Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference on 26 November
24 NOV 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference on 26 November at 12:30 PM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers Conference began in 1921. This year is also being celebrated as the centenary year of the Presiding Officers Conference. To celebrate the centenary year, the two day Conference is being held in Kevadia, Gujarat on 25-26 November. The Theme for this year’s Conference is “Harmonious Coordination between Legislature, Executive and Judiciary- Key to a Vibrant Democracy.”
The Conference will be inaugurated by President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind on 25 November. The Conference will also be attended by Vice President of India and Chairman of Rajya Sabha, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Speaker, Lok Sabha and Chairperson of the Conference Shri Om Birla, Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat, Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Vijay Rupani and other dignitaries.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না নবেম্বর ২৬তা ৮০শুবা ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসর্স কনফরেন্স লোইশিনবগী থৌরমদা ৱা ঙাংগনি
24 NOV 2020 5:54PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নবেম্বর ২৬কী নুমিৎয়ুংবা পুং ১২:৩০ তাবা মতমদা ৮০শুবা ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসর্স কনফরেন্স লোইশিনবগী থৌরমদা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
ওল ইন্দিয়া প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসর্স কনফরেন্স অসি ১৯২১দা হৌদোকখিবনি। হন্দক্কী চহি প্রিসাইদিং ওফিসর্স কনফরেন্সকী চহি চাম্মাশুবা কুমওন থৌরম ওইনা পাংথোক্লি। চহি চাম্মা শুবা কুমওন থৌরম অসিগী নুমিৎ নিনিগী ওইবা থৌরম গুজরাতকী কেবরিয়াদা নবেম্বর ২৫ অমসুং ২৬তা পাংথোক্কদৌরি। চহি অসিগী কনফরেন্সকী থিমদি “লেজিসলেচর, এগজিক্যুতিব অমসুং জুদিসিয়রীকী মরক্তা তাল-মেল চান্ননা তেংবাং পীনবা – ভাইব্রেন্ত দেমোক্রেসীগী মরুওইবা” হায়বসিনি।
নবেম্বর ২৫দা কনফরেন্স অসি রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দনা হৌদোক্কনি। থৌরম অদুদা উপরাস্ত্রপতি অমসুং রাজসভাগীগী চিয়রমেন ভেনকৈয়া নাইদু, লোকসভাগী স্পীকর অমসুং কনফরেন্সকী চিয়রপার্সন শ্রী ওম বিরলা, গুজরাতকী রাজ্যপাল আচার্য় দেববর্ত, গুজরাতকী মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিজয় রুপানীসু শরুক য়াগনি।