Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers J Jayalalithaa on Birth Anniversary
24 FEB 2021 10:46AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi remembered J Jayalalithaa on her birth anniversary, today.
"Remembering Jayalalithaa Ji on her birth anniversary. She is widely admired for her pro-people policies and efforts to empower the downtrodden. She also made noteworthy efforts to empower our Nari Shakti. I will always cherish my several interactions with her", the Prime Minister said in a tweet.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જે જયલલિતાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે યાદ કર્યા
24 FEB 2021 10:46AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે જે જયલલિતાને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે યાદ કર્યા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વિટમાં કહ્યું કે "જયલલિતા જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ નિમિત્તે યાદ કરું છું. તેમની લોક-તરફી નીતિઓ અને દલિતોને સશક્ત બનાવવાના પ્રયત્નો માટે ખૂબ પ્રશંસા કરવામાં આવે છે. તેમણે અમારી નારી શક્તિને સશક્ત બનાવવાના નોંધપાત્ર પ્રયાસો પણ કર્યા. હું હંમેશાં તેમની સાથેના મારા ઘણાં સંવાદોને યાદ રાખીશ."