Ministry of Education
Clarification regarding media reports that President of India released book titled ‘Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind’ written by Union Education Minister
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
There are reports in certain sections of media that the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind ‘released’ the book titled Manavta ke Praneta: Maharishi Arvind, written by Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ in Rashtrapati Bhawan on 5th December, 2020.
In this regard it is hereby clarified that the above-mentioned book was not released by the President. Rather the Union Minister of Education had presented the first copy of the book to the President.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীৰ দ্বাৰা ৰচিত "মানৱতা কে প্ৰণেতা: মহাঋষি অৰবিন্দ" গ্ৰন্থখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে মুকলি কৰা বুলি সংবাদ মাধ্যমত প্ৰকাশিত বাতৰি সন্দৰ্ভত সংশোধনী
09 DEC 2020 2:23PM by PIB Guwahati
একাংশ সংবাদ মাধ্যমত প্ৰকাশ পাইছে যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দে বিগত ৫ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ ত শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল 'নিশাঙ্ক'ৰ দ্বাৰা ৰচিত 'মানৱতা কে প্ৰণেতা:মহাঋষি অৰবিন্দ' গ্ৰন্থখনি উন্মোচন কৰিছে।
এই বিষয়ে সকলোকে অৱগত কৰা হৈছে যে ওপৰত উল্লেখিত গ্ৰন্থখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহোদয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা নাই। গ্ৰন্থখনৰ প্ৰথমটো কপি সেইদিনা ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোবিন্দৰ হাতত শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰীয়ে উপহাৰ স্বৰূপে অৰ্পনহে কৰিছিল।