सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
गडकरी कल कर्नाटक में 33 राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे जिनकी लागत लगभग 11,000 करोड़ रुपये है
18 DEC 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय सड़क परिवहन, राजमार्ग और एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी कल कर्नाटक में 33 राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे। कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री श्री बी.एस. येदियुरप्पा इस आभासी समारोह की अध्यक्षता करेंगे, जिसमें केंद्रीय मंत्री जनरल (सेवानिवृत्त) वी. के. सिंह, कर्नाटक के उप-मुख्यमंत्री श्री गोविंद एम करजोल और राज्य के कई मंत्री शामिल होंगे।
इन परियोजनाएं के तहत लगभग 1200 किलोमीटर तक सड़कों का निर्माण किया जाएगा जिस पर लगभग 11,000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत आएगी। कर्नाटक के विकास का मार्ग प्रशस्त करते हुए ये सड़कें राज्य में बेहतर संपर्क, सुविधा और आर्थिक विकास को बढ़ाएंगी।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Gadkari to inaugurate and lay foundation stone for 33 highway projects worth nearly Rs. 11,000 crore in Karnataka tomorrow
18 DEC 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport, Highways and MSMEs Shri Nitin Gadkari will inaugurate and lay foundation stone for 33 highway projects in Karnataka tomorrow. Shri B.S. Yediyurappa, Chief Minister, Karnataka will preside over the virtual function, to be attended by Union Ministers Gen (Retd) V K Singh, Shri Govind M. Karjol, Deputy Chief Minister of Karnataka, and several Ministers from the State,.
These projects for inauguration and foundation laying carry a Road length of nearly 1200 kilometers, involving construction value of nearly Rs. 11,000 crore. Paving the way for development of Karnataka, these roads will enhance better connectivity, convenience and economic growth in the State.