Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on its Foundation Day
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on its Foundation Day.
"Kerala Piravi day wishes to the wonderful people of Kerala, who have always made indelible contributions to India’s growth. Kerala’s natural beauty has made it among the most popular destinations, drawing people from all over the world. Praying for Kerala’s continuous progress", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કેરળના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે કેરળના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેરળના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે કેરળના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "કેરળ પીરાવી દિવસની કેરળના અદભુત લોકોને શુભેચ્છા, જેમણે હંમેશાં ભારતની વૃદ્ધિમાં કાયમી યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. કેરળના કુદરતી સૌન્દર્યએ વિશ્વભરના લોકોને આકર્ષિત કરીને, તેને સૌથી લોકપ્રિય સ્થળોમાં સ્થાન આપ્યું છે. કેરળની સતત પ્રગતિ થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."