Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
NBCFDC & Apollo Medskills sign an MoU for Deliverance of Vaccine Administration Training to Nurses, Pharmacists Belonging to OBC Communities and EBC Persons Using Co-Funding of NBCFDC
24 DEC 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment & Apollo Medskills signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) today for deliverance of Vaccine Administration Training to Nurses, Pharmacists belonging to the Other Backward Classes Communities and Economically Backward Classes persons using the co-funding of NBCFDC. The upskilling training of 09days will be carried out in the blended learning mode of E-learning and physical workshops as per the curriculum drawn from operating guidelines issued by the Ministry of Health and Family, Govt. of India.
Over the next few months a few thousand persons are expected to be trained under this agreement to play a critical role as India proposes to vaccinate crores of its populations for protection against COVID-19. MoU was signed by Shri Suresh Kumar Sharma, DGM, NBCFDC & Shri Vishal Sinha, Head, Business Development & Corporate Relations, Apollo Medskillsin the presence of Shri K. Narayan, MD, NBCFDC & Dr. Srinivasa Rao, CEO, Apollo Medskills.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
NBCFDCاور اپولو میڈاسکل نے NBCFDCکے کو- فنڈنگ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اوبی سی برادریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی نرسوں اور ادویہ سازوں کو اور EBCافراد کو ویکسین دینے کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایک اقرار نامے پر دستخط کئے
24 DEC 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 24 دسمبر 2020: سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کے تحت پسماندہ طبقوں کی مالی امداد اور ترقی کے قومی کارپوریشن (NBCFDC)اوراور اپولو میڈاسکل نے آج ایک اقرار نامے پر دستخط کئے ہیں جس کی روسے دیگر پسماندہ طبقات کی برادریوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی نرسوں اور ادویہ سازوں اور اقتصادی طور پر پسماندہ طبقوں سے تعلق رکھنےو الوں کو ویکسین دینے سے متعلق تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی اور اس میں NBCFDCکے کو-فنڈنگ کا استعمال کیا جائے گا۔ نیر مندی کے اضافے کی یہ 9 روزہ ٹریننگ ای لرننگ اور باقاعدہ ورکشاپ کے طریقے سے دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت حکومت ہند، جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق کام کیا جائے گا۔
اگلے چند مہینوں میں اس سمجھوتے کے تحت چند ہزار لوگوں کو ٹریننگ دی جائے گی جو کووڈ19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے بھارت کے کروڑوں اقرار نامے پر ڈی جی ایم، NBCFDC جناب سریش کمار شرما اور اپولو میڈاسکل کے CEOڈاکٹر سرینواس راؤ بھی موجود تھے۔