President's Secretariat
President of India inaugurates Rashtrapati Bhavan Krida Sthal in the President's Estate
16 FEB 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, inaugurated the Rashtrapati Bhavan Krida Sthal (renovated Football Ground and Basketball Court) in the President’s Estate today (February 16, 2021). On the occasion, an ‘Exhibition Football Match’ was played between the children of My Angels Academy, Vikaspuri, New Delhi – a Trust working for the cause of underprivileged children.
These state-of-art sports facilities are developed with the aim to cater to the needs of the employees of Rashtrapati Bhavan and their families. An inter-departmental football tournament with five teams namely – President’s Secretariat Heroes, Household Youngs, PBG Warriors, Army Guard Daredevils and Delhi Police Stalwarts starts from today to encourage the employees and their family members to take part in the sports activities.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
പ്രസിഡന്റ്എസ്റ്റേറ്റിലെ നവീകരിച്ച ഫുട്ബോൾ മൈതാനവും ബാസ്ക്കറ്റ് ബോൾ കോർട്ടും രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു
16 FEB 2021 3:38PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രസിഡന്റ്എസ്റ്റേറ്റിലെ നവീകരിച്ച ഫുട്ബോൾ മൈതാനവും, ബാസ്ക്കറ്റ് ബോൾ കോർട്ടും രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് ഇന്ന് ( 2021 ഫെബ്രുവരി 16 )
ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു
ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ വികാസ്പുരി യിലെ മൈ എയ്ഞ്ചൽസ് അക്കാദമിയിലെ
വിദ്യാർഥികളുടെ ഫുട്ബോൾ പ്രദർശന മത്സരവും ചടങ്ങിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി നടന്നു
സമൂഹത്തിൽ പാർശ്വവൽക്കരിക്കപ്പെട്ട കുട്ടികൾക്കായുള്ള ട്രസ്റ്റാണ് മൈ ഏഞ്ചൽസ് അക്കാദമി
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെ ജീവനക്കാരെയും കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങളെയും ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടാണ് ഈ അത്യാധുനിക കായിക സംവിധാനങ്ങൾ സജ്ജമാക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നത് . പ്രസിഡൻസ് സെക്രട്ടറിയേറ്റ് ഹീറോസ്, ഹൗസ് ഹോൾഡ് യങ്സ്, PBG വാരിയേഴ്സ്, ആർമി ഗാർഡ് ഡെയർ ഡെവിൾസ്, ഡൽഹി പോലീസ് സ്റ്റാൾവേർട്സ് എന്നീ അഞ്ച് ടീമുകൾ അണിനിരക്കുന്ന ഒരു വകുപ്പ് തല ഫുട്ബോൾ ടൂർണമെന്റ്നും ഇന്ന് തുടക്കമാകും. രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെ ജീവനക്കാർ, കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങൾ എന്നിവർ കായിക പരിപാടികളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നത് പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടാണ് ടൂർണമെന്റ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്