AYUSH
All India Institute of Ayurveda signes MoU with Amity University for Ayurveda Research
08 OCT 2020 12:08PM by PIB Delhi
Continuing with the policy of Ministry of AYUSH of forging partnerships for promoting and developing the AYUSH Systems of Healthcare, the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA), New Delhi under the Ministry has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with the Amity University on 7th October 2020. The MoU focuses on promoting research in Ayurvedic Sciences.
The MoU by AIIA is with the Amity Institute of Indian System of Medicine, which was established in 2018 by the Amity University in recognition of the growing importance of the Indian System of Medicine. The MoU envisages collaboration Quality and standardization of Ayurvedic drugs as well as in Ph.D. programmes in natural product chemistry and pharmacy. Studies in Pharmaceutics, Pharmacodynamics and Pharmacokinetics have also been identified as potential areas of collaboration. The MoU will also lead to joint projects and publications.
This partnership is expected to result in some cutting edge research in Ayurveda as well as in the promotion and spread of knowledge associated with Ayurvedic Sciences across the globe. It will integrate traditional knowledge with modern sciences and add new dimensions to research in Ayurveda.
The Ministry of AYUSH plays a big role in introducing and promoting Indian System of Medicine globally in the current pandemic scenario. Ayurveda has made a mark by providing prophylactic solutions, viability of many of which has been established through scientific studies. The Ministry has accepted the need for forging partnerships with likeminded and stake-holding institutions for increasing the depth and scope of AYUSH Health Solutions that are available to the public. The Ministry has also consciously encouraged Public-Private Partnerships (PPPs) as a strategy to augment the inflow of resources into the Ayush Sector. The current MoU is an outcome of this approach.
The two Institutions will work together for evolving knowledge and procedures which will be of use to the National Healthcare System and ultimately to Health solutions that will be of relevance at a population scale.

ஆயுஷ்
ஆயுர்வேத ஆராய்ச்சிக்காக அமிட்டி பல்கலைக்கழகத்துடன், அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வே மையம் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
08 OCT 2020 12:08PM by PIB Chennai
சுகாதாரத்துறையில் ஆயுர்வேத முறைகளை மேம்படுத்த கூட்டு முயற்சியை ஏற்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்ற ஆயுஸ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கொள்கைப்படி, தில்லியில் உள்ள அகில இந்திய ஆயுர்வேத மையம், அமிட்டி பல்கலைக்கழகத்துடன் 2020, அக்டோபர் 7ம் தேதி புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்து கொண்டது. ஆயுர்வே அறிவியல் ஆராய்ச்சியை மேம்படுத்துவதில் இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது.
ஆயுர்வேத மருந்துகளின் தரம், இயற்கை ரசாயணம் மற்றும் மருந்தில் பிச்.டி படிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றில் கூட்டாக செயல்பட இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் வழிவகுக்கிறது. இந்த கூட்டு முயற்சியில் மருந்துகள் பற்றிய ஆய்வு சாதகமான பகுதிகளாக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. கூட்டு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி கட்டுரை வெளியீடுகளுக்கும் இந்த புரிந்துணைர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் வழிவகுக்கும்.
இந்த கூட்டு செயல்பாடு, ஆயுர்வேதத்தில் சில அதிநவீன ஆராய்ச்சிகளுக்கும், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள ஆயுர்வேத அறிவியலுடன் தொடர்புடைய அறிவை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், பரப்புவதற்கும் வழிவகுக்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
தற்போதைய தொற்று சூழ்நிலையில், இந்திய மருத்துவ முறையை, உலகளவில் அறிமுகம் செய்வதில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் முக்கிய பங்காற்றி வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1662640