President's Secretariat
President of India to open Rashtrapati Bhavan’s Annual “Udyanotsav” on February 12
Mughal Gardens to Open for the Public from February 13
Entry will be through advance Online Booking only
11 FEB 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will open the annual “Udyanotsav” of Rashtrapati Bhavan on February 12, 2021.
The Mughal Gardens will remain open for the general public from February 13, 2021 to March 21, 2021 (except on Mondays which are maintenance days) between 1000 hrs to 1700 hrs.
As precautionary measures, walk-in entry will not be available this year. Visitors will be allowed to see the Gardens only through advance online booking. Booking can be made on https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in or https://rb.nic.in/rbvisit/visit_plan.aspx.
Seven pre-booked hourly slots will be available between 1000 hrs and 1700 hrs. Last entry will be at 1600 hrs. Each slot can accommodate a maximum of 100 persons. During the tour, visitors have to follow COVID protocols such as wearing of mask, maintaining social distance etc. They will have to undergo thermal screening at entry point. People vulnerable to the COVID-19 are discouraged for the tour.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Visitors are requested not to bring any water bottles, briefcases, handbags/ladies purses, cameras, radios/transistors, boxes, umbrellas, eatables etc. Arrangements of hand sanitizers, drinking water, toilets, first aid / medical facility are provided at various places along the public route.
Apart from the annual opening of Mughal Gardens, people can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan and Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum as well as witness the Change of Guard Ceremony. More details could be seen at http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour/.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையின் வருடாந்திர ‘உத்யானோத்சவ்’ நிகழ்ச்சியை பிப்ரவரி 12 அன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார், பிப்ரவரி 13 முதல் முகலாயர் தோட்டம் பொது மக்களுக்கு திறப்பு
11 FEB 2021 6:27PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையின் வருடாந்திரஉத்யானோத்சவ்நிகழ்ச்சியை 2021 பிப்ரவரி 12 அன்று குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
பிப்ரவரி 13 முதல் மார்ச் 21 வரை காலை 10 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை (பராமரிப்பு தினமான திங்கட்கிழமை தவிர) முகலாயர் தோட்டம் பொது மக்கள் பார்வைக்காக திறந்து வைக்கப்படும்.
கொவிட் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளின் காரணமாக https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in அல்லது https://rb.nic.in/rbvisit/visit_plan.aspx என்னும் இணையதளங்களில் முன்கூட்டியே பதிவு செய்து கொள்வோர் மட்டுமே தோட்டத்தை பார்க்க அனுமதிக்கப்படுவர்.
தண்ணீர் குடுவைகள், பெட்டிகள், கைப்பைகள், புகைப்பட கருவிகள், வானொலி பெட்டிகள், குடைகள், திண்பண்டங்கள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றை கொண்டு வர வேண்டாமென்று பார்வையாளர்கள் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.
கிருமி நாசினி, குடிதண்ணீர், கழிவறைகள், முதலுதவி மற்றும் மருத்துவ வசதிகள் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும்.
முகலாயர் தோட்டத்தை தவிர, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகை, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையின் அருங்காட்சியகம், படைவீரர்கள் பணிமாற்ற அணிவகுப்பு ஆகியவற்றையும் பொதுமக்கள் காணலாம். மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour/ என்னும் தளத்தை பார்க்கவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1697166