Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as CM of Bihar
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as Chief Minister of Bihar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Nitish Kumar Ji on taking oath as Bihar’s CM. I also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers in the Bihar Government. The NDA family will work together for the progress of Bihar. I assure all possible support from the Centre for the welfare of Bihar."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੀਤੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕਣ‘ਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਡੀਏ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਮੈਂ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਤਰਫੋਂ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੰਦਾਹਾਂ।”