Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Vaccine facilities in three cities tomorrow
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will embark on a 3 city visit to personally review the vaccine development and manufacturing process. He will visit the Zydus Biotech Park in Ahmedabad, Bharat Biotech in Hyderabad and Serum Institute of India in Pune.
As India enters a decisive phase of the fight against COVID-19, The Prime Minister’s visit to these facilities and discussions with the scientists will help him get a first-hand perspective of the preparations, challenges and roadmap in India’s endeavour to vaccinate its citizens.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री तीन शहरों में स्थित वैक्सीन केन्द्रों का कल भ्रमण करेंगे
27 NOV 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी वैक्सीन के विकास और विनिर्माण की प्रक्रिया की व्यक्तिगत रूप से समीक्षा के लिए 3 शहरों की यात्रा पर जाएंगे। वह अहमदाबाद में जायडस बायोटेक पार्क, हैदराबाद में भारत बायोटेक और पुणे में सीरम इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ इंडिया का भ्रमण करेंगे।
कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में भारत के निर्णायक दौर में प्रवेश करने के साथ, प्रधानमंत्री के इन संयंत्रों के भ्रमण और वैज्ञानिकों के साथ विचार-विमर्श से तैयारियों व चुनौतियों के परिप्रेक्ष्य में जानकारियां लेने और अपने नागरिकों के टीकाकरण के भारत के प्रयासों का रोडमैप तैयार करने में सहायता मिलेगी।