Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Vaccine facilities in three cities tomorrow
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will embark on a 3 city visit to personally review the vaccine development and manufacturing process. He will visit the Zydus Biotech Park in Ahmedabad, Bharat Biotech in Hyderabad and Serum Institute of India in Pune.
As India enters a decisive phase of the fight against COVID-19, The Prime Minister’s visit to these facilities and discussions with the scientists will help him get a first-hand perspective of the preparations, challenges and roadmap in India’s endeavour to vaccinate its citizens.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم تین شہروں میں واقع ویکسین مراکز کا کل دورہ کریں گے
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 /نومبر 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ویکسین کے فروغ اور مینوفیکچرنگ کے عمل کا ذاتی طور پر جائزہ لینے کے لئے تین شہروں کا دورہ کریں گے۔ وہ احمدآباد میں زائیڈس بایوٹیک پارک، حیدرآباد میں بھارت بایوٹیک اور پونے میں سیرم انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انڈیا کا دورہ کریں گے۔
کووڈ -19 کے خلاف جنگ میں بھارت کے فیصلہ کن دور میں داخل ہونے کے ساتھ، وزیر اعظم کے ان مراکز کے دورے اور سائنس دانوں کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال سے تیاریوں اور چیلنجوں کے تناظر میں راست معلومات حاصل کرنے اور اپنے شہریوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کی بھارت کی کوششوں کا لائحۂ عمل تیار کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔