Prime Minister's Office
Call on the Prime Minister by Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, Diplomatic Advisor to the French President H.E. Emmanuel Macron called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The Prime Minister expressed his satisfaction on the progress both countries have made on key aspects of the India-France Strategic Partnership, including counter-terrorism, cyber-security, defence and strategic cooperation, etc.
Mr. Bonne also briefed the Prime Minister on India-France cooperation on various regional and global issues, including maritime and multilateral cooperation.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his recent exchanges with President Macron, and conveyed his best wishes for his health. He also reiterated his invitation to President Macron to visit India as soon as conditions permits.
Mr. Emmanuel Bonne is on a visit to India for the India-France Strategic Dialogue, held on January 7, 2021.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఫ్రెంచ్ అధ్యక్షుని దౌత్య సలహాదారుడు శ్రీ ఇమ్మాన్యుయేల్ బోన్నే, ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీని కలిశారు
08 JAN 2021 6:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఫ్రెంచ్ అధ్యక్షుడు గౌరవనీయులు ఇమ్మాన్యుయేల్ మాక్రాన్ కు దౌత్య సలహాదారుడు శ్రీ ఇమ్మాన్యుయేల్ బోన్నే, ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీని కలిశారు.
ఉగ్రవాద నిరోధకత, సైబర్ భద్రత, రక్షణ, వ్యూహాత్మక సహకారం మొదలైన కీలక రంగాలలో, భారత్-ఫ్రాన్స్ వ్యూహాత్మక భాగస్వామ్యంలో ఇరు దేశాలు సాధించిన పురోగతిపై ప్రధానమంత్రి సంతృప్తి వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
సముద్ర రంగం మరియు బహుపాక్షిక సహకారంతో సహా వివిధ ప్రాంతీయ మరియు ప్రపంచ సమస్యలపై భారత-ఫ్రాన్స్ సహకారం గురించి శ్రీ బోన్, భారత ప్రధానమంత్రికి వివరించారు.
ఫ్రెంచ్ అధ్యక్షుడు మాక్రాన్‌తో ఇటీవల జరిగిన సంభాషణలను, ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్రమోదీ, ఈ సందర్భంగా గుర్తుచేసుకుంటూ, ఆయన ఆరోగ్యం త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ఆకాంక్షించారు. కోవిడ్ షరతులు అనుమతించిన వెంటనే భారతదేశాన్ని సందర్శించాలని, అధ్యక్షుడు మాక్రాన్‌కు చేసిన ఆహ్వానాన్ని, నరేంద్రమోదీ పునరుద్ఘాటించారు.
2021 జనవరి, 7వ తేదీన జరిగిన ఇండియా-ఫ్రాన్స్ వ్యూహాత్మక చర్చల సందర్భంగా, శ్రీ ఇమ్మాన్యుయేల్ బోన్న, భారత పర్యటనలో ఉన్నారు.