UPSC
Result of Civil Services Examination, 2019-Reserve List
04 JAN 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019 was declared vide Press Note dated 04.08.2020 recommending 829 candidates in order of merit for appointment to IAS, IFS, IPS and Central Services Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’ against 927 vacancies.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules, was also maintaining a Consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under the respective categories.
As sought by the Department of Personnel & Training, the Commission has now recommended 89 candidates which include 73 General, 14 OBC, 01 EWS and 01 SC, to fill up the remaining posts based on the Civil Services Examination, 2019. Particulars of these candidates are included herewith. The candidates so recommended will be intimated directly by the DOP&T.
The candidature of following 04 (four) candidates bearing Roll No. 0404736, 0835241, 2100323 and 6603686 are provisional.
The result of one candidate has been kept withheld.
The list of these 89 candidates is also available on the UPSC website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in.
Roll Numbers:-click here for full list

কেন্দ্রীয়লোকসেবাআয়োগ
সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা ২০১৯এর ফলাফল- সংরক্ষিত তালিকা
04 JAN 2021 5:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
সিভিল সার্ভিসেস (মেইন) পরীক্ষা ২০১৯এর ফলাফল গত চৌঠা অক্টোবর এক প্রেস বিবৃতি দিয়ে প্রকাশ করা হয়। প্রকাশিত ফলাফল অনুযায়ী আইএএস, আইএফএস, আইপিএস এবং সেন্ট্রাল সার্ভিসেস গ্রুপ-এ এবং গ্রুপ-বি-তে ৯২৭টি শূন্য পদের জন্য ৮২৯ জন উত্তীর্ণ প্রার্থীর নাম নিয়োগের জন্য প্রস্তাব করা হয়। ইউনিয়ন পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন সিভিল সার্ভিসেস পরীক্ষা বিধির ১৬(৪) এবং (৫) ধারা অনুসারে মেধার ভিত্তিতে একটি সংরক্ষিত শ্রেণীর প্রার্থীদের মেধা তালিকাও প্রকাশ করে থাকে। সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন পদে নিয়োগের জন্য প্রার্থীদের নাম প্রস্তাব করা হয়।
কেন্দ্রীয় কর্মচারী ও প্রশিক্ষণ দপ্তর কমিশনের কাছ থেকে ৮৯ জন উত্তীর্ণ প্রার্থীর নাম চেয়ে পাঠায়। এদের মধ্যে ৭৩টি অসংরক্ষিত, ১৪টি অন্যান্য পিছিয়ে পড়া শ্রেণীর, ১টি আর্থিক দিক থেকে দূর্বলতর শ্রেণীর এবং ১টি তফশীলি জাতির। এই প্রার্থীদের দপ্তরের পক্ষ থেকে সরাসরি নিয়োগের ব্যাপারে যোগাযোগ করা হয়েছে।
ইউপিএসসি-র ওয়েবসাইটে (http//www.upsc.gov.in.) উত্তীর্ণ ওই ৮৯ জন প্রার্থীর তালিকা দেওয়া রয়েছে।