Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his satisfaction on the progress both countries have made on key aspects of the India-France Strategic Partnership, including counter-terrorism, cyber-security, defence and strategic cooperation, etc.
Mr. Bonne also briefed the Prime Minister on India-France cooperation on various regional and global issues, including maritime and multilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent exchanges with President Macron, and conveyed his best wishes for his health. He also reiterated his invitation to President Macron to visit India as soon as conditions permits.
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne is on a visit to India for the India-France Strategic Dialogue, held on January 7, 2021.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
فرانسیسی صدر کے سفارتی مشیر جناب ایمانوئیل بون نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 8/جنوری 2021 ۔ فرانسیسی صدر عالی جناب ایمانوئیل میکروں کے سفارتی مشیر جناب ایمانوئیل بون نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے انسداد دہشت گردی، سائبر سکیورٹی، دفاعی و اسٹریٹیجک تعاون سمیت بھارت – فرانس اسٹریٹیجک شراکت داری کے کلیدی پہلوؤں کے سلسلے میں دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان ہوئی پیش رفت پر اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب بون نے بھی وزیر اعظم کو سمندری اور کثیر جہتی تعاون سمیت متعدد علاقائی اور عالمی امور میں بھارت اور فرانس کے درمیان تعاون کے بارے میں بتایا۔
وزیر اعظم نے حال ہی میں صدر میکروں کے ساتھ ہوئے اپنے تبادلہ خیال کا بڑی دلچسپی کے ساتھ ذکر کیا اور ان کی صحت کے تئیں نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ انھوں نے، جیسے ہی حالات اجازت دیں، صدر میکروں کے بھارت دورے کے لئے اپنی دعوت کا اعادہ بھی کیا۔
جناب ایمانوئیل بون 7 جنوری 2021 کو ہوئی بھارت – فرانس اسٹریٹیجک مذاکرات کے لئے بھارت کے دورے پر ہیں۔