UPSC
Result of Civil Services Examination, 2019-Reserve List
04 JAN 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019 was declared vide Press Note dated 04.08.2020 recommending 829 candidates in order of merit for appointment to IAS, IFS, IPS and Central Services Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’ against 927 vacancies.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules, was also maintaining a Consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under the respective categories.
As sought by the Department of Personnel & Training, the Commission has now recommended 89 candidates which include 73 General, 14 OBC, 01 EWS and 01 SC, to fill up the remaining posts based on the Civil Services Examination, 2019. Particulars of these candidates are included herewith. The candidates so recommended will be intimated directly by the DOP&T.
The candidature of following 04 (four) candidates bearing Roll No. 0404736, 0835241, 2100323 and 6603686 are provisional.
The result of one candidate has been kept withheld.
The list of these 89 candidates is also available on the UPSC website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in.
Roll Numbers:-click here for full list

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسیز امتحان 2019 ریزرولسٹ کے نتائج
04 JAN 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی،5/جنوری2021،
پریس نوٹ مورخہ 4 اگست 2020 کے ذریعہ سول سروسیز (مین) امتحان 2019 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا، جس میں میرٹ کی بنیاد پر آئی اے ایس، آئی ایف ایس، آئی پی ایس اور سینٹرل سروسیز گروپ اے اور گروپ بی کی 927 خالی نشستوں پر تقرری کے لیے 829 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی تھی۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن، سول سروسیز امتحان رولز کے رول 16(4) اور (5) کے مطابق متعلق زمرو ں کے تحت سفارش کرد امیدواروں میں آخری امیدوار کے نیچے میرٹ کی بنیاد پر ایک ریزرولسٹ بھی برقرار رکھتا ہے۔
عملہ اور تربیت کے محکمے کے طلب کی بنیاد پر کمیشن نے بقیہ خالی نشستوں کو پر کرنے کے لیے سول سروسیز امتحان 2019 کی بنیاد89 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی ہے، جن میں 73 جنرل ،14 او بی سی، 1 ای ڈبلیو ایس اور ایک ایس سی شامل ہیں ۔ ان امیدواروں کی تفصیلات اس کے ساتھ منسلک ہیں، سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کو براہ راست محکمہ برائے عملہ و تربیت کے ذریعہ آگاہ کیا جائے گا ۔
درج ذیل چار امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے ۔
رول نمبر 0404736, 0835241, 2100323اور6603686 کے حامل ایک امیدوار کا نتیجہ روک دیا گیا ہے۔ ان 89 امیدواروں کی فہرست یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹhttp//www.upsc.gov.in.دستیاب ہے۔
رول نمبرس مکمل تفصیل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔