Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Men’s National Hockey Camp to conclude a week earlier on December 12
25 NOV 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The men’s national hockey camp that is currently underway in SAI Bengaluru will conclude on December 12, instead of the original date of conclusion i.e. December 18 on the recommendation of the Chief coach of Men's Senior Hockey team.
After four months of continuous camp, it would give the athletes a longer break of three weeks, from December 12, 2020 to January 5, 2021. During this three week break, a comprehensive strength and conditioning program will be given to the athletes by the Chief Coach and the Scientific Advisor of the Men’s Senior Team to complete.
The Indian men’s hockey team have been training at the SAI Bengaluru Centre since August this year, as sports began to resume in a phased manner after the nationwide lockdown was imposed in March due to the coronavirus pandemic. The team has already qualified for the Olympics scheduled next year.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஆண்கள் ஹாக்கி முகாம் ஒரு வாரத்திற்கு முன்னதாகவே டிசம்பர் 12 அன்று நிறைவடைகிறது
25 NOV 2020 7:08PM by PIB Chennai
பெங்களூரில் உள்ள இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையத்தில் நடந்து வரும் தேசிய ஆண்கள் ஹாக்கி முகாம், ஒரு வாரத்திற்கு முன்னதாகவே டிசம்பர் 12 அன்று நிறைவடைகிறது.
இதனால் நான்கு மாத தொடர் பயிற்சிக்குப் பிறகு ஹாக்கி வீரர்களுக்கு மூன்று வாரங்கள் ஓய்வு கிடைக்கும்.
இந்த காலகட்டத்தின் போது, ஒருங்கிணைந்த வலுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் தயார்படுத்துதல் பயிற்சி அவர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675756