خزانہ
وزارت خزانہ مالی سال 21-2020 میں 45 ہزار کروڑ روپے ریاستوں کو اضافی طور پر تفویض کئے
01 APR 2021 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت خزانہ نے مالی سال 21-2020 میں ریاستوں کے لئے اضافی تفویض کے طورپر 45 ہزار کروڑ روپے جاری کئے۔ آر ای 21-2020 پر یہ آٹھ اعشاریہ دو فیصد کا اضافہ ہے۔ آر ای 21-2020 کے مطابق 549959 کروڑ روپے جو کہ ٹیکسوں اور محصولات کے ساجھیداری والے پول کا 41 فیصد ہے، ریاستوں کو جاری کئے جانے کا تخمینہ ہے۔
وزارت خزانہ نے یہ رقومات 21-2020 کی چوتھی سہ ماہی میں حاصل محصول میں حصہ داری کے طور پر اور مالی وفاقیت کے عین مطابق جاری کیں۔ 45 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی اضافی رقم 14500 کروڑ روپے اور 30500 کروڑ روپے کی دو قسطوں میں جاری کئے گئے۔ 14500 کروڑ روپے تفویض کی چودھویں معمول کی قسط کے ساتھ 26 مارچ 2021 کو جاری کی گئی، جبکہ 30500 کروڑ روپے کی دوسری قسط 31 مارچ 2021 کو ریاستو ں کو جاری کی گئی۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست
2020-21آر ای
آر ای 21-2020 کے علاوہ
مالی سال 21-2020 میں کل جاری رقم
1
آندھرا پردیش
22,611
1,850
24,461
2
اروناچل پردیش
9,681
792
10,473
3
آسام
17,220
1,409
18,629
4
بہار
55,334
4,527
59,861
5
چھتیس گڑھ
18,799
1,538
20,338
6
گوا
2,123
174
2,296
7
گجرات
18,689
1,529
20,219
8
ہریانہ
5,951
487
6,438
9
ہماچل پردیش
4,394
360
4,754
10
جھارکھنڈ
18,221
1,491
19,712
11
کرناٹک
20,053
1,641
21,694
12
کیرالہ
10,686
874
11,560
13
مدھیہ پردیش
43,373
3,549
46,922
14
مہاراشٹر
33,743
2,761
36,504
15
منی پور
3,949
323
4,272
16
میگھالیہ
4,207
344
4,552
17
میزورم
2,783
228
3,011
18
ناگالینڈ
3,151
258
3,409
19
اڈیشہ
25,460
2,083
27,543
20
پنجاب
9,834
805
10,638
21
راجستھان
32,885
2,690
35,576
22
سکم
2,134
175
2,308
23
تمل ناڈو
23,039
1,885
24,924
24
تلنگانہ
11,732
960
12,692
25
تریپورہ
3,899
319
4,218
26
اترپردیش
98,618
8,069
1,06,687
27
اتراکھنڈ
6,072
497
6,569
28
مغربی بنگال
41,353
3,384
44,737
میزان
5,49,997
45,000
5,94,996
........................
ش ح،ع س، ع ر
01-04-2021
U-3288