Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NFL distributes Cotton Plucking Machines to Farmers in Haryana
16 OCT 2020 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
National Fertilizers Limited distributed 95 cotton plucking machines free of cost to the farmers under its Corporate Social Responsibility.
The Cotton Plucking machines were distributed on 15th October 2020 in two separate programms in Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Sadalpur, Hisar and Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Bhiwani. Sh Virendra Nath Dutt, Chairman and Managing Director of the company was the chief guest of both the programms.
In his speech Sh Dutt briefly explained the social responsibility programs being undertaken by the company for the farmers and also gave a demonstration to the farmers about the use of cotton plucking machines. The demonstration helped the farmers understand the easy use of the machines.
The program was also attended by Sh. Anil Motsara, Chief General Manager, Marketing and Sh. Dilbag Singh, Zonal Manager of Chandigarh Office of the company. With the use of these machines distributed by the NFL, the plucking of cotton will be done faster and more cleanly.
More than 500 such cotton plucking machines have been distributed in the country by NFL to farmers of states viz. Punjab, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana etc.

ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
হাৰিয়াণাৰ খেতিয়কৰ মাজত কপাহ ছিঙা যন্ত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিলে ‘এনএফএল’-য়ে
16 OCT 2020 4:32PM by PIB Guwahati
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাৰ পৰিসীমিত’(এনএফএল)-য়ে ‘ক’ৰ্পোৰেট সামাজিক দায়বদ্ধতা’ স্বীকাৰ কৰি ৯৫টা কপাহ ছিঙা যন্ত্ৰ খেতিয়কসকলৰ মাজত বিনামূলীয়াকৈ বিতৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰে।
কপাহ ছিঙা যন্ত্ৰসমূহ দুটা পৃথক অনুষ্ঠানত ক্ৰমে, হিছাৰৰ সদলপুৰত থকা ‘কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰ’ আৰু ভিৱানীৰ ‘কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰ’ত যোৱা ১৫ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ত বিতৰণ কৰা হয়। অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী বীৰেন্দ্ৰ নাথ দত্তই মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
কাৰ্যক্ৰমত বিপণন বিভাগৰ মুখ্য মহা প্ৰবন্ধক শ্ৰী অনিল মোটছাৰা আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৰ চণ্ডীগড় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ মাণ্ডলিক প্ৰৱন্ধক শ্ৰী দিলবাগ সিঙেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
‘এনএফএল’-য়ে পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়াণা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগাণা আদিত এনে ধৰণৰ ৫০০ৰো অধিক কপাহ ছিঙা যন্ত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিছে।