ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ധനമന്ത്രാലയം സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് 45,000 കോടി രൂപ അധിക ഗഡു അനുവദിച്ചു
01 APR 2021 2:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഏപ്രിൽ 1 , 2021
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ 45,000 കോടി രൂപ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് അധികമായി വിതരണം ചെയ്തു. 2020-21 നെ അപേക്ഷിച്ച് 8.2% വർദ്ധനവാണ് ഇത്. ഇതോടെ 2020-21 ലെ പരിഷ്‌ക്കരിച്ച അടങ്കൽ പ്രകാരം 5,49,959 കോടി രൂപ അതായത് പങ്കിടാവുന്ന നികുതിയും തീരുവയും ഇനത്തിന്റെ 41% സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് കൈമാറുമെന്നാണ് കണക്കാക്കപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നത് . എന്നാൽ , പ്രാഥമിക അടങ്കൽ പ്രകാരം 2020-21 ൽ പങ്കിടാവുന്ന നികുതിയും തീരുവയും ഇനത്തിൽ 5,94,996 കോടി രൂപ ധനമന്ത്രാലയം വിനിയോഗിച്ചു.
45,000 കോടി രൂപ രണ്ട് തവണകളായി അധികമായി നൽകി. 2021 മാർച്ച് 26 ന് 14 മത് പതിവ് ഗഡുവിനൊപ്പം 14,500 കോടി രൂപയും 2021 മാർച്ച് 31 ന് രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഗഡു 30,500 കോടി രൂപയും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകി.
Sl. No
State
RE 2020-21
Additional over RE 2020-21
Overall releases in FY 2020-21
1
Andhra Pradesh
22,611
1,850
24,461
2
Arunachal Pradesh
9,681
792
10,473
3
Assam
17,220
1,409
18,629
4
Bihar
55,334
4,527
59,861
5
Chhattisgarh
18,799
1,538
20,338
6
Goa
2,123
174
2,296
7
Gujarat
18,689
1,529
20,219
8
Haryana
5,951
487
6,438
9
Himachal Pradesh
4,394
360
4,754
10
Jharkhand
18,221
1,491
19,712
11
Karnataka
20,053
1,641
21,694
12
Kerala
10,686
874
11,560
13
Madhya Pradesh
43,373
3,549
46,922
14
Maharashtra
33,743
2,761
36,504
15
Manipur
3,949
323
4,272
16
Meghalaya
4,207
344
4,552
17
Mizoram
2,783
228
3,011
18
Nagaland
3,151
258
3,409
19
Odisha
25,460
2,083
27,543
20
Punjab
9,834
805
10,638
21
Rajasthan
32,885
2,690
35,576
22
Sikkim
2,134
175
2,308
23
Tamil Nadu
23,039
1,885
24,924
24
Telangana
11,732
960
12,692
25
Tripura
3,899
319
4,218
26
Uttar Pradesh
98,618
8,069
1,06,687
27
Uttarakhand
6,072
497
6,569
28
West Bengal
41,353
3,384
44,737
TOTAL
5,49,997

Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance releases ₹45,000 crore as additional devolution to States in FY 2020-21
01 APR 2021 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Finance, Government of India, released ₹45,000 crore as additional devolution to States in FY 2020-21. This is an increase of 8.2% over RE 2020-21. As per RE 2020-21, ₹5,49,959 crore, being 41% of the shareable pool of taxes and duties were estimated to be released to the States. However, Ministry of Finance has devolved an amount of ₹5,94,996 crore, based on the initial estimates of shareable pool that would be collected in 2020-21.
The Ministry of Finance has released these amounts to share the revenue buoyancy seen in Q4 2020-21 and in the true spirit of fiscal federalism. The additional amount of ₹45,000 crore was released in two instalments of ₹14,500 crore and ₹30,500 crore. ₹14,500 crore was released along with the 14th regular instalment of devolution on 26th March 2021, whereas the second instalment of ₹30,500 crore was released to the States on 31st March 2021.
Sl. No
State
RE 2020-21
Additional over RE 2020-21
Overall releases in FY 2020-21
1
Andhra Pradesh
22,611
1,850
24,461
2
Arunachal Pradesh
9,681
792
10,473
3
Assam
17,220
1,409
18,629
4
Bihar
55,334
4,527
59,861
5
Chhattisgarh
18,799
1,538
20,338
6
Goa
2,123
174
2,296
7
Gujarat
18,689
1,529
20,219
8
Haryana
5,951
487
6,438
9
Himachal Pradesh
4,394
360
4,754
10
Jharkhand
18,221
1,491
19,712
11
Karnataka
20,053
1,641
21,694
12
Kerala
10,686
874
11,560
13
Madhya Pradesh
43,373
3,549
46,922
14
Maharashtra
33,743
2,761
36,504
15
Manipur
3,949
323
4,272
16
Meghalaya
4,207
344
4,552
17
Mizoram
2,783
228
3,011
18
Nagaland
3,151
258
3,409
19
Odisha
25,460
2,083
27,543
20
Punjab
9,834
805
10,638
21
Rajasthan
32,885
2,690
35,576
22
Sikkim
2,134
175
2,308
23
Tamil Nadu
23,039
1,885
24,924
24
Telangana
11,732
960
12,692
25
Tripura
3,899
319
4,218
26
Uttar Pradesh
98,618
8,069
1,06,687
27
Uttarakhand
6,072
497
6,569
28
West Bengal
41,353
3,384
44,737
TOTAL
5,49,997
45,000
5,94,996