Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Vaccine facilities in three cities tomorrow
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will embark on a 3 city visit to personally review the vaccine development and manufacturing process. He will visit the Zydus Biotech Park in Ahmedabad, Bharat Biotech in Hyderabad and Serum Institute of India in Pune.
As India enters a decisive phase of the fight against COVID-19, The Prime Minister’s visit to these facilities and discussions with the scientists will help him get a first-hand perspective of the preparations, challenges and roadmap in India’s endeavour to vaccinate its citizens.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী টিকা ব্যবস্থাপনা দেখতে আগামীকাল তিনটি শহরে যাবেন
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টিকা উদ্ভাবন ও উৎপাদনের বিষয়ে সরেজমিন দেখতে আগামীকাল তিনটি শহরে যাবেন। তিনি আহমেদাবাদে জাইডাস বায়োটেক পার্ক, হায়দ্রাবাদের ভারত বায়োটেক ও পুণের সেরাম ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ইন্ডিয়াতে যাবেন।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইতে ভারত এখন একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবস্থানে রয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এই সব প্রতিষ্ঠানে গিয়ে বিজ্ঞানীদের সঙ্গে আলোচনায় ভবিষ্যতে প্রস্তুতির ক্ষেত্রে সুবিধা হবে। এছাড়া দেশের নাগরিকদের টিকাকরণের ক্ষেত্রে নানা চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলার জন্য পরিকল্পনা করা যাবে।