Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on its Foundation Day
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on its Foundation Day.
"Kerala Piravi day wishes to the wonderful people of Kerala, who have always made indelible contributions to India’s growth. Kerala’s natural beauty has made it among the most popular destinations, drawing people from all over the world. Praying for Kerala’s continuous progress", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی، کیرالہ کے یوم تاسیس پر اس کے عوام کو مبارکباد
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم نومبر ،2020 / وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیرالہ کے یوم تاسیس پر اس کے عوام کو مبارکباد دی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’کیرالہ پیروی کے دن کے موقعے پر کیرالہ کے قابل تعریف عوام کو نیک خواہشات۔ جنہوں نے ہمیشہ بھارت کی ترقی میں ناقابل تسخیر تعاون دیا ہے۔ کیرالہ کی فطری خوبصورتی نے اسے سب سے زیادہ مقبول مقامات میں سے ایک بنا دیا ہے، جس کی وجہ سے لوگ ساری دنیا سے یہاں کھینچے چلے آتے ہیں۔ کیرالہ کی مستقل ترقی کے لیے دعا کرتے ہوئے ۔ ‘‘