Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla releases e-HRMS brochure on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla today released the progress report of e-HRMS launched by the Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh on 25th December, 2017. The Electronic-Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh had 25 applications of 5 modules of the system.
Speaking after the release of e-brochure, Shri Bhalla said that it will become a good and effective tool for all the Ministries in times to come. He said that application of Artificial Intelligence tools will greatly help in policy making and in handling of matters related to personnel. Shri Bhalla said that there is a need to popularise the e-HRMS in other Ministries for its use in comprehensive manner.
Additional Secretary, DOPT, Smt Rashmi Chowdhary said that through e-HRMS, Government employees are accessing their service related information and it has digitized HR processes in the Government of India, leading to several benefits for the employees and increasing efficiency.
With the advanced version of e-HRMS, employees will be able to not only see all their details w.r.t service book, leave, GPF, Salary etc., but also apply for different kind of claims/reimbursements, loan/advances, leave, leave encashment, LTC advances, Tour etc. on a single platform.
This system has various advantages such as providing Dash board for employee and management, Updated service records, E-governance in office procedures, Reduced file movement, Faster service delivery, Assist in decision making, Common document repository of employees, Standardization of Master Data, Minimize manual entry of data, Ease of sharing information among stake holders, e-Sign for accountability/authenticity, PFMS and e-HRMS integration for faster payments of GPF, advances, Loans, reimbursements.
Besides, Shri A.K.Bhalla, senior officials of the DoPT attended today’s release function.
Click here to see the English version of E-HRMS:
Click here to see the Hindi version of e-HRMS:

ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಅಹವಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತ ದಿನದಂದು ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಕೈಪಿಡಿಯನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಓಪಿಟಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಎ.ಕೆ. ಭಲ್ಲಾ
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಓಪಿಟಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಎ.ಕೆ. ಭಲ್ಲಾ ಅವರಿಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಖಾತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು 2017ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 25ರಂದು ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದ ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.ನ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ವರದಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಡಾ. ಜಿತೇಂದ್ರ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿರುವ ವಿಧ್ಯುನ್ಮಾನ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ (ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್.) 25 ಆನ್ವಯಿಕಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 5 .ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಿತ ಮಾಡ್ಯೂಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಇ- ಕೈಪಿಡಿ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಯ ಬಳಿಕ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಭಲ್ಲಾ, ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇದು ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳಿಗೂ ಉತ್ತಮ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮರ್ಥ ಸಾಧನವಾಗಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕೃತಕ ಬುದ್ಧಿಮತ್ತೆಯ ಆನ್ವಯಿಕಗಳು ನೀತಿ ನಿರೂಪಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತವೆ ಎಂದರು. ಇತರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಮಾದರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಜನಪ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಅಗತ್ಯ ಪ್ರತಿಪಾದಿಸಿದರು.
ಡಿಓಪಿಟಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ರಶ್ಮೀ ಚೌಧರಿ, ಇ-ಎಚ್ಆರ್.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಮೂಲಕ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರು ಸೇವಾ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು ಮತ್ತು ಇದು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ಡಿಜಿಟಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ, ಇದು ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಲವಾರು ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ದಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದರು.
ಮುಂದುವರಿದ ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ, ನೌಕರರಿಗೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.ಆರ್.ಟಿ. ಸೇವಾ ಪುಸ್ತಕ, ರಜೆ, ಜಿಪಿಎಫ್, ಸಂಬಳ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ಎಲ್ಲ ವಿವರ ನೋಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ದೊರಕುವುದಷ್ಟೇ ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ವಿವಿಧ ರೀತಿಯ ಕ್ಲೇಮುಗಳು/ಮರು ಪಾವತಿ, ಸಾಲ/ಮುಂಗಡ, ರಜೆ, ರಜೆ ನಗದೀಕರಣ, ಎಲ್.ಟಿ.ಸಿ. ಮುಂಗಡ, ಪ್ರವಾಸ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳನ್ನು ಒಂದೇ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪಡೆಯಲು ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಗೆ ಡ್ಯಾಶ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್, ನವೀಕರಿಸಿದ ಸೇವಾ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳು, ಕಚೇರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇ-ಆಡಳಿತ, ಕಡಿಮೆ ಕಡತಗಳ ಓಡಾಟ, ಶೀಘ್ರ ಸೇವಾ ವಿತರಣೆ, ನಿರ್ಧಾರ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ನೆರವು, ನೌಕರರ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ದಾಖಲೆ ಭಂಡಾರ, ಮಾಸ್ಟರ್ ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ಪ್ರಮಾಣೀಕರಣ, ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ಹಸ್ತಚಾಲಿತ ಪ್ರವೇಶವನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಿ, ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಗಾರರಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯ ಸುಲಭ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ, ಹೊಣೆಗಾರಿಕೆ / ದೃಢೀಕರಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಇ-ಅಂಕಿತ, ಜಿಪಿಎಫ್, ಮುಂಗಡಗಳು, ಸಾಲಗಳು, ಮರುಪಾವತಿಗಳ ತ್ವರಿತ ಪಾವತಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಪಿಎಫ್‌.ಎಂಎಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇ-ಎಚ್‌.ಆರ್‌.ಎಂ.ಎಸ್ ಏಕೀಕರಣದಂಥ ವಿವಿಧ ಅನುಕೂಲತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಶ್ರೀ.ಎ.ಕೆ. ಭಲ್ಲಾ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಡಿಓಪಿಟಿಯ ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಇಂದಿನ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್. ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್ ಆವೃತ್ತಿ ನೋಡಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ.
ಇ-ಎಚ್.ಆರ್. ಎಂ.ಎಸ್. ಹಿಂದಿ ಆವೃತ್ತಿ ನೋಡಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ.
Click here to see the English version of E-HRMS:
Click here to see the Hindi version of e-HRMS: