Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on its Foundation Day
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on its Foundation Day.
"Kerala Piravi day wishes to the wonderful people of Kerala, who have always made indelible contributions to India’s growth. Kerala’s natural beauty has made it among the most popular destinations, drawing people from all over the world. Praying for Kerala’s continuous progress", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত কেৰালাবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে কেৰালাৰ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “কেৰালাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা(পিৰাভি) দিৱসত ৰাজ্যখনৰ লোকসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ, যিয়ে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশত সদায়ে অতুলনীয় অৱদান আগবঢ়াই আহিছে। কেৰালাৰ প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য্যই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ মানুহৰ দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ কৰি এই ৰাজ্যখনক আটাইতকৈ জনপ্রিয় স্থলসমূহৰ মাজৰ এখনত প‌ৰিণত কৰিছে। কেৰালাৰ নিৰন্তৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে মই প্রার্থনা কৰিছোঁ।”