Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference on 26 November
24 NOV 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference on 26 November at 12:30 PM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers Conference began in 1921. This year is also being celebrated as the centenary year of the Presiding Officers Conference. To celebrate the centenary year, the two day Conference is being held in Kevadia, Gujarat on 25-26 November. The Theme for this year’s Conference is “Harmonious Coordination between Legislature, Executive and Judiciary- Key to a Vibrant Democracy.”
The Conference will be inaugurated by President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind on 25 November. The Conference will also be attended by Vice President of India and Chairman of Rajya Sabha, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Speaker, Lok Sabha and Chairperson of the Conference Shri Om Birla, Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat, Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Vijay Rupani and other dignitaries.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৬ নৱেম্বৰত ৮০ সংখ্যক অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰ্চ কনফাৰেন্সৰ সামৰণি অধিৱেশন সম্বোধন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
24 NOV 2020 5:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰৰ দুপৰীয়া ১২.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৮০ সংখ্যক অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰ্চ কনফাৰেন্সৰ সামৰণি অধিৱেশন সম্বোধন কৰিব।
অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰ্চ কনফাৰেন্স ১৯২১ চনত প্ৰথম আৰম্ভ হৈছিল। চলিত বৰ্ষটো প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰ্চ কনফাৰেন্সৰ শতবৰ্ষ হিচাপেও উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে। শতবৰ্ষ উদযাপন উপলক্ষে অহা ২৫ আৰু ২৬ নৱেম্বৰত গুজৰাটৰ কেভাডিয়াত দুদিনীয়াকৈ অধিৱেশনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। এই বছৰৰ অধিৱেশনৰ থীম হৈছে ‘বিধায়িনী মণ্ডল, কাৰ্যপালিকা আৰু ন্যায়পালিকাৰ মাজত সু-সংগতিপূৰ্ণ সমন্বয়-এখন প্ৰাণৱন্ত গণতন্ত্ৰৰ চাবিকাঠী’।
অধিৱেশনখনি ২৫ নৱেম্বৰত উদ্বোধন কৰিব ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰামনাথ কোৱিন্দে। অধিৱেশনত ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আৰু ৰাজ্যসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী এম. ভেংকায়া নাইডু, লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু অধিৱেশনৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলা, গুজৰাটৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী আচাৰ্য দেবব্ৰত, গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বিজয় ৰূপানী প্ৰমুখ্যে কেইবাগৰাকীও বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।