Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Vaccine facilities in three cities tomorrow
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will embark on a 3 city visit to personally review the vaccine development and manufacturing process. He will visit the Zydus Biotech Park in Ahmedabad, Bharat Biotech in Hyderabad and Serum Institute of India in Pune.
As India enters a decisive phase of the fight against COVID-19, The Prime Minister’s visit to these facilities and discussions with the scientists will help him get a first-hand perspective of the preparations, challenges and roadmap in India’s endeavour to vaccinate its citizens.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવતીકાલે ત્રણ શહેરોમાં રસી સુવિધા સ્થળની મુલાકાત લેશે
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી રસી વિકાસ અને ઉત્પાદન પ્રક્રિયાની વ્યક્તિગત સમીક્ષા કરવા માટે 3 શહેરોની મુલાકાત લેશે. તેઓ અમદાવાદના ઝાયડસ બાયોટેક પાર્ક, હૈદરાબાદમાં ભારત બાયોટેક અને પુણેમાં સીરમ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયાની મુલાકાત લેશે.
ભારત કોવિડ-19 સામેની લડતના નિર્ણાયક તબક્કામાં પ્રવેશ્યું છે ત્યારે પ્રધાનમંત્રીની આ સુવિધા સ્થળની મુલાકાત અને વૈજ્ઞાનિકો સાથેની ચર્ચા નાગરિકોને રસી આપવાના ભારતના પ્રયાસો, પડકારો અને રોડમેપના પ્રથમ દ્રષ્ટિનો પરિપ્રેક્ષ્ય મેળવવામાં મદદ કરશે.