Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on its Foundation Day
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on its Foundation Day.
"Kerala Piravi day wishes to the wonderful people of Kerala, who have always made indelible contributions to India’s growth. Kerala’s natural beauty has made it among the most popular destinations, drawing people from all over the world. Praying for Kerala’s continuous progress", the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கேரள நிறுவன தினத்தில் மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Chennai
கேரள மாநிலத்தின் நிறுவன தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுவதை முன்னிட்டு அந்த மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்குத் தொடர்ந்து உறுதுணையாக இருக்கும் கேரள மக்களுக்கு மாநில தின வாழ்த்துகள். தன் இயற்கை அழகால் உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள மக்களை ஈர்க்கும் தலமாக இந்த மாநிலம் விளங்குகிறது. கேரளாவின் இடையறாத வளர்ச்சிக்காக நான் பிரார்தித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்", என்று பிரதமர் அந்த செய்தியில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.