Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
NSIC OBSERVES VIGILANCE AWARENESS WEEK
28 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
As part of observing Vigilance Awareness week, Shri Vijayendra, CMD, National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) administered the “Integrity Pledge for Organisations “on the occasion of Vigilance Awareness week. NSIC is an organisation under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Also present on this occasion were Shri. P. Udayakumar, Director (P&M), Shri Gaurang Dixit, Director (Finance), NSIC and Shri Rajan Trehan, CVO, NSIC along with NSIC employees. This awareness week campaign affirms NSIC’s commitment to promotion of integrity and probity in public life through citizen participation. All employees have been advised to strictly adhere to extant Covid-19 prevention guidelines and focus on internal (housekeeping) activities which are to be taken up in campaign mode as part of the Vigilance Awareness Week this year. NSIC observes the Vigilance Awareness Week from 27th October to 2nd November, 2020 with the theme of the week being “सतर्कभारत, समृद्धभारत - Satark Bharat, Samriddh Bharat (Vigilant India, Prosperous India)”.

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
এনএসআইসি সতর্কতা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ উদযাপন করছে
28 OCT 2020 5:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
সতকর্তা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ন্যাশনাল স্মল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ কর্পোরেশন (এনএসআইসি) তার কর্মীদের, সংস্থার জন্য ঐক্যের শপথ পাঠ করিয়েছে। অতি ক্ষুদ্র ক্ষুদ্র মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ এই সংস্থার ডিরেক্টর (পি অ্যান্ড এম) শ্রী পি উদয় কুমার, ডিরেক্টর (অর্থ) শ্রী গৌরাঙ্গ দীক্ষিত এবং মুখ্য ভিজিলেন্স আধিকারিক শ্রী রাজন ত্রেহান সহ সংস্থার কর্মচারীরা শপথ গ্রহণের সময় উপস্থিত ছিলেন। নাগরিকদের অংশগ্রহণের মধ্যে দিয়ে জনজীবনে সংহতিকে উৎসাহিত করার জন্য এনএসআইসি অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ হয়েছে। কর্মীদের কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ের জন্য সব নিয়ম কঠোরভাবে মেনে চলার পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে। এই সংস্থা সতর্ক ভারত, সমৃদ্ধ ভারত এই ভাবনায় ২৭শে অক্টোবর থেকে দোশরা নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত সতর্কতা সচেতনতা সপ্তাহ উদযাপন করছে।