Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India crosses a Landmark Milestone of over 6 cr vaccine doses administered
More than 24 crore COVID tests conducted in the country
Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Punjab, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and Tamil Nadu continue to show high Daily New Cases
Centre advises High Burden States/UTs to take stringent measures for containment of Surge
28 MAR 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
India has registered a significant achievement in its fight against COVID19. The country’s total vaccination coverage has surpassed 6 crore today.
6,02,69,782vaccine doses have been administered through 9,85,018 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 81,52,808HCWs (1st dose), 51,75,597HCWs (2nd dose), 88,90,046FLWs (1st dose) and 36,52,749 FLWs (2nd Dose), 66,73,662beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 2,77,24,920beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
81,52,808
51,75,597
88,90,046
36,52,749
66,73,662
2,77,24,920
6,02,69,782
Eight States account for 60% of the cumulative vaccine doses given so far. Each of the eight states has administered more than 30 lakh doses.
As on Day-71 of the vaccination drive (27th March, 2021), 21,54,170vaccine doses were given.
Of the total, 20,09,805beneficiaries were vaccinated across 39,778 sessions for 1st dose and 1,44,365HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 27th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
56,039
31,279
1,37,107
1,13,086
5,00,021
13,16,638
20,09,805
1,44,365
Seven States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Punjab, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh and Tamil Nadu have reported high number of COVID daily new cases. These states account for 81.46% of the daily new casesregistered in the last 24 hours (62,714).
Eight states cumulatively account for 84.74% of the new cases reported in the past 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 35,726. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 3,162 while Karnataka reported 2,886 new cases.
Ten states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
The following graph depicts trajectory of the risein daily new cases across the country.
The Union Health Secretary chaired a high-level review meeting yesterday with Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries (H&FW) of 12 States and Municipal Commissioners and District Collectors of 46 districts that are the most affected by rising cases and rising mortality because of COVID-19 and suggested a Five-Fold Strategy to curb the tide of new COVID cases.These States are Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, West Bengal, Delhi, Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Punjab and Bihar.
In another significant development, the total tests conducted across India have exceeded24 crores while the cumulative Positivity Rate continues to remain below 5%.
Fifteen States/UTs have lower tests per million than the national average (1,74,602).
The daily positivity rate has increased slightly to over 5% (5.04%).
Eight States/UTs have a weekly positivity rate higher than the national average of 5.04%. Maharashtra leads all the states with a weekly positivity rate of 22.78%.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 4,86,310 today, comprising 4.06% of the total Positive Cases. A net incline of 33,663 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,13,23,762 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.59%.
28,739 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 14,523 newly recovered cases.
312 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
SixStates account for 82.69%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (166). Punjab follows with 45 daily deaths andKeralareported14 deaths in the last 24 hours.
FourteenStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Lakshadweep, Ladakh (UT), D&N & D&N, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Sikkim, Tripura, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان نے 6 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراک دے کر ایک تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کیا ہے
ملک بھر میں 24 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ ٹیسٹ کئے گئے
مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، پنجاب، مدھیہ پردیش اور تمل ناڈو میں روزانہ نئے معاملات میں مسلسل اضافہ
مرکز نے ان ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو، جہاں کوووڈ کے معاملے بڑھ رہے ہیں، سخت اقدام کرنے کی صلاح دی
28 MAR 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،28 مارچ، 2021/
ہندوستان نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں آج ٹیکہ کاری کی کل تعداد 6 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 985018 سیشنز کے ذریعے 60269782 لوگوں کی ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
ان میں8152808 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو (پہلی خوراک)، 5175597 صحت کارکنان کو (دوسری خوراک) جبکہ8890046 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز کو (پہلی خوراک) اور3652749 صفحہ اوّل کے کارکنان کو (دوسری خوراک) دی جاچکی ہے۔وہیں 6673662 مستفدین جن کی عمر 45 سال سے زیادہ ہے اور وہ کسی مخصوص بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں، کو (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے27724920 مستفدین کو (پہلی خوراک) دی جاچکی ہے۔
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
81,52,808
51,75,597
88,90,046
36,52,749
66,73,662
2,77,24,920
6,02,69,782
اب تک دی جاچکی ویکسین کی خوراک میں سے 60 فیصد 8 ریاستوں میں دی گئی۔ 8 ریاستوں میں ہر ایک میں 30 لکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
جاری ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 71ویں روز (27 مارچ 2021) تک 2154170 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
39778سسیشنز کے ذریعے2009805 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی جبکہ144365 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز اور ایف ایل ڈبلیوز کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
مورخہ، 27مارچ، 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف سنگین بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
56,039
31,279
1,37,107
1,13,086
5,00,021
13,16,638
20,09,805
1,44,365
7 ریاستوں، مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک۔ پنجاب، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش اور تمل ناڈو میں روزانہ کووڈ کے نئے معاملوں میں اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں درج ہوئے یومیہ بنیا دپر (62714)نئے معاملوں میں سےان ریاستوں میں 781.46 فیصد معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں درج نئے معاملوں کا 84.74 فیصد کا تعلق 8 ریاستوں سے ہے۔
مہاراشٹر میں یومیہ بنیاد پر سب سے زیادہ 35726 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ میں 3162 اور کرناٹک میں 2886 معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
درج ذیل گراف میں دس ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں عمودی اضافہ نظر آرہا ہے۔
مندرجہ ذیل گراف، ملک بھر میں نئے معاملوں میں روزانہ ہورہے اضافے کی وضاحت کررہا ہے۔
کووڈ-19 کے سبب بڑھتے معاملات اور اموات کی شرح میں اضافہ کے پیش نظر مرکزی صحت سکریٹری جناب راجیش بھوشن نے کل سب سے زیادہ متاثرہ 12 ریاستوں کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹریوں، پرنسپل سکریٹریوں (صحت و کنبہ بہبود) اور میونسپل کمشنروں نیز 46 اضلاع کے ضلع کلکٹروں کے ساتھ اعلیٰ سطح کی جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی اور کووڈ کے نئے معاملوں میں تیزی کی روک تھام کے لئےایک 5 سطحی حکمت نافذ کرنے کی صلاح دی۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں: مہاراشٹر، گجرات، ہریانہ، تمل ناڈو، چھتیس گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، مغربی بنگال، دہلی، جموں و کشمیر، کرناٹک، پنجاب اور بہار۔
ایک اہم پیش رفت میں، ملک بھر میں کئے جانے والے مجموعی ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد 24 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرچکی ہیں جبکہ کل مثبت معاملوں کی شرح 5 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے۔
15 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کا قومی اوسط (174602) کے مقابلے فی ملین کم جانچ ہیں۔
یومیہ پوزیٹیوٹی شرح میں 5 فیصد سے معمولی اضافہ (5.04فیصد) ہوگئی ہے۔
8 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 5.04 فیصد کے قومی اوسط کے مقابلے میں ہفتہ واری پوزیٹویٹی شرح زیادہ رہی ہے۔ 22.78 فیصد کی ہفتہ واری پوزیٹویٹی شرح کے ساتھ مہاراشٹر سبھی ریاستوںکے مقابلے سب سے آگے ہے۔
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 486310 تک پہنچ گئی، جو کل مثبت معاملوں کا 4.06 فیصد ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر فعال معاملوں میں33.663 معاملوں کی کمی رجحان دیکھا جارہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں آج تک صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی مریضوں کی کل تعداد 11323762پہنچ گئیہے۔ ملک بھر میں صحتیابی کی قومی شرح94.59 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں28739 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔مہاراشٹر میں14523 صحتیابی کے نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں جو صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی ایک دن میں سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے ۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 312 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
82.69 فیصد اموات کے نئے معاملوں کا تعلق 6 ریاستوں سے ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ (166) اموات درج ہوئی ہیں، اس کے بعد پنجاب میں یومیہ بنیاد پر45 اموات اور کیرالہ میں 14 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 14 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سےموت کی کوئی بھی اطلاع نہیں ملی ہے۔ان میںراجستھان، آندھراپردیش، آسام،لکشدیپ، لداخ (مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ)، دادر اور نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو، منی پور، میگھالیہ، میزورم، سکم، تریپورہ، انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر، ناگالینڈ اور اروناچل پردیش شامل ہیں۔