Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his satisfaction on the progress both countries have made on key aspects of the India-France Strategic Partnership, including counter-terrorism, cyber-security, defence and strategic cooperation, etc.
Mr. Bonne also briefed the Prime Minister on India-France cooperation on various regional and global issues, including maritime and multilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent exchanges with President Macron, and conveyed his best wishes for his health. He also reiterated his invitation to President Macron to visit India as soon as conditions permits.
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne is on a visit to India for the India-France Strategic Dialogue, held on January 7, 2021.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ କୂଟନୈତିକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ମିଃ. ଇମାନୁଏଲ ବୋନ
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ କୂଟନୈତିକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ମିଃ. ଇମାନୁଏଲ୍ ବୋନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ମୁକାବିଲା, ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀରେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତିକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ବୋନ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ତଥା ବହୁପକ୍ଷୀୟ ସହଯୋଗ ସମେତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ତଥା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ସହଯୋଗ ବିଷୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରୋନଙ୍କ ସହ ନିକଟ ଅତୀତରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ସହିତ ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଅନୁକୂଳ ବାତାବରଣ ଆସିବା ମାତ୍ରେ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଆସିବା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମାକ୍ରୋନଙ୍କୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଜାନୁଆରୀ 7, 2021ରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରଣନୈତିକ ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଇମାନୁଏଲ୍ ବୋନ ଭାରତ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।