Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
NBCFDC & Apollo Medskills sign an MoU for Deliverance of Vaccine Administration Training to Nurses, Pharmacists Belonging to OBC Communities and EBC Persons Using Co-Funding of NBCFDC
24 DEC 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment & Apollo Medskills signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) today for deliverance of Vaccine Administration Training to Nurses, Pharmacists belonging to the Other Backward Classes Communities and Economically Backward Classes persons using the co-funding of NBCFDC. The upskilling training of 09days will be carried out in the blended learning mode of E-learning and physical workshops as per the curriculum drawn from operating guidelines issued by the Ministry of Health and Family, Govt. of India.
Over the next few months a few thousand persons are expected to be trained under this agreement to play a critical role as India proposes to vaccinate crores of its populations for protection against COVID-19. MoU was signed by Shri Suresh Kumar Sharma, DGM, NBCFDC & Shri Vishal Sinha, Head, Business Development & Corporate Relations, Apollo Medskillsin the presence of Shri K. Narayan, MD, NBCFDC & Dr. Srinivasa Rao, CEO, Apollo Medskills.

సాంఘిక న్యాయం, మరియు సాధికారత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎన్‌బీసీఎఫ్‌డీసీ సహ నిధులను ఉపయోగించి; ఓబీసీ కేటగిరీ నర్సులు, ఫార్మాసిస్టులు, ఈబీసీ వ్యక్తులకు టీకా నిర్వహణ శిక్షణ ఇవ్వడానికి ఎన్‌బీసీఎఫ్‌డీసీ, అపోలో మెడ్‌స్కిల్స్‌ మధ్య ఎంవోయూ
24 DEC 2020 4:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర సాంఘిక న్యాయం, సాధికారత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని 'జాతీయ వెనుకబడిన తరగతుల ఆర్థిక, అభివృద్ధి సంఘం' (ఎన్‌బీసీఎఫ్‌డీసీ‌) అపోలో మెడ్‌స్కిల్స్‌ మధ్య ఒక అవగాహన ఒప్పందం కుదిరింది. ఎన్‌బీసీఎఫ్‌డీసీ సహ నిధులను ఉపయోగించి; వెనుకబడిన వర్గాలకు చెందిన నర్సులు, ఫార్మాసిస్టులు, ఆర్థికంగా వెనుకబడిన వర్గాల వ్యక్తులకు టీకా నిర్వహణ శిక్షణ ఇవ్వడానికి ఈ ఎంవోయూ కుదిరింది. ఈ-లెర్నింగ్‌, భౌతిక కార్యశాలల ద్వారా తొమ్మిది రోజులపాటు శిక్షణ ఉంటుంది. కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ జారీ చేసిన కార్యాచరణ మార్గదర్శకాలను నుంచి తీసుకున్న పాఠ్యాంశాలపై ఈ శిక్షణ ఇస్తారు.
వచ్చే కొన్ని నెలల్లో టీకా శిక్షణ తీసుకోనున్న వేలాది మంది, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం కోట్లాది భారతీయులకు కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా వేయించే కార్యక్రమంలో కీలక పాత్ర పోషించనున్నారు. ఎన్‌బీసీఎఫ్‌డీసీ డీజీఎం శ్రీ సురేష్‌ కుమార్‌ శర్మ, అపోలో మెడ్‌స్కిల్స్‌ వ్యాపారాభివృద్ధి&కార్పొరేట్‌ సంబంధాల విభాగాధిపతి శ్రీ విశాల్‌ సిన్హా అవగాహన ఒప్పందంపై సంతకాలు చేశారు. ఎన్‌బీసీఎఫ్‌డీసీ ఎండీ శ్రీ కె.నారాయణ్‌, అపోలో మెడ్‌స్కిల్స్‌ సీఈవో డా.శ్రీనివాసరావు ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఈ కార్యక్రమం జరిగింది.