Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the NCC Rally at Cariappa Ground in Delhi
28 JAN 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The country's DefenceMinister, Shri RajnathSinghji, Chief of Defence Staff General BipinRawat, Chiefs of Army, Navy and Air, Defence Secretary, NCC Director General and NCC cadets replete with energy of patriotism who are here from all over the country. It is a very pleasant experience when I get the opportunity to spend whatever moments with you young colleagues. Not just me, but those who watch you on TV, feel proud of the march past, the parasailing skills by some cadets and the cultural display. All of you who have come from different parts of the country also gave a scintillating performance on the 26th January parade. The whole world has seen your performance. We see that the countries in the world, where there is discipline in social life, make a mark in all spheres. And NCC can play a very important role in bringing discipline to social life in India. And these ethos should remain with you throughout your life. This spirit of discipline should remain with you even after your stint with NCC. Not only that, if you continue to inspire the people around you, the society of India will be stronger, the country will be strong.
Friends,
As the world's largest uniformed youth organization, the image that NCC has created is getting stronger day and day. When I see your efforts, I become very happy; and my trust in you becomes stronger. NCC cadets can be seen behind the growth of the Indian tradition of gallantry and service. Again it is the NCC cadets when there is a campaign to create awareness about the Constitutionamong the people. NCC cadets are definitely seen where there is some good work going on regarding the environment or any campaign related to water conservation or sanitation. The examples of the amazing work which you do in an organized way in times of crisis are rarely seen anywhere. Whether it is floods or other calamities,last year NCC cadets helped in the relief and rescue of the stranded countrymen. The way millions of cadets who have worked together with the administration and society across the country during the entire period of Corona is commendable. It is the responsibility of all to fulfill the civic duties that are enshrined in the Constitution and are expected of us.
We all are witness that the greatest challenges can also be resolvedwhen civil society and local citizens insist on their duties. As you also know very well, Naxalism-Maoism was a big problem in our country at one point of time. Hundreds of districts of the country were affected. But when the spirit of duty of local citizens and the valour of our security forces came together, the back of Naxalism started breaking. Now, Naxalismis confined to a few districts of the country. Not only the Naxal violence in the country has reduced considerably, many youths have given up violence and started joining the path of development. We have also seen the effect of prioritizing our duties as a citizen during theCorona period. When the people of the country came together and fulfilled their responsibility, the country was able to combat Corona.
Friends,
The period was challenging, but it also brought a lot of opportunities along with it.There were opportunities to meet challenges, to be victorious, to do anything for the country, to enhance the capacities of the country, to become self-reliant, to become the best from ordinary to extraordinary. The role and contribution of India's youth power is most important in achieving all these goals. I also see in you a supporter as well as protector of the nation. Therefore, the Government has made special efforts to further expand the role of NCC. NCC's participation is being enhanced to strengthen the security network and the border and seashores of the country.
On August 15 last year, it was announced that NCC would be given a new responsibility in about 175 districts of coastal and border areas. About one lakh NCC cadets are being trained by the Army, Navy and the Air Force. Of this, one third of our girl cadets are also being trained. All the schools and colleges, whether government or private, central or state government, have been included for the selection of these cadets. The government is also rapidly increasing the training capabilities of NCC. So far, you had just one firing simulator, which is now being increased to 98, almost 100. From one to 100! The micro-light flight simulator is also being increased from 5 to 44 and the roving simulator from 11 to 60. These modern simulators will help in further improving the quality of NCC training.
Friends,
The ground at which the event is now being held is named after Field Marshal K M Cariappa ji. He is also a great inspiration for you. Cariappa ji's life is full of many tales of gallantry. In 1947, India had a decisive lead in the war because of his strategic skills. Today is the birth anniversary of Field Marshal K M Cariappa ji. On behalf of all my countrymen and the NCC cadets, I respectfully pay homage to him.
Many of you must be having a strong desire to be part of India's defenceforces. All of you have that potential and the government is also increasing the opportunity for you. In particular, I would urge girl cadets that many opportunities are waiting for you too. I am also able to see before me and the figures also show that there has been about a 35 percent increase of girl cadets in NCC in the past few years. Now every front of our forces is being opened for you. The brave daughters of India are still holding the fort to take on the enemies. The country needs your gallantry and new stature is waiting for you. And I am also seeing in you the future officers. I remember, when I went to the LongewalaPost in Jaisalmer on Diwali some two-and-a-half months ago, I met many young officers. I can never forget their passion, morale and the indomitable will on their faces for the defence of the country.
Friends,
The Longewala Post also has a glorious history. In the 1971 war, our brave warriors had won the decisive victory in Longewala. During the war with Pakistan, the Indian army had dusted the enemy on the border spanning thousands of kilometresfrom east to west. In that war, thousands of Pakistani soldiers surrendered before the warriors of India. The 1971 war also helped in the creation of India's friend and our neighbouring country, Bangladesh. This year, the victory in this war is also completing 50 years. We, the people of the country, salute the courage and valour of India’s brave sons and daughters who secured victory in this 1971 war. Today I also pay my tributes to those who were martyred in this war.
Friends,
When all of you have come to Delhi, it is inevitable to go to the National War Memorial. It is the duty of all of us to honour those who sacrificed their lives for the defence of the country. In fact, our gallantry awards portal -- www.gallantryawards.gov.in, has also been re-launched on this Republic Day.It has information about the lives of our soldiers who have been honouredwith ParamVir and Mahavir Chakras, and you can also salute their heroism by visiting this portal. I urge all the present and former NCC cadets that you should visit, join and remain engaged with this portal.
Friends,
I am also told that more than 20,000 cadets have already joined the NCC Digital Platform that has been created. These cadets have also started sharing their experiences and ideas. I am sure all of you will make the optimal use of this platform.
Friends,
This year is very important for those who are carrying forward the values of patriotism and national service. This year, India is heralding the 75th year of its independence. This year is also the 125thbirth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. It is rare that so many inspirational events happen together. Netaji Subhas-- who unsettled the world's strongest power with his valour. The more you read about Netaji, the more you will realize that no challenge is big enough to dent your morale. Many of those brave sons who sacrificed everything for the freedom of the country want to see you making India of their dreams. And the next 25-26 years of your life are very important. These 25-26 years are equally important for India.
When the country completes 100 years of its independence in 2047, your present efforts will strengthen India’s journey. That is, this year is also the year of taking new resolutions as a cadet and also as a citizen for the country and to carry forward the dreams of the country. We have to further empower the collective power as a one nation with which we faced the major crises last year. We also have to completely destroy the ill-effects of this pandemic on the economy of the country and we also have to realize the resolution of Atmanirbhar Bharat.
Friends,
Last year, India showed that it is capable of taking every step firmly to protect itself from the challenge of virus or the border. India is capable on every front whether it is the safety net of vaccines or to dismantle with modern missiles the intentions of those who challenge India. Today, we are also self-reliant in vaccines and are making rapid efforts to modernize our army. Every step is being taken to ensure all the armed forces of India are superior. Today, India has the best war machines in the world. You may have seen in the media today that three more Rafale fighter planes have arrived in India yesterday itself from France. These fighter planes of India have been refueled mid-air. And this re-fueling has been made by the United Arab Emirates, a friend of India, and Greece and Saudi Arabia have also contributed to it. It is also a picture of India's strong relations with the Gulf countries.
Friends,
Major decisions have also been taken by the Government to meet most of the needs of its forces in India. The purchase of more than 100 security related products from abroad has been discontinued and they are being prepared in India. Now India's own Tejas fighter plane is also radiating splendor from seas to the sky. Recently, orders for more than 80 Tejashavealso been placed for the Air Force. Not only that, India is focusing on every necessary R&D to ensure that it does not lag in Artificial Intelligence-based warfare.The day is not far away when India will be known as a big producer rather than a big market for defenceequipment.
Friends,
It is very natural to have a sense of pride within you when you see several goals of self-sufficiency being realized. You are also now experiencing enthusiasm within you and among your friends regarding Local (products). I see that there has been a major shift in the preferences of India's youth over brands. Now, you take Khadi for example. Khadi was relegated as the attire of leaders in earlier times. Today, the same Khadi has become a favourite brand of our youth. Khadi kurtas, jackets, or other stuff has become a fashion symbol for the youth today. Similarly, every Indian is becoming vocal for local textiles, electronics, fashion, passion, and festival or wedding. Even in the difficult times of Corona, a record number of start-ups and unicorns have been created by the youth of the country.
Friends,
Self-confident youth are very important for the self-reliant India in the 21st century. This self-confidence grows with fitness, education and comes from skills and proper opportunities. Today, the Government is working on these aspects of the youth of the country and all necessary reforms are also being carried out in the system. The government is making efforts in every direction from thousands of Atal Tinkering Labs to big modern educational institutions, from Skill India mission to schemes like Mudra. Today, fitness and sports are being given unprecedented priority in India. The Fit India and Khelo India campaigns are encouraging fitter and better talent in villages of the country. NCC also runs special programmes to promote Fit India campaigns and yoga.
Through the new National Education Policy, India's education system is being made student centric from pre-nursery to Ph.D. An atmosphere is being created to free our children and young companions from unnecessary pressure, so that they can move forward according to their own will and their interest. Opportunities are being created for young entrepreneurs at all levels from farming to space. The more you take advantage of these opportunities, the more the country will progress. We have to make this Vedic call वयं राष्ट्र जागृयामः(we will keep the priestly nation alive and awake)the statement of the young energy of the 21st century. We have to imbibe this spirit ‘इदम् राष्ट्राय इदम् न मम्’, i.e., this life is dedicated to the nation. We have to work for every citizen of the country by taking the resolution of ‘राष्ट्र हिताय राष्ट्र सुखाय च’. We have to move forward with the mantra of आत्मवत सर्वभूतेषु और सर्वभूत हितेरता, i.e., SabkaSaath, SabkaVikas, SabkaVishwas.
If we embrace these mantras in our lives, it will not take too much time to achieve the resolution of Atmanirbhar Bharat. Once again, congratulations to all of you for being part of the Republic Day parade and many good wishes for the future.
Many thanks!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தில்லி கரியப்பா மைதானத்தில் நடைபெற்ற என்சிசி பேரணியில் பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
28 JAN 2021 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் அவர்களே, பாதுகாப்பு படைத் தலைவர் ஜெனரல் பிபின் ராவத் அவர்களே, ராணுவம், கடற்படை, விமானப்படைகளின் தளபதிகளே, பாதுகாப்பு துறை செயலர், என்சிசி தலைமை இயக்குநர், நாடு முழுவதும் இருந்து வந்துள்ள தேசப்பற்று சக்தி நிறைந்த என்சிசி மாணவர்களே, இளைஞர்கள் நிரம்பிய இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெற்றுள்ளது எனக்கு மகிழ்ச்சிகரமான அனுபவமாகும். எனக்கு மட்டுமல்லாமல், தொலைக்காட்சியில் உங்களைப் பார்த்துக் கொண்டிருப்பவர்களுக்கும் இது சிறந்த அனுபவம்தான். உங்களது அணி வகுப்பு, சில மாணவர்களின் வானில் பறக்கும் சாகசங்கள், கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் அனைவரையும் நிச்சயமாக கவரும். நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் இருந்து வந்து, ஜனவரி 26-ம்தேதி நடந்த அணிவகுப்பில் சிறந்த முறையில் பங்கேற்றுள்ளீர்கள். உங்களது திறமைகளை உலகம் முழுவதும் பார்த்தது. சமூக வாழ்க்கையில் எந்த நாடுகளில் ஒழுக்கம் உள்ளதோ, அந்த நாடுகள் அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் சிறந்து விளங்கும். இந்திய சமுதாய வாழ்வில் ஒழுக்க உணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் என்சிசிக்கு பெரும் பங்கு உள்ளது. உங்களது இந்த ஒழுக்கம் மக்களை ஈர்க்குமானால், சமுதாயம் வலுவடையும், அதன் மூலம் நாடும் வலுப்பெறும்.
நண்பர்களே, உலகின் பெரும் சீருடை இளைஞர் அமைப்பான என்சிசியின் பெருமை நாளுக்கு நாள் வலுவடைந்து வருகிறது. எங்கெல்லாம் இந்தியப் பாரம்பரியமத்தின் மிக்க துணிச்சலான சேவைகள் தேவையோ, அரசியல் சாசனம் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த வேண்டுமோ, அங்கெல்லாம் என்சிசி மாணவர்கள் இருப்பார்கள். இதேபோல, சுற்றுச்சூழல், தண்ணீர் சேமிப்பை உள்ளடக்கிய எந்தத் திட்டமாக இருந்தாலும் அங்கு என்சிசியின் பங்கு இருக்கும். வெள்ளம், இயற்கைப் பேரிடர்களிலும், கொரோனா போன்ற பேரிடர் காலங்களில் என்சிசி மாணவர்களின் பங்கு அளப்பரியது.
நமது அரசியல் சாசனத்தில் வகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள கடமைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வது அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் பொருந்தும். நக்சலிசம், மாவோயிசம் போன்றவை நாட்டின் மிகப் பெரிய பிரச்சினையாக ஒரு காலத்தில் இருந்தது என்பதை நீங்கள் அனைவரும் நன்றாக அறிவீர்கள். நாட்டின் நூற்றுக்கணக்கான மாவட்டங்களில் இந்தப் பிரச்சினையால் மக்கள் பாதிக்கப்பட்டனர். எப்போதெல்லாம், இதை மக்களும், சிவில் சமுதாயமும் பின்பற்றுகின்றனவோ, அப்போது, ஏராளமான சவால்களை வெற்றியுடன் சமாளிக்கிறோம். நம் நாட்டின் பல பகுதிகளைப் பாதித்து வந்த நக்சலிசம், மாவோயிசத்தின் முதுகை ஒடிக்க மக்களின் இத்தகைய கடமை உணர்ச்சியும், பாதுகாப்பு படையினரின் துணிச்சலும் காரணமாக இருந்தன. தற்போது, நக்சலிசம் என்னும் தீமை நாட்டின் ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட பகுதியில் சுருங்கி விட்டது. பாதிக்கப்பட்ட இளைஞர்கள் வன்முறை பாதையைக் கைவிட்டு, வளர்ச்சி என்னும் பொது நீரோட்டத்தில் கலந்துள்ளனர். அதேபோல, கொரோனா காலத்திலும் மக்கள் சேர்ந்து தங்கள் கடமைகளையும், பொறுப்புகளையும் ஆற்றியதால், நம்மால் கொரோனாவை வெற்றி கொள்ள முடிந்துள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே, கொரோனா காலம் மிகவும் சவாலானது என்பதை அனைவரும் அறிவீர்கள். ஆனால், அது நாட்டுக்காக உழைக்கும் அசாதாரண வாய்ப்புகளைக் கொண்டு வந்தது. இதனால், நாட்டின் திறமைகளை மேம்படுத்தவும், தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவாக அதை மாற்றவும், சாதாரண நிலையிலிருந்து சிறந்த நிலைக்கு செல்லவும் முடிந்துள்ளது. இதில் இளைஞர்களுக்கு முக்கிய பங்கு உள்ளது என்பதை யாரும் மறுக்க முடியாது.
எல்லைப் பகுதிகள், கடலோரப் பகுதிகளில் என்சிசியை விரிவுபடுத்த உத்தேசிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நாட்டின் 175 மாவட்டங்களில் என்சிசிக்கு புதிய கடமை உள்ளதாக ஆகஸ்ட் 15-ல் நான் அறிவித்தேன். இதற்காக, ராணுவம், விமானப்படை, கடற்படையினரால், சுமார் ஒரு லட்சம் மாணவர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் மூன்றில் ஒரு பகுதியினர் பெண்கள் என்பது மகிழ்ச்சிக்குரியது. என்சிசிக்கான பயிற்சி கட்டமைப்பு வலுப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஒரே ஒரு துப்பாக்கி சுடும் பயிற்சி இடம் இருந்த நிலை மாறி, தற்போது, 98 இடங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. குறு விமான பயன்பாட்டு இடங்கள் ஐந்தில் இருந்து 44 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளன. இதேபோல, துடுப்பு இடங்களும் 11-ல் இருந்து 60 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளன.
நண்பர்களே, இந்த மைதானத்துக்கு பீல்டு மார்ஷல் கரியப்பாவின் பெயர் சூட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. அவரது வாழ்க்கையும் உங்களை நிச்சயம் ஊக்குவிக்கும். கரியப்பாவின் வாழ்க்கை முழுவதும் தீரச்செயல்களால் நிறைந்தது. இன்று பீல்டு மார்ஷல் கே.எம்.கரியப்பாவின் பிறந்தநாளாகும். எனது நாட்டு மக்கள் அனைவரது சார்பாகவும், என்சிசி மாணவர்கள் சார்பாகவும், அவருக்கு நான் மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன்.
பாதுகாப்பு படைகளில் சேருவது உங்களில் பலரது விருப்பமாக இருக்கக்கூடும். உங்களது விருப்பத்தைப் பூர்த்தி செய்ய அரசு பல்வேறு வாய்ப்புகளை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. ஆயுதப் படைகளில், மாணவிகளுக்கு புதிய வாய்ப்புகள் உருவாகி வருகின்றன. அண்மைக் காலங்களில், என்சிசியில் மாணவிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 35 சதவீத அளவுக்கு அதிகரித்துள்ளது மனநிறைவை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. உங்களில் பலர் எதிர்கால அதிகாரிகளாக வருவதற்கு வாய்ப்புகள் பிரகாசமாக உள்ளன.
நண்பர்களே, லோங்கோவாலா நிலைக்கு வரலாற்றில் முக்கிய இடம் உள்ளது. 1971 போரில் நமது வீரர்கள் லோங்கோவாலாவில் உறுதியான வெற்றியைப் பெற்றனர். பாகிஸ்தானுக்கு எதிரான அந்தப் போரில், நமது வீரர்கள் எதிரி நாட்டிற்குள் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான கி.மீ தூரத்துக்கு முன்னேறிச் சென்றனர். நமது வீரர்களிடம் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பாகிஸ்தான் வீரர்கள் சரணடைந்தனர். இந்த வெற்றி கிடைத்து 50 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது. 1971-ல் இந்தியாவுக்கு வெற்றி தேடித் தந்த வீரர்கள் மற்றும் வீராங்கனைகளின் தீரத்துக்கு நாட்டு மக்களாகிய நாம் தலை வணங்குவோம்.
நண்பர்களே, நீங்கள் தில்லிக்கு வரும்போதெல்லாம், மறக்காமல் தேசிய போர் நினைவு சின்னத்துக்குச் சென்று, நாட்டுக்காக உயிர் நீத்த வீரர்களுக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்த வேண்டும். குடியரசு தினத்தன்று மாறுதல்களுடன் மீண்டும் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ள www.gallantryawards.gov.in என்ற வீர, தீரச் செயல்கள் விருது இணைய தளத்துடன் தொடர்பு வைத்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும். என்சிசி டிஜிடல் தளத்தில் 20,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் சேர்ந்துள்ளதாகக் கூறப்பட்டது. மாணவர்களின் எண்ணங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளும் தளமாக இது விரைவாக உருவெடுக்கும்.
நண்பர்களே, இந்த ஆண்டு இந்தியா, சுதந்திரத்தின் 75-வது ஆண்டில் நுழைகிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போசின் 125 வது பிறந்த தினம் அண்மையில் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது. நேதாஜியை பெருமைமிகு எடுத்துக்காட்டின் அடையாளமாக மாணவர்கள் கருத வேண்டும். சுதந்திரமடைந்து 100 ஆண்டுகளை இந்தியா நிறைவு செய்யும் அடுத்த 25-26 ஆண்டுகள் குறித்து மாணவர்கள் விழிப்புணர்வு கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
நண்பர்களே, தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான சவால்களையும், நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்பில் ஏற்பட்ட சவால்களையும் இந்தியா திறமையுடன் எதிர் கொண்டது. உலகின் மிகச்சிறந்த போர் எந்திரத்தை நாடு கொண்டிருக்கிறது. அதேபோல, நவீன ஏவுகணைகளையும் நாம் கொண்டிருக்கிறோம். ஐக்கிய அரபு குடியரசு, சவூதி அரேபியா, கிரீஸ் ஆகிய நாடுகளின் உதவியால் ரபேல் விமானங்கள் நடுவானில் எரிபொருள் நிரப்ப முடிந்தது. வளைகுடா நாடுகளுடனான உறவு வலுப்பட்டுள்ளதை இது பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. அதேபோல, பாதுகாப்பு தொடர்பான 100-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட உபகரணங்களைத் தயாரிக்க இந்தியா திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. இதுவும், 80 தேஜாஸ் விமானங்களுக்கான விமானப்படை ஆர்டரும், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு தொடர்பான போர் தளவாடங்கள் குறித்த கவனத்தை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட சந்தை என்ற நிலையிலிருந்து மாறி, பெரிய உற்பத்தி நாடாக இந்தியா உருவெடுப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் .
நண்பர்களே, உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு நீங்கள் ஊக்கமளிக்க வேண்டும். கதர் ஆடையை நவநாகரிக உடையாக இளைஞர்கள் மாற்ற வேண்டும் என்று கூறிய அவர், திருமணங்கள், திருவிழாக்கள், இதர விழாக்களில் இதனை அணிய வேண்டும். தன்னம்பிக்கையுள்ள இளைஞர்களே தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவுக்கு தேவை. இதற்காக, உடற்தகுதி, கல்வி, திறமை ஆகியவற்றில் மாணவர்கள் சிறந்து விளங்க அரசு முயற்சி மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. அடல் டிங்கரிங் ஆய்வகங்கள், நவீன கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள், திறன் இந்தியா, முத்ரா திட்டங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் இதற்கான புதிய உத்வேகத்தைக் காண முடிகிறது. கட்டுடல் இந்தியா, கேலோ இந்தியா இயக்கங்கள் மூலம், உடற்தகுதி, விளையாட்டுக்களில் எப்போதும் இல்லாத அளவுக்கு முன்னேற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றில் என்சிசி சிறப்பு திட்டங்களும் அடங்கும்.
புதிய தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை மூலம் இந்தியாவின் கல்வி முறை மழலையர் பள்ளிகளுக்கு முன்பிலிருந்து, பிஎச்டி வரை, முற்றிலும் மாணவர்களை மையப்படுத்தியதாக மாற்றப்பட்டு வருகிறது. தேவையற்ற அழுத்தத்தில் இருந்து நமது குழந்தைகளையும், இளம் தோழர்களையும் விடுவிக்கும் வகையில் ஒரு சூழல் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. மாணவர்கள், தங்கள் ஆர்வத்துக்கும், தேவைக்கும் ஏற்ற பாடங்களை தேர்வு செய்து கொள்ள அதில் வகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. விவசாயத்திலிருந்து விண்வெளி வரை, சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மூலம் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை இளைஞர்கள் பயன்படுத்திக் கொண்டால், நாடு முன்னேறும். சப்கா சாத், சப்கா விகாஸ், சப்கா விஸ்வாஸ் என்னும் மந்திரங்களை துணையாகக் கொண்டு நாம் முன்னேற வேண்டும்.
இந்த மந்திரங்களை நம் வாழ்வில் நாம் கடைப்பிடித்தால், தற்சார்பு இந்தியா தீர்மானத்தை அடைய அதிக காலம் ஆகாது. மீண்டும் ஒரு முறை உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும், குடியரசு தின விழா அணிவகுப்பில் கலந்து கொண்டதற்காக வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். உங்களது வருங்காலம் சிறக்க வாழ்த்துக்கள்.
நன்றிகள் பல!
பொறுப்பு துறப்பு; இது பிரதமர் உரையின் தோராயமான மொழி பெயர்ப்பாகும். மூல உரை இந்தியில் ஆற்றப்பட்டது.