Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Royal Highness Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud of Saudi Arabia
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Crown Prince of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Royal Highness Mohammed bin Salman.
Both leaders reviewed the functioning of the bilateral Strategic Partnership Council established in 2019, and expressed satisfaction about the steady growth in the India-Saudi partnership. Prime Minister expressed his desire to further expand trade and investment between the two countries, and highlighted the opportunities that the Indian economy offers to Saudi investors.
The leaders agreed to continue supporting each other's efforts against the the COVID-19 pandemic, in the spirit of the special friendship and people-to-people links between India and Saudi Arabia. They also reviewed regional and international developments of mutual interest.
Prime Minister reiterated his invitation to HRH the Crown Prince to visit India at an early date.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ସାଉଦୀ ଆରବର ଯୁବରାଜ ମହାମହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ ସଲମାନ ବିନ ଅବଦୁଲାଜିଜ୍ ଅଲ ସାଉଦଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ସାଉଦୀ ଆରବର ଯୁବରାଜ, ମହାମହିମ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ ସଲମାନ ବିନ ଅବଦୁଲାଜିଜ ଅଲ ସାଉଦଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଜି ଏକ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ହୋଇଥିଲା।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା 2019ରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପରିଷଦର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା ଉପରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ-ସାଉଦୀ ଭାଗିଦାରୀର ସ୍ଥିର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ନେଇ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ନିବେଶକୁ ଆହୁରି ବିସ୍ତାରିତ କରିବା ସକାଶେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଶାବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହିତ ସାଉଦୀର ନିବେଶକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ରହିଥିବା ସୁଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଭାରତ ଓ ସାଉଦୀ ଆରବ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରହିଥିବା ବିଶେଷ ବନ୍ଧୁତା ଏବଂ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶର ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଭାବନାକୁ ନେଇ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମହାମାରୀ ବିରୋଧରେ ପରସ୍ପରର ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭାବେ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ। ସେମାନେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ହିତ ଆଧାରିତ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଘଟଣାକ୍ରମ ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ।
ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ସମ୍ଭବ ଭାରତ ଆସିବା ପାଇଁ ମହାମହିମ ଯୁବରାଜଙ୍କୁ ପୁଣିଥରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିଲେ।