Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 1.8 cr COVID19 Vaccine Doses Administered across the Country
Nearly 14 Lakh Vaccination Doses given in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Punjab, Haryana, Gujarat, MP and Delhi exhibiting a steep rise in Daily New Cases
No new COVID19 Fatality reported in 18 States/UTs in the last 24 hours
05 MAR 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
India has registered a cumulative figure of more than 1.8 crore (1,80,05,503) COVID19 Vaccination doses, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 68,53,083 HCWs (1st dose), 31,41,371 HCWs (2nd dose), 60,90,931 FLWs (1st dose) and 67,297 FLWs (2nd Dose), 2,35,901 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 16,16,920 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
68,53,083
31,41,371
60,90,931
67,297
2,35,901
16,16,920
1,80,05,503
Nearly 14 lakh (13,88,170) vaccine doses were given yesterday, Day-48 of the vaccination drive (4th March, 2021).
10,56,808 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 16,081 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 3,31,362 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 4th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
62,143
2,68,267
2,86,653
63,095
92,109
6,15,903
10,56,808
3,31,362
On the other hand, six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Haryana, Gujarat, MP and Delhi, have reported high daily new cases in the last 24 hours. 84.44% of the new cases reported in last 24 hours (16,838) are from these six States.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 8,998. It is followed by Kerala with 2,616 while Punjab reported 1,071 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 1.76 lakh (1,76,319) today. The country’s present active caseload consists of 1.58% of the total Positive Cases.
The graph below shows the change in active cases for States/UTs in the last 24 hours. Kerala, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal have shown a reduction in the active cases in the last 24 hours.
On the other hand, Maharashtra, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi and Gujarat display a rise in the active cases during the same time period.
The graph below shows the change in number of active cases for states in the last one month. Kerala, UP, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh and Tamil Nadu are the top 5 states showing a decline in active cases in the last one month, while Maharashtra, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi are the top 5 states showing a rise in active cases.
20 States/UTs have less than 1000 Active Cases.
Arunachal Pradesh reported only 2 Active Cases.
The Cumulative Positivity Rate of the country shows a continuous decline. It stands at 5.08% today.
Eight States display a weekly positivity rate higher than the national average (2.09%). Among them, Maharashtra stands out with a weekly positivity rate of 10.38%.
113 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 88.5%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (60). Punjab follows with 15 daily deaths. Keralareported14 deaths.
Eighteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are A&N Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Chandigarh, D&D & D&N, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Sikkim, Tripura and Uttarakhand.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں 1.8 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ،کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران تقریباً 14 لاکھ ٹیکے کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
مہاراشٹر، پنجاب، ہریانہ، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش اور دہلی میں کووڈ-19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملات میں اضافہ
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 18 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 سے کوئی نئی موت سامنے نہیں آئی
05 MAR 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 5 ؍مارچ : آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندوستان میں 1.8 کروڑ (18005503) سے زائد افراد کو ،کووڈ – 19 کے ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی ہے۔
اس میں 68 لاکھ 53 ہزار 083 صحت کارکنان (پہلی خوراک) ، 3141371 صحت کارکنان(دوسری خوراک)، 6090931 صف اول کے کارکنان ( پہلی خوراک) اور 67297 صف اول کے کارکنان (دوسری خوراک)، پہلے سے سنگین بیماری میں مبتلا 45 سال سے زیادہ کے 235901 مستفیدین (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 برس سے زیادہ کے 1616920 مستفیدین شامل ہیں۔
صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 to <60
سال سے زیادہ عمر کے سنگین بیماری میں متبلا مستفیدین
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
68,53,083
31,41,371
60,90,931
67,297
2,35,901
16,16,920
1,80,05,503
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 48 ویں دن کل (4 مارچ 2021) تقریبا 14 لاکھ (1388170) ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی۔
1056808 مستفیدین (صحت کارکنان اور صف اول کے کارکنان) کو 16081 سیشن میں ٹیکے کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔ جب کہ 331362 صحت کارکنا ن اور صف اول کے کارکنان کو ٹیکے کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
تاریخ: 04 مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 to <60
سال سے زیادہ عمر کے سنگین بیماری میں متبلا مستفیدین
60 سال سے زیادہ کے مستفیدین
کل حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
62,143
2,68,267
2,86,653
63,095
92,109
6,15,903
10,56,808
3,31,362
دوسری طرف گزشتہ گھنٹے کے دوران 6 ریاستوں مہاراشٹر ، پنجاب، ہریانہ، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش اور دہلی میں سب سے زیادہ یومیہ نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران ان 6 ریاستوں سے 84.44 فیصد (16838)نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے۔ مہاراشٹر سے یومیہ سب سے زیادہ نئے معاملات سامنے آنے کا سلسلہ جاری ہے۔ مہاراشٹر سے 8998 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد کیرالہ سے 2616 اور پنجاب سے 1071 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے۔
8 ریاستوں کے ارد گرد یومیہ نئے معاملات میں اضافہ دیکھا جا رہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں آج کل فعال معاملات کی تعداد 1.76 لاکھ (176319) ہے۔ ملک کے موجودہ فعال معاملات کا کُل پازیٹو معاملات کا 1.58 فیصد ہے۔
درج ذیل گراف میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں فعال معاملات میں تبدیلی دیکھی جاسکتی ہے۔ کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو اور مغربی بنگال ریاستوں میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران فعال معاملات کی تعداد میں کمی دیکھی گئی ہے۔
دوسری طرف مہاراشٹر ، پنجاب، مدھیہ پردیش ، ہریانہ ، دہلی اور گجرات میں گزشتہ اسی مدت کے دوران فعال معاملات کی تعداد میں اضافہ دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
درج ذیل گراف میں گزشتہ ایک مہینے کے دوران ریاستوں میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد میں تبدیلی دیکھی جاسکتی ہے۔ کیرالہ، اتر پردیش، مغربی بنگال، چھتیس گڑھ اور تمل ناڈو پر مشتمل سرفہرست پانچ ریاستیں ایسی ہیں جہاں گزشتہ ایک مہینے کے دوران فعال معاملات میں سب سے زیادہ کمی واقع ہو ئی ہے۔ جب کہ مہاراشٹر، پنجاب، مدھیہ پردیش، ہریانہ اور دہلی سر فہرست پانچ ریاستیں ہیں، جہاں فعال معاملات میں اضافہ دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
20 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ایک ہزار سے کم فعال معاملات ہیں۔
ارونا چل پردیش میں صرف دو فعال معاملات ہیں۔
ملک کی مجموعی پازیٹو یٹی شرح میں مسلسل کمی واقع ہور ہی ہے۔ یہ شرح آج 5.08 فیصد ہے۔
8 ریاستوں میں ہفتہ واری پازیٹویٹی کی شرح قومی اوسط (2.09 فیصد) سے زیادہ نظر آر ہی ہے۔ ان 8 ریاستوں میں مہاراشٹر میں ہفتہ واری پازیٹویٹی شرح 10.38 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 113 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
نئی اموات میں سے 88.5 فیصد اموات 6 ریاستوں میں ہوئی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (60) ہوئی ہیں، اس کے بعد پنجاب میں 15 اموات اور کیرالہ میں 14 اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 18 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے کووڈ – 19 کے سبب کوئی موت درج نہیں کی گئی ہے۔ یہ 18 ریاستیں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ہیں: انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر، ارونا چل پردیش، آسام، چھتی گڑھ، دمن ودیو اور دادر ونگر حویلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش، لداخ (یوٹی)، منی پور، میگھالیہ، میزورم، ناگا لینڈ، اڈیشہ، پڈو چیری، سکم، تری پورہ اور اترا کھنڈ۔