Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as CM of Bihar
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as Chief Minister of Bihar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Nitish Kumar Ji on taking oath as Bihar’s CM. I also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers in the Bihar Government. The NDA family will work together for the progress of Bihar. I assure all possible support from the Centre for the welfare of Bihar."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബീഹാർ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത ശ്രീ. നിതീഷ് കുമാറിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
"ബീഹാർ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത നിതീഷ് കുമാറിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ബീഹാർ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത നിതീഷ് കുമാർ ജി യ്ക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ബീഹാർ ഗവൺമെൻറിൽ മന്ത്രിമാരായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്ത മറ്റുള്ളവരെയും ഞാൻ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുന്നു. ബീഹാറിന്റെ പുരോഗതിക്കായി എൻ.ഡി.എ കുടുംബം ഒത്തൊരുമിച്ചു പ്രവർത്തിക്കും. ബീഹാറിന്റെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ പിന്തുണയും ഞാൻ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു" - പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു.