Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Royal Highness Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud of Saudi Arabia
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Crown Prince of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Royal Highness Mohammed bin Salman.
Both leaders reviewed the functioning of the bilateral Strategic Partnership Council established in 2019, and expressed satisfaction about the steady growth in the India-Saudi partnership. Prime Minister expressed his desire to further expand trade and investment between the two countries, and highlighted the opportunities that the Indian economy offers to Saudi investors.
The leaders agreed to continue supporting each other's efforts against the the COVID-19 pandemic, in the spirit of the special friendship and people-to-people links between India and Saudi Arabia. They also reviewed regional and international developments of mutual interest.
Prime Minister reiterated his invitation to HRH the Crown Prince to visit India at an early date.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയും സൗദി രാജകുമാരൻ മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ സൽമാൻ ബിൻ അബ്ദുൽ അസീസ് അൽ സൗദും തമ്മിൽ ടെലിഫോൺ സംഭാഷണം നടന്നു
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി സൗദി അറേബ്യയിലെ രാജകുമാരൻ , മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ സൽമാനുമായി ടെലിഫോൺ സംഭാഷണം നടത്തി. 2019 ൽ സ്ഥാപിതമായ ഉഭയകക്ഷി തന്ത്രപ്രധാന പങ്കാളിത്ത കൗൺസിലിന്റെ പ്രവർത്തനം ഇരു നേതാക്കളും അവലോകനം ചെയ്യുകയും ഇന്ത്യ-സൗദി പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിലെ സ്ഥിരമായ വളർച്ചയെക്കുറിച്ച് സംതൃപ്തി പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു.
ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള വ്യാപാരവും നിക്ഷേപവും കൂടുതൽ വ്യാപിപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള ആഗ്രഹം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ സൗദി നിക്ഷേപകർക്ക് നൽകുന്ന അവസരങ്ങൾ അദ്ദേഹം ഉയർത്തിക്കാട്ടി. ഇന്ത്യയും സൗദി അറേബ്യയും തമ്മിലുള്ള പ്രത്യേക സൗഹൃദത്തിന്റെയും ജനങ്ങളുമായുള്ള ബന്ധത്തിന്റെയും ആവേശത്തിൽ, കോവിഡ് -19 മഹാമാരിക്കെതിരായ പരസ്പര ശ്രമങ്ങൾക്ക് പിന്തുണ തുടരാൻ നേതാക്കൾ സമ്മതിച്ചു. പൊതുവായ പരസ്പര താൽപ്പര്യമുള്ള
ന്തർദ്ദേശീയ, മേഖലാ സംഭവവികാസങ്ങളും അവർ അവലോകനം ചെയ്തു. സൗദി രാജകുമാരന് ഇന്ത്യ സന്ദർശിക്കാനുള്ള ക്ഷണം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആവർത്തിച്ചു.