Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Foreign Service officers on IFS Day
09 OCT 2020 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Indian Foreign Service officers on IFS Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On IFS day, greetings to all Indian Foreign Service officers. Their work towards Serving the Nation, furthering national interests globally are commendable. Their efforts during Vande Bharat Mission and other COVID related help to our citizens and other nations is noteworthy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય વિદેશ સેવાના અધિકારીઓને આઈએફએસ દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
09 OCT 2020 11:36AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય વિદેશ સેવાના અધિકારીઓને આઈએફએસ દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "આઈએફએસ દિવસે, તમામ ભારતીય વિદેશ સેવાના અધિકારીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ. રાષ્ટ્રની સેવા કરવા, રાષ્ટ્રીય હિતોને વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે આગળ વધારવા માટેનું તેમનું કાર્ય પ્રશંસાજનક છે. વંદે ભારત મિશન અને કોવિડ સબંધિત અન્ય કાર્યોમાં આપણા અને અન્ય દેશોના નાગરિકોને મદદ કરવાના તેમના પ્રયત્નો નોંધપાત્ર રહ્યા છે."