Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as CM of Bihar
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as Chief Minister of Bihar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Nitish Kumar Ji on taking oath as Bihar’s CM. I also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers in the Bihar Government. The NDA family will work together for the progress of Bihar. I assure all possible support from the Centre for the welfare of Bihar."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बिहार के मुख्यमंत्री पद की शपथ लेने पर श्री नीतीश कुमार को बधाई दी
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बिहार के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर श्री नीतीश कुमार को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "बिहार के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर नीतीश कुमार जी को बधाई। मैं उन सभी को भी बधाई देता हूं, जिन्होंने बिहार सरकार में मंत्री पद की शपथ ली है। एनडीए परिवार बिहार की प्रगति के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करेगा। बिहार के कल्याण के लिए केंद्र की ओर से हरसंभव सहयोग का आश्वासन देता हूं।''