Ministry of Education
Clarification regarding media reports that President of India released book titled ‘Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind’ written by Union Education Minister
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
There are reports in certain sections of media that the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind ‘released’ the book titled Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind, written by Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in Rashtrapati Bhawan on 5th December, 2020.
In this regard it is hereby clarified that the above-mentioned book was not released by the President. Rather the Union Minister of Education had presented the first copy of the book to the President.

وزارتِ تعلیم
میڈیا کی کچھ ایسی رپورٹوں سے متعلق وضاحت کہ صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے مرکزی وزیر تعلیم کی تصنیف کردہ کتاب ‘‘مانوتا کے پرانیتا: مہارشی اروند’’ کا اجراء کیا تھا
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 09؍دسمبر2020 : ذرائع ابلاغ کے ایک حصے میں اس طرح کی رپورٹ شائع ہوئی ہیں، کہ صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک کی تصنیف کردہ کتاب ‘‘مانوتا کے پرانیتا: مہارشی اروند’’ کا اجراء 5 دسمبر 2020 کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں کیا تھا۔
یہاں اس سلسلے میں وضاحت کی جاتی ہے کہ صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے مذکورہ بالا کتاب کا اجراء نہیں کیا بلکہ مرکزی وزیر تعلیم نے اس کتاب کی پہلی کاپی صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی خدمت میں پیش کی تھی۔