Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as CM of Bihar
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Nitish Kumar on taking oath as Chief Minister of Bihar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Nitish Kumar Ji on taking oath as Bihar’s CM. I also congratulate all those who took oath as Ministers in the Bihar Government. The NDA family will work together for the progress of Bihar. I assure all possible support from the Centre for the welfare of Bihar."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিহারের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নীতীশ কুমার শপথ গ্রহণ করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
16 NOV 2020 5:49PM by PIB Kolkata
১৬ই নভেম্বর, ২০২০
বিহারের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নীতীশ কুমার শপথ গ্রহণ করায়, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বিহারের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নীতীশ কুমার জি শপথ গ্রহণ করায়, তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। সেই সঙ্গে যারা বিহার সরকারের মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন, তাঁদেরও অভিনন্দন জানাই। বিহারের উন্নয়ণে এনডিএ পরিবার একজোট হয়ে কাজ করবে। বিহারের কল্যাণে সম্ভাব্য সব ধরণের সহায়তার বিষয়ে আমি নিশ্চয়তা দিচ্ছি। “