Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on its Foundation Day
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on its Foundation Day.
"Kerala Piravi day wishes to the wonderful people of Kerala, who have always made indelible contributions to India’s growth. Kerala’s natural beauty has made it among the most popular destinations, drawing people from all over the world. Praying for Kerala’s continuous progress", the Prime Minister said.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కేరళ అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాని మోదీ
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేరళ రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
"దేశాభివృద్ధిలో ఎల్లప్పుడూ చెరగని ముద్ర వేస్తున్న కేరళ ప్రజలకు, కేరళ పిరవి దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు. కేరళ ప్రకృతి అందాలు, ఆ రాష్ట్రాన్ని ప్రఖ్యాత పర్యాటక గమ్యస్థానంగా మార్చాయి. ప్రపంచ ప్రజలను అక్కడకు రప్పిస్తున్నాయి. కేరళ ఎప్పుడూ ప్రగతి పథంలో పయనిస్తుండాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నా".