Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Kerala on its Foundation Day
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala on its Foundation Day.
"Kerala Piravi day wishes to the wonderful people of Kerala, who have always made indelible contributions to India’s growth. Kerala’s natural beauty has made it among the most popular destinations, drawing people from all over the world. Praying for Kerala’s continuous progress", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ କେରଳବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 NOV 2020 9:42AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ କେରଳବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
“କେରଳ ପିରାବୀ (ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା) ଦିବସରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସୁନ୍ଦର ଅଧିବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା, ଯେଉଁମାନେ କି ଭାରତର ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ବହୁମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅବଦାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । କେରଳର ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳୀଗୁଡିକ ବିଶ୍ଵର ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରାନ୍ତରୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟକଙ୍କୁ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇପାରିଛି । କେରଳର ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି ଲାଗି ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି”, ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।