ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର 26 ରେ 80ତମ ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ରିଜାଇଡିଂ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 NOV 2020 5:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତା 26 ରେ ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ 12.30 ବେଳେ 80ତମ ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ରିଜାଇଡିଂ ଅଧିକାରୀ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଉଦଯାପନୀ ଅଧିବେଶନକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ପ୍ରିଜାଇଡିଂ ଅଧିକାରୀ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ 1921 ମସିହାରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ବର୍ଷ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଶତବାର୍ଷିକୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ସମାରୋହକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନଭେମ୍ବର 25-26 ଦୁଇଦିନ ଧରି ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଗୁଜରାଟର କେୱଡିଆଠାରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାପକ, ନ୍ୟାୟପାଳିକା ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟପାଳିକା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସମନ୍ଵୟ ଓ ମଜବୁତ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଷୟ ଭାବେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଆସନ୍ତା 25ରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମନାଥ କୋବିନ୍ଦ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏଥିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ତଥା ଉପସଭାପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଏମ. ଭେଙ୍କେୟା ନାଇଡୁ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ତଥା ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମ ବିର୍ଲା, ଗୁଜରାଟ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦେବବ୍ରତ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ବିଜୟ ରୂପାନୀ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଗଣମାନ୍ୟ ଅତିଥିବୃନ୍ଦ ଯୋଗଦେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference on 26 November
24 NOV 2020 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the concluding session of 80th All India Presiding Officers Conference on 26 November at 12:30 PM via video conferencing.
The All India Presiding Officers Conference began in 1921. This year is also being celebrated as the centenary year of the Presiding Officers Conference. To celebrate the centenary year, the two day Conference is being held in Kevadia, Gujarat on 25-26 November. The Theme for this year’s Conference is “Harmonious Coordination between Legislature, Executive and Judiciary- Key to a Vibrant Democracy.”
The Conference will be inaugurated by President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind on 25 November. The Conference will also be attended by Vice President of India and Chairman of Rajya Sabha, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Speaker, Lok Sabha and Chairperson of the Conference Shri Om Birla, Governor of Gujarat, Shri Acharya Devvrat, Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Vijay Rupani and other dignitaries.