Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
NSIC OBSERVES VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK
28 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
As part of observing Vigilance Awareness week, Shri Vijayendra, CMD, National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) administered the “Integrity Pledge for Organisations “on the occasion of Vigilance Awareness week. NSIC is an organisation under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Also present on this occasion were Shri. P. Udayakumar, Director (P&M), Shri Gaurang Dixit, Director (Finance), NSIC and Shri Rajan Trehan, CVO, NSIC along with NSIC employees. This awareness week campaign affirms NSIC’s commitment to promotion of integrity and probity in public life through citizen participation. All employees have been advised to strictly adhere to extant Covid-19 prevention guidelines and focus on internal (housekeeping) activities which are to be taken up in campaign mode as part of the Vigilance Awareness Week this year. NSIC observes the Vigilance Awareness Week from 27th October to 2nd November, 2020 with the theme of the week being “सतर्कभारत, समृद्धभारत - Satark Bharat, Samriddh Bharat (Vigilant India, Prosperous India)”.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळामध्ये दक्षता जागृती सप्ताह
28 OCT 2020 8:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 ऑक्‍टोबर 2020
दक्षता जागृती सप्ताहानिमित्त एनएसआयसी म्हणजेच राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळाचे अध्यक्ष आणि व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक विजयेंद्र यांनी ‘‘संघटनेसाठी एकात्मतेची-सचोटीची’’ सर्वांना शपथ दिली. सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळ ही संस्था कार्यरत आहे.
या कार्यक्रमाला संस्थेचे संचालक पी. उदयकुमार, वित्त संचालक गौरांग दीक्षित, आणि सीव्हीओ राजन त्रेहान तसेच एनएसआयसीचे कर्मचारी उपस्थित होते. या सप्ताहामध्ये जागृती मोहीम राबवून नागरिकांच्या सहभागातून सार्वजनिक जीवनात सचोटीने व्यवहार करण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध राहण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन देण्याचे कार्य करण्यात येणार आहे. सध्या कोविड-19 महामारीचा काळ असल्यामुळे यंदा जागृती सप्ताहाचा भाग म्हणून प्रतिबंधात्मक मार्गदर्शक तत्वांचे आणि सामाजिक अंतर राखण्याच्या नियमांचे कार्यालयाअंतर्गत काटेकोर पालन करण्यावरही भर देण्यात येणार आहे. एनएसआयसीच्यावतीने यंदा ‘सतर्क भारत, समृद्ध भारत’’ अशी संकल्पना निश्चित करण्यात आली असून, दि. 27 ऑक्टोबर ते 2 नोव्हेंबर,2020 या कालावधीमध्ये दक्षता जागृती सप्ताह पाळण्यात येत आहे.