Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as CM of Bihar
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as Chief Minister of Bihar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Nitish Kumar Ji on taking oath as Bihar’s CM. I also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers in the Bihar Government. The NDA family will work together for the progress of Bihar. I assure all possible support from the Centre for the welfare of Bihar."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી નીતીશ કુમારને બિહારના મુખ્યમંત્રી પદના શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બિહારના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ શ્રી નીતીશ કુમારને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "બિહારના મુખ્યમંત્રી પદે શપથ ગ્રહણ કરવા બદલ નીતીશ કુમાર જીને અભિનંદન. હું બિહાર સરકારમાં મંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેનારા તમામ મંત્રીઓને પણ અભિનંદન આપું છું. એનડીએ પરિવાર બિહારની પ્રગતિ માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરશે. હું બિહારના કલ્યાણ માટે કેન્દ્ર તરફથી દરેક સંભવિત સમર્થનની ખાતરી આપું છું. "