Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
M/o RTH issues advisory for extending various exemptions / facilitation / relief provided by States /UTs in respect of Invalid Carriage vehicles to vehicles owned by Divyangjan
13 NOV 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
In order to further facilitate the Divyangjan, Union Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (M/oRTH) has issued advisory to State/UTs to extended the various exemptions / facilitation / relief provided by the States /Uts in respect of Invalid Carriage vehicles to vehicles owned by Divyangjan.
Ministry had earlier issued GSR 661 (E) dated 22 oct 2020 for amendment to FORM 20 of CMVR 1989, through which the benefits of GST and other concessions being provided to the Divyangjan (Physically challenged Persons) under various schemes of the Government for the purchase / ownership / operation of the Motor Vehicles were facilitated by incorporating ownership type. With the amendments, such ownership details would be properly reflected and divyangjan would be able to avail the benefits under various schemes.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی مرکزی وزارت نے دِوِیانگجنوں کی ملکیت والی اور غیر مجاز کیریج گاڑیوں کے سلسلے میں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے دی جانے والی مختلف چھوٹ،سہولتوں اور راحت کے لیے ایڈوائزری جاری کی ہے
13 NOV 2020 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13 نومبر ، دِوِیانگجنوں کو مزید سہولت فراہم کرنے کی خاطر سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے ایڈوائزری جاری کی ہے۔ اور ان سے کہا ہے کہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے غیر مجاز گاڑیوں کو فراہم کی جانے والی مختلف قسم کی چھوٹ/ ا ٓسانیاں/ راحت دِوِیانگجنوں کی ملکیت والی گاڑیوں کو فراہم کی جائیں۔
وزارت نے اس سے پہلے سی ایم وی آر 1989 کے فارم 20 میں ترمیم کے لیے 22 اکتوبر 2020 کو جی ایس آر 661 (ای) جاری کی تھی جس کے ذریعے موٹرگاڑیوں کی خریداری / ملکیت/ آپریشن کے ذریعے حکومت کی مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت دِوِیانگجنوں (جسمانی طور پر معذور افراد) کو فراہم کیے جانے والے جی ایس ٹی کے اور دیگر فائدے ملکیت کا اندراج کرکے فراہم کیے جانے تھے۔ان ترمیمات کے ذریعے ملکیت کی اس طرح کی تفصیلات کا مناسب اظہار ہوگا اور دِوِیانگجن مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت یہ فائدے حاصل کرسکیں گے۔