Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Guru Nanak
30 NOV 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Parkash Purab of Shri Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to Sri Guru Nanak Dev Ji on his Parkash Purab. May his thoughts keep motivating us to serve society and ensure a better planet."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گرو نانک کے پرکاش پورب پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے
30 NOV 2020 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 30 نومبر / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری گرو نانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پورب کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ ‘‘ میں گرو نانک دیو جی کے پرکاش پورب پر ، اُن کے آگے مستک جھکاتا ہوں ۔ میری پراتھنا ہے کہ اُن کے خیالات ہمیں سماج کی سیوا کی ترغیب دیتے رہیں اور ایک بہتر دنیا کو یقینی بنائیں ’’ ۔