प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी औरसऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंस मोहम्मद बिन सलमान बिन अब्दुलअज़ीज़ अलसऊदके बीच टेलीफोन पर बातचीत
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज सऊदी अरब के क्राउन प्रिंसमहामहिम मोहम्मद बिन सलमान के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों नेताओं ने 2019 में स्थापित द्विपक्षीय रणनीतिक भागीदारी परिषद के कामकाज की समीक्षा कीऔर भारत-सऊदी भागीदारी के सतत विकास परसंतोष व्यक्त किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने दोनों देशों के बीच व्यापार एवं निवेश में और अधिक विस्तार की अपनी इच्छा जाहिर कीऔर उन अवसरों को रेखांकित किया, जो भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था सऊदी निवेशकों को प्रदान करती है।
दोनों नेता भारत और सऊदी अरब के बीच विशेष मित्रता और दोनों देशों के लोगों के बीच पारस्परिक संपर्क की भावना के अनुरूप, कोविड -19 महामारी के खिलाफ एक दूसरे के प्रयासों को समर्थन देना जारी रखने पर सहमत हुए। उन्होंने पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रीय और अंतरराष्ट्रीय गतिविधियों की भी समीक्षा की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने महामहिम क्राउन प्रिंस को भारत दौरे पर आने के अपने आमंत्रण को दोहराया।

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and His Royal Highness Crown Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud of Saudi Arabia
10 MAR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Crown Prince of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, His Royal Highness Mohammed bin Salman.
Both leaders reviewed the functioning of the bilateral Strategic Partnership Council established in 2019, and expressed satisfaction about the steady growth in the India-Saudi partnership. Prime Minister expressed his desire to further expand trade and investment between the two countries, and highlighted the opportunities that the Indian economy offers to Saudi investors.
The leaders agreed to continue supporting each other's efforts against the the COVID-19 pandemic, in the spirit of the special friendship and people-to-people links between India and Saudi Arabia. They also reviewed regional and international developments of mutual interest.
Prime Minister reiterated his invitation to HRH the Crown Prince to visit India at an early date.