Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
NSIC OBSERVES VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK
28 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
As part of observing Vigilance Awareness week, Shri Vijayendra, CMD, National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) administered the “Integrity Pledge for Organisations “on the occasion of Vigilance Awareness week. NSIC is an organisation under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Also present on this occasion were Shri. P. Udayakumar, Director (P&M), Shri Gaurang Dixit, Director (Finance), NSIC and Shri Rajan Trehan, CVO, NSIC along with NSIC employees. This awareness week campaign affirms NSIC’s commitment to promotion of integrity and probity in public life through citizen participation. All employees have been advised to strictly adhere to extant Covid-19 prevention guidelines and focus on internal (housekeeping) activities which are to be taken up in campaign mode as part of the Vigilance Awareness Week this year. NSIC observes the Vigilance Awareness Week from 27th October to 2nd November, 2020 with the theme of the week being “सतर्कभारत, समृद्धभारत - Satark Bharat, Samriddh Bharat (Vigilant India, Prosperous India)”.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
నిఘా అవగాహన వారోత్సవాలు నిర్వహిస్తున్న ఎన్‌ఎస్‌ఐసీ
28 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
నిఘా అవగాహన వారోత్సవాల్లో భాగంగా, జాతీయ చిన్న పరిశ్రమల కార్పొరేషన్‌ (ఎన్‌ఎస్‌ఐసీ) సీఎండీ శ్రీ విజయేంద్ర, సంస్థ సిబ్బందితో "సంస్థల కోసం సమగ్రత ప్రతిజ్ఞ" చేయించారు. కేంద్ర సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న, మధ్యతరహా సంస్థల శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఎన్‌ఎస్‌ఐసీ పని చేస్తుంది.
ఎన్‌ఎస్ఐసీ డైరెక్టర్లు ఉదయకుమార్‌, గౌరంగ్‌ దీక్షిత్‌, సీవోవీ రాజన్‌ తెహ్రాన్‌, సంస్థ ఉద్యోగులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. ప్రజా భాగస్వామ్యం ద్వారా ప్రజా జీవితంలో సమగ్రత, నిజాయతీని పెంపొందించేందుకు కట్టుబడిన ఎన్‌ఎస్‌ఐసీ నిబద్ధతను ఈ వారోత్సవాలు చాటుతాయి. ఉద్యోగులంతా కొవిడ్‌ నివారణ మార్గదర్శకాలు పాటించాలని సంస్థ సీఎండీ సూచించారు. ఈ ఏడాది నిఘా అవగాహన వారోత్సవాల్లో భాగంగా ప్రచార రూపంలో చేపట్టాల్సిన అంశాలపైనా దృష్టి పెట్టాలని కూడా చెప్పారు. ఈ నెల 27వ తేదీ నుంచి వచ్చే నెల 2వ తేదీ వరకు, "సతర్క్‌ భారత్‌- సమృద్ధ్‌ భారత్‌" అంశంతో ఎన్‌ఎస్‌ఐసీ ఈ వారోత్సవాలను నిర్వహిస్తోంది.