Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 1.8 cr COVID19 Vaccine Doses Administered across the Country
Nearly 14 Lakh Vaccination Doses given in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Punjab, Haryana, Gujarat, MP and Delhi exhibiting a steep rise in Daily New Cases
No new COVID19 Fatality reported in 18 States/UTs in the last 24 hours
05 MAR 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
India has registered a cumulative figure of more than 1.8 crore (1,80,05,503) COVID19 Vaccination doses, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 68,53,083 HCWs (1st dose), 31,41,371 HCWs (2nd dose), 60,90,931 FLWs (1st dose) and 67,297 FLWs (2nd Dose), 2,35,901 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 16,16,920 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
68,53,083
31,41,371
60,90,931
67,297
2,35,901
16,16,920
1,80,05,503
Nearly 14 lakh (13,88,170) vaccine doses were given yesterday, Day-48 of the vaccination drive (4th March, 2021).
10,56,808 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 16,081 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 3,31,362 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 4th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
62,143
2,68,267
2,86,653
63,095
92,109
6,15,903
10,56,808
3,31,362
On the other hand, six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Haryana, Gujarat, MP and Delhi, have reported high daily new cases in the last 24 hours. 84.44% of the new cases reported in last 24 hours (16,838) are from these six States.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 8,998. It is followed by Kerala with 2,616 while Punjab reported 1,071 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 1.76 lakh (1,76,319) today. The country’s present active caseload consists of 1.58% of the total Positive Cases.
The graph below shows the change in active cases for States/UTs in the last 24 hours. Kerala, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal have shown a reduction in the active cases in the last 24 hours.
On the other hand, Maharashtra, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi and Gujarat display a rise in the active cases during the same time period.
The graph below shows the change in number of active cases for states in the last one month. Kerala, UP, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh and Tamil Nadu are the top 5 states showing a decline in active cases in the last one month, while Maharashtra, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi are the top 5 states showing a rise in active cases.
20 States/UTs have less than 1000 Active Cases.
Arunachal Pradesh reported only 2 Active Cases.
The Cumulative Positivity Rate of the country shows a continuous decline. It stands at 5.08% today.
Eight States display a weekly positivity rate higher than the national average (2.09%). Among them, Maharashtra stands out with a weekly positivity rate of 10.38%.
113 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 88.5%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (60). Punjab follows with 15 daily deaths. Keralareported14 deaths.
Eighteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are A&N Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Chandigarh, D&D & D&N, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Sikkim, Tripura and Uttarakhand.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সমগ্ৰ দেশত ১.৮ কোটিৰো অধিক কোভিড-১৯ টীকাৰ পালি দিয়া হৈছে
দেশত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্রায় ১৪ লক্ষ টীকাৰ ডোজ (পালি) দিয়া হৈছে
মহাৰাষ্ট্র, পাঞ্জাব, হাৰিয়ানা, গুজৰাট, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ আৰু দিল্লীত দৈনিক কৰোণাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে বাঢ়িছে
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৮খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰশাসিত অঞ্চলত কোভিড-১৯ত মৃত্যুৰ নতুন খবৰ পোৱা হোৱা নাই
05 MAR 2021 11:31AM by PIB Guwahati
কৰোণাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত আজি পুৱা ৭টা পর্যন্ত সমগ্ৰ দেশত ১ কোটি ৮০ লক্ষ ৫ হাজাৰ ৩টা কোভিড-১৯ টীকাৰ ডোজ (পালি) দিয়া হৈছে।
ইয়াৰ মাজত ৬৮ লক্ষ ৫৩ হাজাৰ ৮৩ জন স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীক কৰোণা টীকাৰ প্রথম ডোজ আৰু ৩১ লক্ষ ৪১ হাজাৰ ৩৭১ জন স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীক দ্বিতীয় ডোজ দিয়া হৈছে। লগতে ৬০ লক্ষ ৯০ হাজাৰ ৯৩১ জন প্রথম শাৰীৰ কর্মীক প্রথম ডোজ আৰু ৬৭ হাজাৰ ২৯৭ জন প্রথম শাৰীৰ কর্মীক দ্বিতীয় ডোজ দিয়া হৈছে। আনকি ৪৫ বছৰৰ অধিক বয়সৰ ব্যক্তি যাৰ সুনির্দিষ্ট কো-মর্বিডিটি বা অন্যান্য ৰোগৰ উপসর্গ আছে এই ধৰণৰ ২ লক্ষ ৩৫ হাজাৰ ৯০১ জন সুবিধাভোগী আৰু ৬০ বছৰৰ অধিক বয়সৰ ১৬ লক্ষ ১৬ হাজাৰ ৯২০ জন সুবিধাভোগীক কৰোণা টীকাৰ প্রথম ডোজ দিয়া হৈছে।
এইচচিডব্লিউ
এফএলডব্লিউ
৪৫ৰ পৰা <৬০ বছৰৰ সহৰুগ্নতা
৬০ বছৰৰ অধিক
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
৬৮,৫৩,০৮৩
৩১,৪১,৩৭১
৬০,৯০,৯৩১
৬৭,২৯৭
২,৩৫,৯০১
১৬,১৬,৯২০
১,৮০,০৫,৫০৩
কৰোণা টীকাকৰণৰ ৪৮তম দিনত কালি পর্যন্ত ১৩ লক্ষ ৮৮ হাজাৰ ১৭০ জনক টীকা দিয়া হয়।
ইতিমধ্যে ১৬ হাজাৰ ৮১টা কৰোণা টীকাকৰণৰ প্রথম পর্ব আয়োজিত হৈছে । য'ত প্রথম শাৰীৰ কর্মী আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীসকলক টীকা দিয়া হয়। ইয়াৰ মাধ্যমত ১০ লক্ষ ৫৬ হাজাৰ ৮০৮ জন সুবিধাভোগীয়ে টীকা গ্রহণ কৰে। কৰোণা টীকাকৰণৰ দ্বিতীয় ডোজ গ্রহণ কৰে ৩ লক্ষ ৩১ হাজাৰ ৩৬২ জন স্বাস্থ্য আৰু প্রথম শাৰীৰ কর্মীয়ে।
তাৰিখঃ ৪ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১
এইচচিডব্লিউ
এফএলডব্লিউ
৪৫ৰ পৰা <৬০ বছৰৰ সহৰুগ্নতা
৬০ বছৰৰ অধিক
মুঠ প্ৰাপ্তি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৬২,১৪৩
২,৬৮,২৬৭
২,৮৬,৬৫৩
৬৩,০৯৫
৯২,১০৯
৬,১৫,৯০৩
১০,৫৬,৮০৮
৩,৩১,৩৬২
অন্যহাতে পাঞ্জাব, হাৰিয়ানা, গুজৰাট, মহাৰাষ্ট্র, মধ্যপ্রদেশ আৰু দিল্লী- এই ৬খন ৰাজ্যত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দৈনিক সংক্রমণৰ সংখ্যা ক্রমশঃ বাঢ়িছে। এই ৬খন ৰাজ্যত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৬ হাজাৰ ৮৩৮ জন নতুনকৈ আক্রান্ত হৈছে।
দৈনিক সংক্রমণৰ ক্ষেত্রত এতিয়াও অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যৰ তুলনাত মহাৰাষ্ট্রত সংক্রমণৰ সংখ্যা বেছি। তাত কালি ৮ হাজাৰ ৯৯৮ জন নতুনকৈ আক্রান্ত হৈছে। কেৰালাত এদিনত ২ হাজাৰ ৬১৬ জন আৰু পাঞ্জাবত ১ হাজাৰ ৭১ জন নতুনকৈ আক্রান্ত হৈছে।
৮খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক সংক্রমণ ক্রমশঃ বাঢ়িছে।
দেশত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ১.৭৬ শতাংশ। বর্তমান ১ লক্ষ ৭৬ হাজাৰ ৩১৯ জন কৰোণা আক্রান্ত হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰৰ ৰেখাচিত্রত ক্রমশঃ পৰিৱর্তন লক্ষ্য কৰা গৈছে। কেৰালা, তামিলনাডু, পশ্চিমবঙ্গত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰ কিছু কমিছে।
অন্যহাতে মহাৰাষ্ট্র, পাঞ্জাব, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা, দিল্লী আৰু গুজৰাটত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰ বাঢ়িছে।
যোৱা এক মাহত কেৰালা, উত্তৰপ্রদেশ, পশ্চিমবঙ্গ, ছত্তিশগড় আৰু তামিলনাডুত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰ ক্রমশঃ কমিছে। এই একেই সময়ত মহাৰাষ্ট্র, পাঞ্জাব, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু দিল্লীত ক্রমশঃ বাঢ়িছে সংক্রমণৰ হাৰ।
২০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হাজাৰৰ তলত আছে।
অৰুণাচলপ্রদেশত মাত্র ২ জন কৰোণা সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ সন্ধান পোৱা গৈছে।
দেশত মুঠ পজিটিভিটীৰ হাৰ ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে হ্ৰাস পোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। আজি ই হৈছেগৈ ৫.০৮%।
৮খন ৰাজ্যত যোৱা এক সপ্তাহত সক্রিয় ৰোগীৰ হাৰ জাতীয় গড়ৰ তুলনাত বেছি।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১৩ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
৬খন ৰাজ্যত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ৮৮.৫ শতাংশ। যোৱা এক দিনত মহাৰাষ্ট্রত ৬০, পাঞ্জাবত ১৫ আৰু কেৰালাত ১৪ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
১৮খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলত যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত কৰোণা আক্রান্ত হৈ কোনো লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই। এই ৰাজ্যসমূহ হ'ল- আন্দামান-নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, অৰুণাচলপ্রদেশ, অসম, চন্ডীগড়, দমন আৰু দিউ, দাদৰা নগৰ হাভেলী, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, হিমাচলপ্রদেশ, লাডাখ, মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, নাগালেণ্ড, ওড়িশা, পুদুচেৰী, ছিক্কিম, ত্রিপুৰা আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ড।