Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NFL distributes Cotton Plucking Machines to Farmers in Haryana
16 OCT 2020 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
National Fertilizers Limited distributed 95 cotton plucking machines free of cost to the farmers under its Corporate Social Responsibility.
The Cotton Plucking machines were distributed on 15th October 2020 in two separate programms in Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Sadalpur, Hisar and Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Bhiwani. Sh Virendra Nath Dutt, Chairman and Managing Director of the company was the chief guest of both the programms.
In his speech Sh Dutt briefly explained the social responsibility programs being undertaken by the company for the farmers and also gave a demonstration to the farmers about the use of cotton plucking machines. The demonstration helped the farmers understand the easy use of the machines.
The program was also attended by Sh. Anil Motsara, Chief General Manager, Marketing and Sh. Dilbag Singh, Zonal Manager of Chandigarh Office of the company. With the use of these machines distributed by the NFL, the plucking of cotton will be done faster and more cleanly.
More than 500 such cotton plucking machines have been distributed in the country by NFL to farmers of states viz. Punjab, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana etc.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அரியானாவில் தேசிய உரங்கள் நிறுவனம் பருத்தி எடுக்கும் இயந்திரங்களை விவசாயிகளுக்கு வழங்கியது.
16 OCT 2020 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
பெருநிறுவன சமூக கடமையின் கீழ், தேசிய உரங்கள் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் பருத்தி எடுக்கும் இயந்திரங்களை விவசாயிகளுக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்கியது. பிவானியில் உள்ள கிருஷ் விஞ்ஞான் கேந்திரா மற்றும் ஹிசார், சாதால்பூரில் உள்ள கிருஷ் விஞ்ஞான் கேந்திராவில் கடந்த 15-ம் தேதி நடந்த இரண்டு வெவ்வேறு நிகழ்வுகளில் பருத்தி எடுக்கும் இயந்திரங்கள் விவசாயிகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டன. இரண்டு நிகழ்வுகளிலும் நிறுவனத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் மற்றும் தலைவர் திரு.வீரேந்திர நாத் தத் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தியை பார்க்கவும்;
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1665142