Prime Minister's Office
PM appeals spiritual leaders to help popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat.
16 NOV 2020 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has said, as the base of the freedom struggle was provided by the bhakti movement, similarly, today, basis of the AatmNirbhar Bharat will be provided by the saints, mahatma, mahants and acharyas of our country. He was speaking after unveiling the ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark the 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, via video conferencing, today. One of the key highlights of his speech on the occasion was his emphasis on religious and spiritual foundation of the socio-political and economic events like the freedom struggle and the current tryst with the AatmNirbharta.
Reiterating his stress on ‘vocal for local’ Shri Modi said that ‘bhakti andolan’ nourished foundations of the freedom struggle. We need to remember that the people from every nook and corner of the country were inspired and stirred by saints, mahants, sages and acharyas and that raised their consciousness. This consciousness later provided great strength to the freedom struggle, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister Modi made a fervent appeal to the spiritual leaders to promote AatmNirbahrta. He pointed out, just as the foundation of the freedom struggle was created and strengthened by the ‘bhakti movement’, today in 21st century, base of the AatmNirbhar Bharat will also be prepared by our saints, mahants and acharyas. He requested them to relentlessly preach the message of ‘vocal for local’ wherever they address their disciples or spiritual gatherings. The message of ‘vocal for local’ will gain in strength with the endorsement of the spiritual leaders. This will inspire the nation for Aatmnirbharta as it electrified the country during the freedom struggle, Shri Modi said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না আত্মনির্ভর ভারতকীদমক্তা ‘ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল’বু মীয়াম্না পাম্নবা হেলহন্নবা ধর্মগী লুচিংবশিংদা মতেং পাংনবা হায়খ্রে
16 NOV 2020 4:23PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা হায়খ্রে মদুদি লৈবাক্কী নীং খা তম্বগী খোংজংদা ভক্তি আন্দোলন্না শরুক য়াখিবা অদুগুম্না আত্মনির্ভরতা ভারতকীদমক লম্বোইবা অমসুং আচার্য়শিংগী মতেংগী মথৌ তাই। মহাক্না ঙসি ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী থোংদা জৈন আচার্য় শ্রী বিজয় বল্লভ সুরিশ্বরজী মহারাজগী ১৫১শুবা মপোক কুমওনগী থৌরমদা ‘স্তেচু ওফ পীস’ মায়খুম হাংদোকপদা ৱা ঙাংখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী ‘ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল’গী খোল্লাওগী মতাংদা পল্লদুনা হায়খি মদুদি ভক্তি আন্দোলননা নীং খা তম্বগী খোংজংদা য়ুম্ফম থোনখি। মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি ঐখোয়না মসি নীংশিংবা মথৌ তাই মদুদি লম্বোইবশিং, সাধুশিং অমসুং আচার্য়শিংনা লৈবাক্কী কাচিন কোয়াদা মীয়াম্বু পুক্নীং থৌগৎখি, মখোয়গী থৌনা হাপখি। থৌনা অদুনা মমৈথংদা নীং খা তম্বগী খোংজংদা পাঙ্গল ওইখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা আধ্যাত্মিক গুরুশিংদা আত্মনির্ভরতাবু পুক্নীং থৌগৎনবা হায়খি। মহাক্না ফোংদোকখি মদুদি নীং খা তম্বগী খোংজংদা য়ুম্ফম চেৎনবা ভক্তি আন্দোলন্না থৌদাং য়াখিবা অদুগুম্না ঙসি ২১শুবা চহি চাদা লৈবাক অসিবু আত্মনির্ভরতা ওইহন্নবগীদমক্তা আত্মনির্ভর ভারত য়োজনা অসিবু লৈবাক্কী লম্বোইবশিং, অমসুং আচার্য়শিংগী মতেং মথৌ তাই। মহাক্না লম্বোইবশিংদা হায়জখি মদুদি মখোয়না লৈবাক অসিগী মফম অমা হেক্তদা মখোয়গী ধর্মগী ওইবা আধ্যত্মিক্কী ৱারোল পীরকপদা ‘ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল’গী পাউজেল অসিগী মফম অমা পীবীয়ু। ‘ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল’গী খোংজং অসি লম্বোইবশিংনা শন্দোকপীরবদি থৌনা হাপকনি। মসিনা লৈবাক অসিবু আত্মনির্ভরতাগী লম্বীদা চংশিনবদা মতেং ওইনগনি অমসুং লৈবাক অসিদা নীং খা তম্বগী খোংজংদা ওইখিবা অদুগুম্না থৌনা অদু পীনবা ঙমগনি।