சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் 1.8 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 14 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டன
05 MAR 2021 11:31AM by PIB Chennai
இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி, நாடு முழுவதும் 1.8 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமானோருக்கு (1,80,05,503) இது வரை கொவிட் தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் 68,53,083 சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் (முதல் முறை), 31,41,371 சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் (இரண்டாம் முறை), 60,90,931 முன்களப் பணியாளர்கள் (முதல் முறை), மற்றும் 67,297 முன்களப் பணியாளர்கள் (இரண்டாம் முறை) அடங்குவர்.
45 வயதுக்கு அதிகமான இணை நோய்த்தன்மை உள்ளவர்கள் 2,35,901 பேருக்கும், 60 வயதுக்கு அதிகமான 16,16,920 பயனாளிகளுக்கும் இது வரை தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கலின் 48-வது நாளான நேற்று (மார்ச் 4) ஒரு நாளில் மட்டும் சுமார் 14 லட்சம் (13,88,170) தடுப்பூசிகள் நாடு முழுவதும் போடப்பட்டன என தகவல்கள் தெரிவிக்கின்றன.
16,081 அமர்வுகளில் 10,56,808 பயனாளிகளுக்கு (சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள், முன்களப் பணியாளர்கள்) முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியும், 3,31,362 சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் முன்களப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு இரண்டாவது டோஸ் தடுப்பூசியும் போடப்பட்டன.
இதற்கிடையே, மகாராஷ்டிரா, பஞ்சாப், ஹரியானா, குஜராத், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் மற்றும் தில்லி ஆகிய ஆறு மாநிலங்களில் புதிய கொரோனா பாதிப்புகள் அதிகளவில் பதிவாகி இருக்கின்றன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் பதிவான பாதிப்புகளில் 84.44 சதவீதம் (16,838) மேற்கண்ட இடங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன.
மகாராஷ்டிராவில் நாட்டிலேயே அதிக அளவாக 8,998 பாதிப்புகளும், கேரளாவில் 2,616 புதிய தொற்றுகளும், பஞ்சாபில் 1,0871 பாதிப்புகளும் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் பதிவாகியுள்ளன. எட்டு மாநிலங்களில் பாதிப்புகளின் அளவு அதிகரித்து வருகிறது.
இந்தியாவின் தற்போதைய மொத்த பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,76,319 ஆக இன்று உள்ளது. இதுவரை உறுதி படுத்தப்பட்ட தொற்றுகளில் இது 1.58 சதவீதமாகும்.
கேரளா, தமிழ் நாடு மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்கம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் தற்போதைய பாதிப்புகளில் எண்ணிக்கை கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் குறைந்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 18 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் கொவிட் காரணமாக யாரும் உயிரிழக்கவில்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1702634

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 1.8 cr COVID19 Vaccine Doses Administered across the Country
Nearly 14 Lakh Vaccination Doses given in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Punjab, Haryana, Gujarat, MP and Delhi exhibiting a steep rise in Daily New Cases
No new COVID19 Fatality reported in 18 States/UTs in the last 24 hours
05 MAR 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
India has registered a cumulative figure of more than 1.8 crore (1,80,05,503) COVID19 Vaccination doses, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 68,53,083 HCWs (1st dose), 31,41,371 HCWs (2nd dose), 60,90,931 FLWs (1st dose) and 67,297 FLWs (2nd Dose), 2,35,901 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 16,16,920 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
68,53,083
31,41,371
60,90,931
67,297
2,35,901
16,16,920
1,80,05,503
Nearly 14 lakh (13,88,170) vaccine doses were given yesterday, Day-48 of the vaccination drive (4th March, 2021).
10,56,808 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 16,081 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 3,31,362 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 4th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
62,143
2,68,267
2,86,653
63,095
92,109
6,15,903
10,56,808
3,31,362
On the other hand, six States, Maharashtra, Punjab, Haryana, Gujarat, MP and Delhi, have reported high daily new cases in the last 24 hours. 84.44% of the new cases reported in last 24 hours (16,838) are from these six States.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 8,998. It is followed by Kerala with 2,616 while Punjab reported 1,071 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 1.76 lakh (1,76,319) today. The country’s present active caseload consists of 1.58% of the total Positive Cases.
The graph below shows the change in active cases for States/UTs in the last 24 hours. Kerala, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal have shown a reduction in the active cases in the last 24 hours.
On the other hand, Maharashtra, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi and Gujarat display a rise in the active cases during the same time period.
The graph below shows the change in number of active cases for states in the last one month. Kerala, UP, West Bengal, Chhattisgarh and Tamil Nadu are the top 5 states showing a decline in active cases in the last one month, while Maharashtra, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana and Delhi are the top 5 states showing a rise in active cases.
20 States/UTs have less than 1000 Active Cases.
Arunachal Pradesh reported only 2 Active Cases.
The Cumulative Positivity Rate of the country shows a continuous decline. It stands at 5.08% today.
Eight States display a weekly positivity rate higher than the national average (2.09%). Among them, Maharashtra stands out with a weekly positivity rate of 10.38%.
113 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 88.5%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (60). Punjab follows with 15 daily deaths. Keralareported14 deaths.
Eighteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are A&N Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Chandigarh, D&D & D&N, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Sikkim, Tripura and Uttarakhand.