Ministry of Railways
Preparation in Full Swing for Railway Recruitment Exams commencing from December, 15th, 2020
First phase of Computer Based Test (CBT) for Isolated and Ministerial categories (CEN 03/2019) to be held from 15th Dec, 2020 till 18th Dec.2020
Second phase of CBT for Non Technical Popular Categories (NTPC - CEN 01/2019) to be held from 28th Dec, 2020 till March, 2021
Third phase of CBT for Level-1 Posts (CEN RRC 01/2019) will be held from tentatively April 2020 onwards till June end, 2021
Candidates are advised to follow the instructions as provided to them by RRBs especially regarding COVID protocol
11 DEC 2020 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways through its 21 Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) is organizing mega recruitment drive in three phases starting from 15th December, 2020 for filling up about 1.4 lakh vacancies in which more than 2.44 Crore candidates will be appearing in different cities across the country. Preparations for conduct of exams are in full swing.
First phase of the Exam will commence from 15th Dec, 2020 till 18th Dec.2020 for CEN 03/2019 ( Isolated and Ministerial categories). This will be followed by CEN 01/2019 (NTPC categories) from 28thDec. 2020 to tentatively till March, 2021 and the third recruitment for CEN No. RRC- 01/2019 (Level-1) from tentatively April 2020 onwards till June end, 2021.
For CEN-03/2019 (Isolated and Ministerial categories) which will be starting from 15th Dec. 2020, candidates will be informed individually through email and SMS about their city of exam, date and shift of exam through a link provided on RRBs official websites. Link for downloading of e-call letter will be made live 4 days prior to exam date on official websites of all RRBs. Communication regarding next phases of recruitment will be released in due course.
RRBs have made extensive preparations for conducting examinations of this large scale in COVID-19 pandemic times following SOPs as laid down by Government ensuring social distancing, compulsory use of masks, sanitizers, curtailing shifts for conducting Exams to only two shifts per day. Efforts are being made by RRBs to ensure that as far as possible the candidates are accommodated in their own State so that they can reach their Exam centres by undertaking overnight journey.Female and PWD candidates are accommodated within their home states. However, considering skewed distribution of candidates area wise, there will be unavoidable inter state movements. Railways will be running special exam trains to cater to travel requirements of the candidates, wherever required and feasible. Chief Secretaries of concerned State Governments have also been requested to extend support of local administration to RRBs for conducting CBTs in secure and safe manner ensuring social distancing.
Candidates will be checked for temperature at entry using thermo guns. Candidates having temperature more than prescribed limits will not be allowed inside the exam venue. Intimation in this regard will also be sent to their registered email and mobile number regarding rescheduling of such candidates. Exact date of re-scheduled exam of such candidates will be intimated subsequently. The candidate should use his/her own facemask. Candidate have to produce COVID-19 self declaration in prescribed format at the entry and in absence of the same he/she will not be allowed into the exam venue. Proper arrangement of crowd management will be made as per COVID-19 protocol from the Main Gate to the Exam Labs. After each shift the exam centre will be sanitized before starting another shift.
In order to safeguard the health of the candidates and other Personnel involved in the conduct of CBT during Covid 19 scenario, all relevant protocols / guidelines will be strictly complied and followed. The latest instructions, guidelines and orders issued by the Central and respective State governments concerning COVID 19 will be followed and ensured.

रेल मंत्रालय
15 दिसंबर, 2020 से शुरू होने वाली रेलवे भर्ती परीक्षा के आयोजन की तैयारी जोर-शोर से चल रही है
पृथक और मंत्रिस्तरीय श्रेणियों (सीईएन 03/2019) के लिए कंप्यूटर आधारित टेस्ट (सीबीटी) का पहला चरण 15 दिसंबर, 2020 से 18 दिसंबर, 2020 तक आयोजित किया जायेगा
गैर तकनीकी लोकप्रिय श्रेणियों (एनटीपीसी - सीईएन 01/2019) के लिए सीबीटी का दूसरा चरण 28 दिसंबर, 2020 से मार्च, 2021 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा
स्तर -1 पदों (सीईएन आरआरसी 01/2019) के लिए सीबीटी का तीसरा चरण संभवतः अप्रैल, 2020 से जून, 2021 के अंत तक आयोजित किया जाएगा
उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे आरआरबी द्वारा दिए गए निर्देशों विशेष रूप से कोविड प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करें
11 DEC 2020 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय रेल अपने 21 रेलवे भर्ती बोर्डों (आरआरबी) के माध्यम से तीन चरणों में मेगा भर्ती अभियान का आयोजन कर रहा है, जो 15 दिसंबर, 2020 से शुरू होगा। लगभग 1.4 लाख रिक्त पदों को भरने के लिए आयोजित किये जाने वाले इस भर्ती अभियान में 2.44 करोड़ से अधिक उम्मीदवार देश के विभिन्न शहरों में परीक्षा में शामिल होंगे। परीक्षा आयोजित करने की तैयारी जोरों पर है।
सीईएन 03/2019 (पृथक और मंत्रिस्तरीय श्रेणियां) के लिए परीक्षा का पहला चरण 15 दिसंबर, 2020 से शुरू होकर 18 दिसंबर तक चलेगा। इसके बाद सीईएन 01/2019 (एनटीपीसी श्रेणियां) की परीक्षा 28 दिसम्बर, 2020 से शुरू होकर संभवतः मार्च, 2021 तक चलेगी। सीईएन नंबर आरआरसी - 01/2019 (स्तर -1) के लिए तीसरी भर्ती परीक्षा संभवतः अप्रैल, 2020 से जून, 2021 के अंत तक आयोजित की जायेगी।
15 दिसंबर 2020 से शुरू होने वाले सीईएन - 03/2019 (पृथक और मंत्रिस्तरीय श्रेणियां) के लिए उम्मीदवारों को ईमेल और एसएमएस के माध्यम से व्यक्तिगत तौर पर और आरआरबी की आधिकारिक वेबसाइटों पर उपलब्ध कराए गए लिंक के जरिए परीक्षा केंद्र का शहर, तिथि और परीक्षा की पाली के बारे में सूचित किया जाएगा। ई-कॉल पत्र को डाउनलोड करने के लिए लिंक को, सभी आरआरबी की आधिकारिक वेबसाइटों पर परीक्षा की तारीख से 4 दिन पहले लाइव किया जाएगा। भर्ती के अगले चरणों के बारे में जानकारी नियत समय पर जारी की जायेगी।
आरआरबी ने कोविड-19 महामारी को ध्यान में रखते हुए बड़े पैमाने पर परीक्षा आयोजित करने के लिए व्यापक तैयारी की है और इसके लिए सरकार द्वारा जारी एसओपी का पालन किया जायेगा। सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखना, मास्क व सैनिटाइज़र का अनिवार्य उपयोग, पालियों की संख्या में कटौती करके प्रतिदिन केवल दो पालियों में परीक्षा आयोजित करना आदि सुनिश्चित किया गया है। आरआरबी द्वारा यह सुनिश्चित करने के प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं कि जहां तक ​​संभव हो उम्मीदवारों को उनके गृह राज्य में समायोजित किया जाए ताकि वे रात भर यात्रा करके अपने परीक्षा केंद्रों तक पहुंच सकें। महिला और पीडब्ल्यूडी उम्मीदवारों को उनके गृह राज्यों में समायोजित किया गया है। हालांकि, उम्मीदवारों के क्षेत्रवार विषम वितरण पर विचार किया जाए, तो अंतर-राज्य आवागमन अपरिहार्य होंगे। रेलवे जहां भी आवश्यक है और संभव है, उम्मीदवारों की यात्रा आवश्यकताओं को पूरा करने के लिए विशेष परीक्षा ट्रेनों का परिचालन करेगा। संबंधित राज्य सरकारों के मुख्य सचिवों से यह भी अनुरोध किया गया है कि आरआरबी को स्थानीय प्रशासन का सहयोग प्राप्त हो, ताकि सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखना सुनिश्चित हो सके और सुरक्षित तरीके से सीबीटी का संचालन किया जा सके।
थर्मो गन का उपयोग करके प्रवेश द्वार पर तापमान के लिए उम्मीदवारों की जाँच की जाएगी। निर्धारित सीमा से अधिक तापमान वाले उम्मीदवारों को परीक्षा स्थल के अंदर जाने की अनुमति नहीं होगी। ऐसे उम्मीदवारों के पुनर्निर्धारण से सम्बंधित सूचना उनके पंजीकृत ईमेल और मोबाइल नंबर पर भी भेजी जाएगी। ऐसे उम्मीदवारों की फिर से निर्धारित परीक्षा की सटीक तारीख बाद में सूचित की जाएगी। उम्मीदवार को अपने मास्क का उपयोग करना चाहिए। उम्मीदवार को प्रवेश द्वार पर निर्धारित प्रारूप में कोविड -19 स्व-घोषणा प्रस्तुत करना होगा और ऐसा नहीं करने पर उसे परीक्षा स्थल में प्रवेश नहीं दिया जाएगा। मुख्य द्वार से परीक्षा-लैब तक, कोविड-19 प्रोटोकॉल के अनुसार भीड़ प्रबंधन की उचित व्यवस्था की जाएगी। प्रत्येक पाली के बाद और दूसरी पाली शुरू होने से पहले परीक्षा केंद्र को कीटाणुरहित (सैनीटाइज) किया जाएगा।
कोविड-19 के दौरान सीबीटी में शामिल उम्मीदवारों और अन्य कार्मिकों के स्वास्थ्य की सुरक्षा के लिए, सभी प्रासंगिक प्रोटोकॉल / दिशानिर्देशों का कड़ाई से पालन किया जाएगा। कोविड-19 के संबंध में केंद्र और संबंधित राज्य सरकारों द्वारा जारी किए गए नवीनतम निर्देशों, दिशानिर्देशों और आदेशों का अनुपालन भी सुनिश्चित किया जाएगा।