Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Royal Highness Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud of Saudi Arabia
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Crown Prince of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Royal Highness Mohammed bin Salman.
Both leaders reviewed the functioning of the bilateral Strategic Partnership Council established in 2019, and expressed satisfaction about the steady growth in the India-Saudi partnership. Prime Minister expressed his desire to further expand trade and investment between the two countries, and highlighted the opportunities that the Indian economy offers to Saudi investors.
The leaders agreed to continue supporting each other's efforts against the the COVID-19 pandemic, in the spirit of the special friendship and people-to-people links between India and Saudi Arabia. They also reviewed regional and international developments of mutual interest.
Prime Minister reiterated his invitation to HRH the Crown Prince to visit India at an early date.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ছৌদি আৰৱৰ ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্স মহম্মদ বিন ছালমান বিন আব্দুলাজিজ অল ছাউডৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ছৌদি আৰৱৰ মহামহিম ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্স মহম্মদ বিন ছালমান বিন আব্দুলাজিজ অল ছাউডৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ২০১৯ত স্থাপিত দ্বিপাক্ষিক কৌশলগত সহযোগিতামূলক পৰিষদৰ কাম-কাজ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু ভাৰত-ছৌদি আৰৱৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ নিৰন্তৰ শ্ৰীবৃদ্ধিক লৈ তেওঁলোকে সন্তুষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উভয় দেশৰ মাজত ব্যৱসায় আৰু বিনিয়োগ অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ দিশত ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিয়ে ছৌদি বিনিয়োগকাৰীলৈ অগবঢ়োৱা সুবিধাসমূহ উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাৰত আৰু ছৌদি আৰৱৰ বিশেষ বন্ধুত্ব আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ পাৰস্পৰিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ভাৱনা অনুসৰি, দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে পৰস্পৰৰ প্ৰয়াসক সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াই থাকিবলৈ সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে লগতে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ সৈতে জড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গতিবিধিসমূহৰো পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামহিম ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্সক ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে পুনৰ এবাৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।