பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மின்னனு- மனிதவள மேலாண்மை அமைப்பின் அறிக்கை: மத்திய உள்துறை செயலாளர் ஏ.கே.பல்லா வெளியீடு
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Chennai
மின்னனு- மனிதவள மேலாண்மை அமைப்பில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் பற்றிய அறிக்கையை, மத்திய உள்துறைச் செயலாளர் ஏ.கே.பல்லா இன்று வெளியிட்டார்.
மத்தியப் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சிதுறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்த மின்னனு- மனிதவள மேலாண்மை அமைப்பில் (இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ்) ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் குறித்த அறிக்கையை மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் மத்தியப் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறைச் செயலாளர் ஏ.கே. பல்லா இன்று வெளியிட்டார். இந்த இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ் அமைப்பில், 5 தொகுப்புகளின் 25 பயன்பாடுகள் இருந்தன.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு பல்லா, ‘‘வரும் காலங்களில் அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்களுக்கும் இந்த இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ் மிகச் சிறந்த உபகரணமாக இருக்கும். இதில் உள்ள செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு உபகரணம், கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்கவும், பணியாளர் சார்ந்த விஷயங்களைக் கையாளவும் மிகவும் உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும். இந்த இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ் இதர அமைச்சகங்களிலும் விரிவாக பயன்படுத்துதைப் பிரபலப்படுத்த வேண்டும்’’ என்றார்.
மத்தியப் பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சித் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமதி ராஷ்மி சவுத்திரி கூறுகையில் ‘‘இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ் மூலம் அரசு ஊழியர்கள், தங்கள் பணி தொடர்பான அனைத்து விஷயங்களையும் மின்னணு முறையில் பெறலாம் என்பதால், இது ஊழியர்களுக்கு மிகவும் பயனுள்ளதாக இருக்கும்’’ என்றார்.
இந்த இ-எச்ஆர்எம்எஸ் மூலம் அரசு ஊழியர்கள் தங்கள் பணி விவரப் புத்தகம், விடுப்பு, வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி, சம்பளம், கடன் , முன்பணம், சுற்றுலா உட்பட பல விவரங்களை ஒரே தளத்தில் பெறலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1683566

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla releases e-HRMS brochure on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla today released the progress report of e-HRMS launched by the Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh on 25th December, 2017. The Electronic-Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh had 25 applications of 5 modules of the system.
Speaking after the release of e-brochure, Shri Bhalla said that it will become a good and effective tool for all the Ministries in times to come. He said that application of Artificial Intelligence tools will greatly help in policy making and in handling of matters related to personnel. Shri Bhalla said that there is a need to popularise the e-HRMS in other Ministries for its use in comprehensive manner.
Additional Secretary, DOPT, Smt Rashmi Chowdhary said that through e-HRMS, Government employees are accessing their service related information and it has digitized HR processes in the Government of India, leading to several benefits for the employees and increasing efficiency.
With the advanced version of e-HRMS, employees will be able to not only see all their details w.r.t service book, leave, GPF, Salary etc., but also apply for different kind of claims/reimbursements, loan/advances, leave, leave encashment, LTC advances, Tour etc. on a single platform.
This system has various advantages such as providing Dash board for employee and management, Updated service records, E-governance in office procedures, Reduced file movement, Faster service delivery, Assist in decision making, Common document repository of employees, Standardization of Master Data, Minimize manual entry of data, Ease of sharing information among stake holders, e-Sign for accountability/authenticity, PFMS and e-HRMS integration for faster payments of GPF, advances, Loans, reimbursements.
Besides, Shri A.K.Bhalla, senior officials of the DoPT attended today’s release function.
Click here to see the English version of E-HRMS:
Click here to see the Hindi version of e-HRMS: