Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla releases e-HRMS brochure on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla today released the progress report of e-HRMS launched by the Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh on 25th December, 2017. The Electronic-Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh had 25 applications of 5 modules of the system.
Speaking after the release of e-brochure, Shri Bhalla said that it will become a good and effective tool for all the Ministries in times to come. He said that application of Artificial Intelligence tools will greatly help in policy making and in handling of matters related to personnel. Shri Bhalla said that there is a need to popularise the e-HRMS in other Ministries for its use in comprehensive manner.
Additional Secretary, DOPT, Smt Rashmi Chowdhary said that through e-HRMS, Government employees are accessing their service related information and it has digitized HR processes in the Government of India, leading to several benefits for the employees and increasing efficiency.
With the advanced version of e-HRMS, employees will be able to not only see all their details w.r.t service book, leave, GPF, Salary etc., but also apply for different kind of claims/reimbursements, loan/advances, leave, leave encashment, LTC advances, Tour etc. on a single platform.
This system has various advantages such as providing Dash board for employee and management, Updated service records, E-governance in office procedures, Reduced file movement, Faster service delivery, Assist in decision making, Common document repository of employees, Standardization of Master Data, Minimize manual entry of data, Ease of sharing information among stake holders, e-Sign for accountability/authenticity, PFMS and e-HRMS integration for faster payments of GPF, advances, Loans, reimbursements.
Besides, Shri A.K.Bhalla, senior officials of the DoPT attended today’s release function.
Click here to see the English version of E-HRMS:
Click here to see the Hindi version of e-HRMS:

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡੀ ਓ ਪੀ ਟੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਏ ਕੇ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੇ ਚੰਗਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਤੇ ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਕਿਤਾਬਚਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡੀ ਓ ਪੀ ਟੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਏ ਕੇ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਸੋਨਲ , ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿ਼ਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾਕਟਰ ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਵੱਲੋਂ 25 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2017 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਈ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ । ਡਾਕਟਰ ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੋਨਿਕ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਸਿਸਟਮ (ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ) ਵਿੱਚ 5 ਮੋਡਿਊਲਸ ਦੀਆਂ 25 ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਹਨ ।
ਈ ਕਿਤਾਬਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਚੰਗਾ ਤੇ ਅਸਰਦਾਰ ਸਾਧਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ । ਉਹਨਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸਿ਼ਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਾਲ ਨੀਤੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਸਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਤਣ ਲਈ ਹਰਮਨ ਪਿਆਰਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਏ ।
ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡੀ ਓ ਪੀ ਟੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰਸ਼ਮੀ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਰੋਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਨੇ ਡੀਜ਼ੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਡ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਈ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ ।
ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਨਾਲ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਵੇਰਵਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ — ਸਰਵਿਸ ਬੁੱਕ , ਛੁੱਟੀਆਂ , ਜੀ ਪੀ ਐੱਫ , ਤਣਖ਼ਾਹ ਆਦਿ ਵੇਖ ਸਕਣਗੇ , ਬਲਕਿ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਾਅਵੇ / ਰਿਇੰਮਬਰਸਮੈਂਟਸ , ਕਰਜ਼ੇ / ਐਡਵਾਂਸ , ਛੁੱਟੀਆਂ , ਲੀਵ ਇਨਕੈਸ਼ਮੈਂਟ , ਐੱਲ ਟੀ ਸੀ ਐਡਵਾਂਸ , ਟੂਰ ਆਦਿ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਤੇ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇ ਸਕਣਗੇ ।
ਇਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਹਨ , ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਨਾ , ਸੇਵਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਕਰਨਾ , ਦਫ਼ਤਰੀ ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ , ਫਾਈਲ ਇੱਧਰ ਉੱਧਰ ਜਾਣ ਦਾ ਘੱਟ ਹੋਣਾ , ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ , ਫੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ , ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਭੰਡਾਰ , ਮਾਸਟਰ ਡਾਟੇ ਦਾ ਮਾਣਕੀਕਰਨ , ਹਥੀਂ ਡਾਟਾ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ , ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਸੁਖਾਲਾ ਹੋਣਾ , ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ / ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਕਤਾ ਲਈ ਈ ਦਸਤਖ਼ਤ ਕਰਨਾ , ਪੀ ਐੱਫ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਨਾਲ ਜੀ ਪੀ ਐੱਫ , ਐਡਵਾਂਸ , ਕਰਜ਼ੇ , ਰਿਇੰਮਬਰਸਮੈਂਟ ਦੀ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਏ ਕੇ ਭੱਲਾ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਡੀ ਓ ਪੀ ਟੀ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਈ ਐੱਚ ਆਰ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਕਿਤਾਬਚਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ।
Click here to see the English version of E-HRMS:
Click here to see the Hindi version of e-HRMS:
ਐੱਸ ਐੱਨ ਸੀ