عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری اور ڈی او پی ٹی کے سکریٹری جناب اے کے بھلا نے اچھی حکمرانی کے دن کے موقعے پر ای -ایچ آر ایم ایس کے کتابچے کا اجرا کیا
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25دسمبر ،2020 / مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری اور ڈی او پی ٹی کے سکریٹری جناب اے کے بھلا نے آج ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس کی پیش رفت رپورٹ جاری کی۔ ای ایچ آر ایم ایس کا آغاز عملے عوامی شکایات اور پنشنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 25 دسمبر 2017 کو کیا تھا۔ الیکٹرانک - انسانی وسائل کے بندوبست کا نظام ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس ، میں نظام کے 5 ماڈیولز کی 25 درخواستیں ہیں۔
ای کتابچے کے اجرا کے بعد اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب بھلا نے کہا کہ یہ آنے والے دنوں میں سبھی وزارتوں کے لیے ایک اچھا اور موثر اوزار ثابت ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مصنوعی ذہانت کے اوزاروں کے استعمال سے پالیسی سازی میں اور عملے سے متعلق معاملات سے نمٹنے میں بڑے پیمانے پر مدد ملے گی۔ جناب بھلا نے کہا کہ دیگر وزارتوں میں بھی ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس کو مقبول بنانے کی ضرورت ہے تاکہ اس کا استعمال جامع طریقے سے کیا جائے۔
ڈی او پی ٹی کی اضافی سکریٹری محترمہ رشمی چودھری نے کہا کہ ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس کے ذریعے سرکاری ملازمین کو ان کی سروس سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کر رہی ہے اور اس سے حکومت ہند میں ایچ آر کا عمل ڈیجیٹائز ہو گیا ہے جس سے ملازمین کو بہت سے فوائد حاصل ہوئے ہیں اور ان کی استعداد میں اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔
ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس کے جدید ترین ورزن سے ملازمین نہ صرف اپنی تفصیلات دیکھ سکیں گے بلکہ ڈبلیو آر ٹی سروس بک ، چھٹیاں، جی پی ایف، تنخواہ وغیرہ کی تفصیلات بھی دیکھ سکیں گے اور مختلف قسم کے دعوؤں / ری ایمبرسمنٹ ، قرض / پیشگی رقم ، چھٹیاں، چھٹیوں کے بدلے رقم، ایل ٹی سی پیشگی، سیاحت وغیرہ، کی تفصیلات بھی ایک ہی پلیٹ فارم پر دیکھ سکیں گے۔
جناب اے کے بھلا کے علاوہ ڈی او پی ٹی کے سینئر افسران نے بھی آج اجرا کی اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس کا انگریزی ورژن دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔
ای – ایچ آر ایم ایس کا ہندی ورژن دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla releases e-HRMS brochure on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2020 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Secretary and Secretary, DoPT Shri A.K.Bhalla today released the progress report of e-HRMS launched by the Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh on 25th December, 2017. The Electronic-Human Resource Management System (e-HRMS) launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh had 25 applications of 5 modules of the system.
Speaking after the release of e-brochure, Shri Bhalla said that it will become a good and effective tool for all the Ministries in times to come. He said that application of Artificial Intelligence tools will greatly help in policy making and in handling of matters related to personnel. Shri Bhalla said that there is a need to popularise the e-HRMS in other Ministries for its use in comprehensive manner.
Additional Secretary, DOPT, Smt Rashmi Chowdhary said that through e-HRMS, Government employees are accessing their service related information and it has digitized HR processes in the Government of India, leading to several benefits for the employees and increasing efficiency.
With the advanced version of e-HRMS, employees will be able to not only see all their details w.r.t service book, leave, GPF, Salary etc., but also apply for different kind of claims/reimbursements, loan/advances, leave, leave encashment, LTC advances, Tour etc. on a single platform.
This system has various advantages such as providing Dash board for employee and management, Updated service records, E-governance in office procedures, Reduced file movement, Faster service delivery, Assist in decision making, Common document repository of employees, Standardization of Master Data, Minimize manual entry of data, Ease of sharing information among stake holders, e-Sign for accountability/authenticity, PFMS and e-HRMS integration for faster payments of GPF, advances, Loans, reimbursements.
Besides, Shri A.K.Bhalla, senior officials of the DoPT attended today’s release function.
Click here to see the English version of E-HRMS:
Click here to see the Hindi version of e-HRMS: