UPSC
Result of Civil Services Examination, 2019-Reserve List
04 JAN 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2019 was declared vide Press Note dated 04.08.2020 recommending 829 candidates in order of merit for appointment to IAS, IFS, IPS and Central Services Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’ against 927 vacancies.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules, was also maintaining a Consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under the respective categories.
As sought by the Department of Personnel & Training, the Commission has now recommended 89 candidates which include 73 General, 14 OBC, 01 EWS and 01 SC, to fill up the remaining posts based on the Civil Services Examination, 2019. Particulars of these candidates are included herewith. The candidates so recommended will be intimated directly by the DOP&T.
The candidature of following 04 (four) candidates bearing Roll No. 0404736, 0835241, 2100323 and 6603686 are provisional.
The result of one candidate has been kept withheld.
The list of these 89 candidates is also available on the UPSC website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in.
Roll Numbers:-click here for full list

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ, 2019-ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਸੂਚੀ
04 JAN 2021 5:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ (ਮੇਨ) ਇਮਤਿਹਾਨ, 2019 ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਮਿਤੀ 04.08.2020 ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਨੋਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਈਏਐੱਸ, ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸ, ਆਈਪੀਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਸਮੂਹ 'ਏ' ਅਤੇ ਗਰੁੱਪ 'ਬੀ' ਦੀਆਂ 927 ਖਾਲੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ 829 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਘੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮ 16 (4) ਅਤੇ (5) ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਸਬੰਧਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਅਧੀਨ ਆਖ਼ਰੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਲੀ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਸੂਚੀ ਵੀ ਬਰਕਰਾਰ ਰੱਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮੰਗੇ ਗਏ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2019 ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਬਾਕੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਲਈ 89 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 73 ਜਨਰਲ, 14 ਓਬੀਸੀ, 01 ਈਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ 01 ਐੱਸਸੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਇਥੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਡੀਓਪੀ ਐਂਡ ਟੀ -DOP&T ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ 0404736, 0835241, 2100323 ਅਤੇ 6603686 ਵਾਲੇ 04 (ਚਾਰ) ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਕ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਰੋਕਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 89 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਯਾਨੀ ਕਿ http//www.upsc.gov.in ਉੱਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।
ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰ:- click here for full list