Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his satisfaction on the progress both countries have made on key aspects of the India-France Strategic Partnership, including counter-terrorism, cyber-security, defence and strategic cooperation, etc.
Mr. Bonne also briefed the Prime Minister on India-France cooperation on various regional and global issues, including maritime and multilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent exchanges with President Macron, and conveyed his best wishes for his health. He also reiterated his invitation to President Macron to visit India as soon as conditions permits.
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne is on a visit to India for the India-France Strategic Dialogue, held on January 7, 2021.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে ফৰাচী ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ কূটনৈতিক পৰামৰ্শদাতা মিঃ এম্মানুৱেল ব'নৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Guwahati
ফৰাচী ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি এইচ ই এম্মানুৱেল মেক্ৰনৰ কূটনৈতিক পৰামৰ্শদাতা মিঃ এম্মানুৱেল ব'নে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ-বিৰোধী, চাইবাৰ-ছিকিউৰিটী, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা আৰু ৰণনীতিগত সহযোগিতা ইত্যাদিকে ধৰি প্ৰধান দিশসমূহৰ ওপৰত দুয়োখন দেশে গঢ়ি তোলা ভাৰত-ফ্ৰাঞ্চৰ ৰণনীতিগত বন্ধুত্বত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
সাগৰীয় আৰু বহুমাত্ৰিক সহযোগিতাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত ভাৰত-ফ্ৰাঞ্চৰ সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভতো মিঃ ব'নে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে ভাব বিণিময় কৰে।
শেহতীয়াকৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনৰ সৈতে হোৱা ভাব বিণিময়ৰ কথাও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনন্দেৰে স্মৰণ কৰে, আৰু তেওঁৰ সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে শুভ কামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে পৰিস্থিতি অনুকূল হ'লেই যিমান সম্ভৱ সোনকালে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মেক্ৰনলৈ ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে নিমন্ত্ৰণ আগবঢ়ায়।
৭ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ত অনুষ্ঠিত ভাৰত-ফ্ৰাঞ্চ ৰণনীতিগত আলোচনাৰ বাবে মিঃ এম্মানুৱেল ব'ন ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণত আছে।