Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate activities related to ‘Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav’ on 12th March
PM to flag off Padyatra from Sabarmati Ashram
PM to also launch various initiatives planned under India@75 and address the gathering at Sabarmati Ashram.
11 MAR 2021 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will flag off the ‘Padyatra’ (Freedom March) from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad on 12th March 2021 & inaugurate the curtain raiser activities of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav’ (India@75). Prime Minister will also launch various other cultural and digital initiatives for the India@75 celebrations and will also address the gathering at Sabarmati Ashram. Governor of Gujarat Shri Acharya Devvrat, Union MoS(I/C) Shri Prahalad Singh Patel and Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani will also be present on the occasion, scheduled to commence at 10:30 AM.
Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav
Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav is a series of events to be organised by the Government of India to commemorate the 75th Anniversary of India’s Independence. The Mahotsav will be celebrated as a Jan-Utsav in the spirit of Jan-Bhagidari.
A National Implementation Committee headed by the Home Minister has been constituted to chalk out policies and planning of various events to be undertaken under the Commemoration. The curtain raiser activities are beginning from 12th March 2021, 75 weeks prior to 15th August 2022.
Padyatra
The Padyatra to be flagged off by PM, will be undertaken by 81 marchers from Sabarmati Ashram in Ahmedabad to Dandi in Navsari, a journey of 241 miles that will end on 5th April, lasting for 25 days. The Padyatra will be joined by different groups of people on the way to Dandi. Union Minister Shri Prahalad Singh Patel, will lead the first lap of 75 kilometers of the padyatra.
Curtain Raiser Initiatives under India@75
The event will witness the inauguration of the curtain raiser activities planned under the theme India@75 like a film, website, song, Aatmanirbhar Charkha and Aatmanirbhar Incubator.
Along with the above initiatives, a cultural program presenting the celebration of the indomitable spirit of the country will also be organized. It will include music, dance, recitation, reading of the Preamble (each line in a different language, representing the different regions of the country). Depicting the youth power, as the future of India there will be 75 voices in the choir as well as 75 dancers in the event.
State and UT Governments are also organizing programs all over India on 12th March, 2021. In addition to these programs, The Archaeological Survey of India and Zonal Cultural Centres under the Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Youth Affairs and TRIFED have planned various activities to mark the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১২ মাৰ্চত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’ সম্পৰ্কীয় কাৰ্যকলাপ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমৰ পৰা পদযাত্ৰাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইণ্ডিয়া@৭৫-ৰ অধীনত পৰিকল্পনা কৰা বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ লগতে সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমত সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব
11 MAR 2021 3:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’ ইণ্ডিয়া@৭৫ৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক উদ্বোধন উপলক্ষে ১২ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১ তাৰিখে আহমেদাবাদৰ সবৰমতী আশ্ৰমৰ পৰা পদযাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিব। তেওঁ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ পূৰ্তি উপলক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান আৰু বিভিন্ন ডিজিটেল উদ্যোগৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। পুৱা ১০ বজাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া এই অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আচাৰ্য দেৱব্ৰত, সাংস্কৃতিক দপ্তৰৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰহ্লাদ সিং পেটেল আৰু গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বিজয় ৰূপানীও উপস্থিত থাকিব।
আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোসৱ
ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ তম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ‘আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ’ শীৰ্ষক এক ধাৰাবাহিক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। এই মহোৎসৱ ৰাইজৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ চিন্তাধাৰাৰে ৰাইজৰ-উৎসৱ হিচাপে পালন কৰা হ’ব।
স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বর্ষপূর্তি সূচনা উপলক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানৰ নীতি আৰু পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্রীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত এখন ৰূপায়ণ কমিটি গঠন কৰা হৈছে। ২০২২ চনৰ ১৫ আগষ্টৰ ৭৫ সপ্তাহ পূৰ্বে ১২ মাৰ্চ,২০২১ৰ পৰা এই কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ হ’ব।
পদযাত্ৰা
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে আহমেদাবাদৰ সবৰমতী আশ্রমৰ পৰা পদযাত্রাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই পদযাত্রাত ৮১ জন লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই পদযাত্রাৰ অহা ৫ এপ্রিলত ডাণ্ডিত অন্ত পৰিব। ২৪১ মাইল দৈর্ঘৰ পথ অতিক্রম কৰিবলৈ সময় লাগিব ২৫ দিন। ডাণ্ডিলৈকে কৰা পদযাত্রাৰ সময়ত সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন শ্রেণীৰ লোকে ইয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। পদযাত্রাৰ প্রথম পর্যায়ত ৭৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈর্ঘপথৰ নেতৃত্ব দিব কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং পেটেলে।
ইণ্ডিয়া@৭৫ৰ অধীনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহ
ইণ্ডিয়া@৭৫ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত চিনেমা, ৱেবছাইট, গীত, আত্মনির্ভৰ চৰখা আৰু আত্মনির্ভৰ ইনকুবেটৰৰ দৰে একাধিক উদ্যোগৰ শুভাৰম্ভ হ’ব।
উপৰোক্ত কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহৰ লগতে দেশৰ অদম্য চেতনাক লৈ এক সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানৰো আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ভাষা আৰু অঞ্চলৰ গান, নৃত্য, আবৃত্তি আৰু মুখবন্ধ(প্ৰতিটো শাৰী এটা পৃথক ভাষাত, দেশৰ বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা)পাঠ কৰা হ’ব। ভাৰতৰ ভবিষ্যৎ হিচাপে যুবশক্তিক চিত্ৰিত কৰি ৭৫টা কন্ঠত সংগীত পৰিবেশন সহ ৭৫ জন শিল্পীয়ে নৃত্য পৰিৱেশন কৰিব।
ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহতো ১২ মাৰ্চ,২০২১ তাৰিখে বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰোপৰি, সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়, যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ট্ৰাইফেডৰ অধীনত ভাৰতীয় প্ৰত্নতাত্ত্বিক জৰীপ আৰু আঞ্চলিক সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্রসমূহৰ ফালৰ পৰা বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।