Ministry of Education
Clarification regarding media reports that President of India released book titled ‘Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind’ written by Union Education Minister
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
There are reports in certain sections of media that the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind ‘released’ the book titled Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind, written by Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in Rashtrapati Bhawan on 5th December, 2020.
In this regard it is hereby clarified that the above-mentioned book was not released by the President. Rather the Union Minister of Education had presented the first copy of the book to the President.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী রচিত "মানবতা কে প্রণেতা: মহাঋষি অরবিন্দ" পুস্তকটি রাষ্ট্রপতি মহোদয় প্রকাশ করেছেন বলে সংবাদ মাধ্যমে যে খবর প্রকাশিত হয়েছে, সে বিষয়ে সংশোধনী
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ৯ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
এক শ্রেনীর সংবাদ মাধ্যমে প্রকাশিত হয়েছে যে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ,গত ৫ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০তে শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল 'নিশাঙ্ক' রচিত 'মানবতা কে প্রণেতা:মহাঋষি অরবিন্দ' পুস্তকটির 'প্রকাশ' করেছেন।
এই বিষয়ে সকলকে অবগত করা হচ্ছে যে ওপরে উল্লিখিত পুস্তকটি রাষ্ট্রপতি মহোদয় প্রকাশ করেননি। পুস্তকটির প্রথম কপিটি সেইদিন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দের হাতে শিক্ষামন্ত্রী উপহার স্বরূপ তুলে দেন।