Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as CM of Bihar
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as Chief Minister of Bihar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Nitish Kumar Ji on taking oath as Bihar’s CM. I also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers in the Bihar Government. The NDA family will work together for the progress of Bihar. I assure all possible support from the Centre for the welfare of Bihar."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিহাৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী নীতিশ কুমাৰক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিহাৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী নীতিশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “বিহাৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা নীতিশ কুমাৰ জীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মই লগতে বিহাৰ চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলকো অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। বিহাৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে এনডিএ পৰিয়ালে একেলগে কাম কৰিব। বিহাৰৰ কল্যানৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা সম্ভাব্য সকলোধৰণৰ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে মই আশ্বাস দিছো।”