Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Gadkari to inaugurate and lay foundation stone for 33 highway projects worth nearly Rs. 11,000 crore in Karnataka tomorrow
18 DEC 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport, Highways and MSMEs Shri Nitin Gadkari will inaugurate and lay foundation stone for 33 highway projects in Karnataka tomorrow. Shri B.S. Yediyurappa, Chief Minister, Karnataka will preside over the virtual function, to be attended by Union Ministers Gen (Retd) V K Singh, Shri Govind M. Karjol, Deputy Chief Minister of Karnataka, and several Ministers from the State,.
These projects for inauguration and foundation laying carry a Road length of nearly 1200 kilometers, involving construction value of nearly Rs. 11,000 crore. Paving the way for development of Karnataka, these roads will enhance better connectivity, convenience and economic growth in the State.

রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱে মন্ত্রালয়
হয়েং কর্নাতক্তা গাদকরিনা লুপা করোর ১১,০০০ রোমগী হায়ৱে প্রোজেক ৩৩ শঙ্গাগনি অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি
18 DEC 2020 4:34PM by PIB Imphal
হয়েং রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত, হাইৱেজ অমসুং এম.এস.এম.ইগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী নিতিন গাদকরিনা কর্নাতক্তা লুপা করোর ১১,০০০ রোমগী হায়ৱে প্রোজেক ৩৩ শঙ্গাগনি অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগনি। ভর্চুএল ওইনা পাংথোক্কদবা থৌরম অদুদা কর্নাতকাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী বি.এস.য়েদিউরাপ্পানা থৌরম মপু ওইগনি অমসুং য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর জেনেরেল(পোথারবা) ভি.কে সিংহ, শ্রী গোবিন্দ এম. কারজোল, কার্নাতক্কী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিস্তর অমসুং রাজ্য অদুগী মিনিস্তর কয়া শরুক য়াগনি।
শঙ্গাগদৌরিবা অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমগদৌরিবা প্রোজেকশিং অদুগী অশাংবনা চাউরাক্না কিলোমিতর ১২০০ রোম্নি অমসুং মসিগী অপুনবা শেনফম্না চাউরাক্না লুপা করোর ১১,০০০নি। হায়রিবা লম্বীশিং অসিনা রাজ্য অসিদা চৎথোক-চৎশিন নুংঙাইবা হেনগৎহল্লগনি অমসুং শেন-থুমগী ফিবম ফগৎহল্লগনি।