Ministry of Education
Clarification regarding media reports that President of India released book titled ‘Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind’ written by Union Education Minister
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
There are reports in certain sections of media that the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind ‘released’ the book titled Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind, written by Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in Rashtrapati Bhawan on 5th December, 2020.
In this regard it is hereby clarified that the above-mentioned book was not released by the President. Rather the Union Minister of Education had presented the first copy of the book to the President.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் எழுதிய ‘மனவ்தா கி பிரனீதா: மகரிஷி அரவிந்த்’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வெளியிட்டதாக ஊடகங்களில் வெளியான செய்தி குறித்த விளக்கம்
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் எழுதிய ‘மனவ்தா கி பிரனீதா: மகரிஷி அரவிந்த்’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் 2020, டிசம்பர் 5ம் தேதியன்று, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் வெளியிட்டதாக ஊடகங்கள் சிலவற்றில் செய்தி வெளியாகி உள்ளது.
மேலே குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுளள புத்தகத்தை குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வெளியிடவில்லை என்பது இதன்மூலம் தெளிவுபடுத்தப்படுகிறது. அந்த புத்தகத்தின் முதல் பிரதியை, குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம், மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் அளித்தார்.