Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
NBCFDC & Apollo Medskills sign an MoU for Deliverance of Vaccine Administration Training to Nurses, Pharmacists Belonging to OBC Communities and EBC Persons Using Co-Funding of NBCFDC
24 DEC 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
National Backward Classes Finance and Development Corporation (NBCFDC) under Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment & Apollo Medskills signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) today for deliverance of Vaccine Administration Training to Nurses, Pharmacists belonging to the Other Backward Classes Communities and Economically Backward Classes persons using the co-funding of NBCFDC. The upskilling training of 09days will be carried out in the blended learning mode of E-learning and physical workshops as per the curriculum drawn from operating guidelines issued by the Ministry of Health and Family, Govt. of India.
Over the next few months a few thousand persons are expected to be trained under this agreement to play a critical role as India proposes to vaccinate crores of its populations for protection against COVID-19. MoU was signed by Shri Suresh Kumar Sharma, DGM, NBCFDC & Shri Vishal Sinha, Head, Business Development & Corporate Relations, Apollo Medskillsin the presence of Shri K. Narayan, MD, NBCFDC & Dr. Srinivasa Rao, CEO, Apollo Medskills.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
एनबीसीएफडीसी और अपोलो मेडस्किल्स ने एनबीसीएफडीसी के सह-वित्तपोषण का उपयोग करते हुए अन्य पिछड़े वर्ग समुदायों और आर्थिक रूप से पिछड़े व्यक्तियों से संबंधित नर्सों, फार्मासिस्टों को टीका लगाने के प्रशिक्षण के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
24 DEC 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय पिछड़ा वर्ग वित्त और विकास निगम (एनबीसीएफडीसी) और अपोलो मेडस्किल्स ने एनबीसीएफडीसी के सह-अनुदान का उपयोग करते हुए अन्य पिछड़े वर्ग समुदायों और आर्थिक रूप से पिछड़े व्यक्तियों से संबंधित नर्सों और फार्मासिस्टों को टीका लगाने के लिए प्रशिक्षण देने हेतु आज एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं। इस दिशा में कौशल में वृद्धि के लिए 9 दिनों तक दिए जाने वाले इस प्रशिक्षण को भारत सरकार के स्वास्थ्य और परिवार मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी परिचालन दिशानिर्देश पाठ्यक्रम के अनुरूप ई-शिक्षण और भौतिक कार्यशालाओं दोनों के माध्यम से प्रदान किया जाएगा।
इस समझौते के तहत अगले कुछ महीनों में कई हजार लोगों को प्रशिक्षित किए जाने की उम्मीद है ताकि कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के लिए भारत के टीकाकरण प्रस्ताव के अनुसार करोड़ों की जनसंख्या को टीका लगाने में यह प्रशिक्षित कर्मी एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा सकें। इस समझौते पत्र पर अपोलो मेडस्किल्स के मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी डॉ. श्रीनिवास राव और एनबीसीएफडीसी के प्रबंध निदेशक श्री के. नारायण की उपस्थिति में एनबीसीएफडीसी के डीजीएम श्री सुरेश कुमार शर्मा और अपोलो मेडस्किल्स के व्यावसायिक विकास और कॉर्पोरेट संबंध के प्रमुख श्री विशाल सिन्हा ने हस्ताक्षर किए।