Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his satisfaction on the progress both countries have made on key aspects of the India-France Strategic Partnership, including counter-terrorism, cyber-security, defence and strategic cooperation, etc.
Mr. Bonne also briefed the Prime Minister on India-France cooperation on various regional and global issues, including maritime and multilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent exchanges with President Macron, and conveyed his best wishes for his health. He also reiterated his invitation to President Macron to visit India as soon as conditions permits.
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne is on a visit to India for the India-France Strategic Dialogue, held on January 7, 2021.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரான்சு அதிபரின் ராஜதந்திர ஆலோசகர் திரு இம்மானுவேல் பொன் பிரதமரை சந்தித்தார்
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Chennai
பிரான்சு அதிபரின் ராஜதந்திர ஆலோசகர் திரு இம்மானுவேல் பொன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்தார்.
தீவிரவாத எதிர்ப்பு, இணையவெளி பாதுகாப்பு, ராணுவம் மற்றும் யுக்தி சார்ந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட இந்திய-பிரான்சு நாடுகளுக்கிடையேயான கூட்டின் முக்கிய விஷயங்களில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து பிரதமர் திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார்.
கடல் சார்ந்த மற்றும் பலதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட பிராந்திய மற்றும் சர்வதேச விஷயங்களில் இந்திய-பிரான்சு ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து பிரதமரிடம் திரு பொன் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
அதிபர் மேக்ரோனுடன் தனது சமீபத்திய கருத்து பரிமாற்றங்களை நினைவு கூர்ந்த பிரதமர், அவரது ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கு தனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்தார். நிலைமை சீரடைந்தவுடன் இந்தியாவுக்கு வருமாறு அதிபர் மேக்ரோனுக்கு பிரதமர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
2021 ஜனவரி 7 அன்று நடைபெற்ற இந்திய-பிரான்சு மூலோபாய பேச்சுவார்த்தையில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக திரு இம்மானுவேல் பொன் இந்தியா வந்துள்ளார்.