Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NFL distributes Cotton Plucking Machines to Farmers in Haryana
16 OCT 2020 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
National Fertilizers Limited distributed 95 cotton plucking machines free of cost to the farmers under its Corporate Social Responsibility.
The Cotton Plucking machines were distributed on 15th October 2020 in two separate programms in Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Sadalpur, Hisar and Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Bhiwani. Sh Virendra Nath Dutt, Chairman and Managing Director of the company was the chief guest of both the programms.
In his speech Sh Dutt briefly explained the social responsibility programs being undertaken by the company for the farmers and also gave a demonstration to the farmers about the use of cotton plucking machines. The demonstration helped the farmers understand the easy use of the machines.
The program was also attended by Sh. Anil Motsara, Chief General Manager, Marketing and Sh. Dilbag Singh, Zonal Manager of Chandigarh Office of the company. With the use of these machines distributed by the NFL, the plucking of cotton will be done faster and more cleanly.
More than 500 such cotton plucking machines have been distributed in the country by NFL to farmers of states viz. Punjab, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana etc.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
హర్యాణాలో రైతులకు ప‌త్తి ప్ల‌క్కింగ్ యంత్రాలను పంపిణీ చేసిన ఎన్ఎఫ్ఎల్
16 OCT 2020 4:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
నేషనల్ ఫెర్టిలైజర్స్ లిమిటెడ్ (ఎన్ఎఫ్ఎల్) సంస్థ కార్పొరేట్ సామాజిక బాధ్యత (సీఎస్ఆర్‌) కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో భాగంగా రైతుల‌కు 95 పత్తి ప్ల‌కింగ్ యంత్రాలను ఉచితంగా పంపిణీ చేసింది. ఈ నెల 15వ తేదీన హిసార్ స‌‌దాల్పూర్, భివానీలోని కృషి విజ్ఞాన కేంద్రాల‌‌లో ఏర్పాటు చేసిన రెండు వేర్వేరు కార్యక్రమాలలో ఎన్ఎఫ్ఎల్ సంస్థ ఈ కాటన్ ప్లకింగ్ యంత్రాలను పంపిణీ చేసింది. ఈ రెండు కార్యక్రమాలకు ముఖ్య అతిథిగా సంస్థ ఛైర్మన్, మేనేజింగ్ డైరెక్టర్ శ్రీ‌ వీరేంద్ర నాథ్ దత్ హాజరయ్యారు. కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో భాగంగా శ్రీ దత్ తన ప్రసంగంలో రైతుల కోసం సంస్థ చేపడుతున్న సామాజిక బాధ్యత కార్యక్రమాలను క్లుప్తంగా వివరించారు. పత్తి ప్ల‌క్కింగ్ యంత్రాల వాడకం గురించి రైతులకు ప్రదర్శనను ఇచ్చి మ‌రీ వివ‌రించారు. ఈ ప్రదర్శన రైతులకు యంత్రాలను వాడ‌కంను సుల‌భంగా అర్థం చేసుకొనేందుకు ఎంత‌గానో సహాయపడింది. ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మంలో ఎన్ఎఫ్ఎల్ సంస్థ మార్కెటింగ్ విభాగపు చీఫ్ జనరల్ మేనేజర్ శ్రీ అనిల్ మోత్సర, ఛండీగ‌ఢ్ కార్యాల‌యం జోన‌ల్ మేనేజ‌ర్ ఎస్.దిల్బాగ్ సింగ్ పాల్గొన్నారు. ఎన్ఎఫ్ఎల్ పంపిణీ చేసిన ఈ యంత్రాల వాడకంతో, పత్తిని తీయడం వేగంగా మరియు మరింత శుభ్రంగా జరుగుతుంది. పంజాబ్, హర్యాణా, మధ్యప్రదేశ్, తెలంగాణ మొదలైన రాష్ట్రాల‌లో ప‌త్తిని ప్ల‌క్కింగ్ చేసిన ఇలాంటి 500ల‌కు పైగా పత్తి యంత్రాలను ఎన్‌ఎఫ్‌ఎల్ దేశంలోని రైతులకు పంపిణీ చేసింది.