Ministry of Minority Affairs
Agriculture based India has moved forward on the path of farmer welfare centric nation where farmers get respect for their hard work and fair price for their produce: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
The dream of “One Nation, One Market” will be fulfilled: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
05 OCT 2020 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said that Agriculture based India has moved forward on the path of farmer welfare centric nation where farmers get respect for their hard work and fair price for their produce. He was addressing farmers during “KisanChaupal” at Village Lodhipur in Moradabad (U.P.). Shri Naqvi said that the Government’s commitment to double the income of the farmers has “quadrupled the worries of brokers and middlemen”.
Shri Naqvi said that the agriculture reform Acts of the Government are the guarantee of “happiness in eyes and prosperity in life” of crores of the farmers of the country. These Acts will ensure economic empowerment of the farmers by providing them freedom from the clutches of middlemen.
Shri Naqvi said that the Government is committed to prosperity of the farmers. Agriculture reform Acts are a historic step towards prosperity and empowerment of the farmers. As Farmers' Produce Trade and Commerce (Promotion and Facilitation) Act, Farmers (Empowerment and Protection) Agreement on Price Assurance and Farm Services Act and Essential Commodities (Amendment) Act have been passed, now the farmers will get new opportunities to sell their produce, which will increase their profits. This will give the agriculture sector the benefit of modern technology and the farmers will be empowered. The minimum support price and government procurement will remain in place.
These Acts will give freedom to farmers for storage and sale of their crops and free them from the clutches of middlemen. Farmers will be liberated from legal restrictions. Farmers will not be compelled to sell their produce to the licensed traders in mandis anymore. Farmers will also get freedom from the tax of government mandis. The farmers will get their payments within 3 days. The dream of “One Nation, One Market” will be fulfilled.
Shri Naqvi said that Prime Minister is committed to welfare of villages and farmers of the country. Farmers’ rights will be protected by the Government at any cost. Under the “Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi” in the government, more than Rs 92,000 crore has been given to the farmers so far.
Shri Naqvi said that the Shri Narendra Modi has repeatedly said that the system of MSP will continue as before, across the country, and no change will be made. Not only this, the MSP of many crops has been increased. MSP of Wheat has been increased to Rs 1975 per quintal; Barley Rs 1600; Gram Rs 5100; MasurRs 5100, Rapeseed & Mustard Rs 4650 and Safflower Rs 5327 per quintal.
Shri Naqvi said that during the UPA in 2009-10, the agriculture budget was Rs 12,000 crore, which is raised to Rs 1.34 lakh crore by Government; Soil Health Cards have been given to more than 22 crore farmers; Fasal BimaYojna has benefitted about 8 crore farmers; Rs. 6,850 crore are being spent on 10,000 new Farmers Production Organisations by government; Rs. 1 Lakh Crore announced for Agriculture Sector under Aatm Nirbhar Package; provision of Rs 15 lakh crore for farmer’s loan against earlier Rs 8 lakh crore; under the “Prime Minister Kisan Maan-Dhan”, there is provision of minimum Rs 3,000 / month pension to farmers after attaining the age of 60 years; talking about the payment of MSP, the government has paid Rs 7 lakh crore to the farmers in 6 years, which is double that of the UPA government.
Speaking on Contract Farming, Shri Naqvi said that fact is that the farmers will have all the freedom to decide price of their produce and if a farmer is not satisfied by the contract, he can cancel the contract. The agriculture reform Acts give 100 per cent guarantee to protect farmers’ interests.

মশিং য়ামদবা কাংবুগী মন্ত্রালয়
লৌউ-শিংউবগীদা বেজ তৌবা ইন্দিয়ানা লৌমীশিংগী য়াইফবা জাতি অমা ওইনবা হায়রিবা অসিনা লৌমীশিংবু মখোয়গী থবক্তা ইকাই খুম্নবা পীনবা অমসুং মখোয়গী পোত্থোক্কী মমল অদু মতিক চানা পীবা অসিনি: মুক্তার অব্বাস নাকবি
“জাতি অমা, কৈথেল অমা” অসিগী মংলান থুংলগনি: মুক্তার অব্বাস নাকবি
05 OCT 2020 3:15PM by PIB Imphal
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী মুক্তার অব্বাস নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি লৌউ-শিংউবগীদা বেজ তৌবা ইন্দিয়ানা লৌমীশিংগী য়াইফবা জাতি অমা ওইনবা হায়রিবা অসিনা লৌমীশিংবু মখোয়গী থবক্তা ইকাই খুম্নবা পীনবা অমসুং মখোয়গী পোত্থোক্কী মমল অদু মতিক চানা পীবা অসিনি। মহাক্না মোরাদাবাদ (য়ু.পি.)গী লোধিপুর খুঙ্গংদা “কিসান চৌপাল”দা লৌমীশিংদা ৱা ঙাংবদা হায়খিবনি। শ্রী নাকবি হায় মদুদি সরকারনা পীখিবা ইনকম শরুক অনি হেনগৎহনগনি হায়কিবা অসিদা “ব্রোকর অমসুং মিদলমেন শরুক মরি থোক্না ৱারে”।
শ্রী নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি লৌউ-শিংউবনা সরকারনা পীরিবা মতম অসি ওন্থোক্তুনা “মিৎতা হরাওবা অমসুং পুন্সিদা নুঙাইবা পুরকপা” অসিনা লৈবাক অসিগী লৌমী করোর অমদা ফংলি। এক্ত অসিনা লৌমীদা শেন্মীৎলোন মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্দুনা ময়াইদা লৈবা মীওইশিংদগী কনবা ঙমগনি।
শ্রী নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি লৌমীশিং ফনবগীদমক সরকারনা পীনবা থাজবা থম্লি। লৌউ-শিংউবগী শেম্দোক্লিবা এক্ত অসিনা লৌমীগী ফনবগীদমক অফবা খোঙথাং অমনি। লৌমীগীদমক পুথোকপা ত্রেদ এন্দ কম্মর্স (প্রোমোসন এন্দ ফেসিলিতেসন) এক্ত, ফার্মরস (ইম্পৱরমেন্ত এন্দ প্রোতেকসন) এগ্রীমেন্ত ওন প্রাইস এসুরেন্স এন্দ ফার্ম সর্ভিস এক্ত অমসুং ইসেন্সিএল কোমোদিতিস (এমেন্দমেন্ত) এক্ত অসি পাস তৌখ্রে, হৌজিক লৌমীনা মখোয়গী পোত্থোক য়োনবগী খুদোংচাবা অমা ফংলগনি, মসিনা মখোয়দা শন্দোং হেনগৎলগনি। মসিনা লৌউ শিংউবগী লমদা মোদর্ন তেক্নোলোজিগী কান্নবা পীরগনি অমসুং লৌমীশিং শক্তি লৈরগনি।
হায়রিবা এক্ত অসিনা লৌমীশিংনা মখোয়গী মহৈ-মরোং থম্বা অমসুং য়োনবদা মনিং তম্লগনি অমসুং ময়াইদা লৈবাশিংদগী নান্থোক্লগনি। লৌমীনা আইনগী ওইবা অথিংবা অদুসু লৈররোই। লৌমীনা মখোয়গী পোৎ অদু মান্দিসশিংদা নমদনা য়োনবা লৈররোই। লৌমীনা সরকারগী মান্দিসতগী তেক্স পীগদবা অদুদগী কোমথোক্লগনি। লৌমীনা মখোয়গী পৈশা নুমিৎ ৩নিগা ফংগনি।“জাতি অমা, কৈথেল অমা” অসিগী মংলান থুংলগনি।
শ্রী নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈবাক অসিগী খুঙ্গং অমসুং লৌমীগী য়াইফনবা হোৎনগনি। সরকারনা লৌমীগী হক ঙাক্নবা তৌফম থোকপা তৌগনি। সরকারগী “প্রধান মন্ত্রী কিসান সামান নিধি”গী মখাদা হৌজিক ফাওবদা লুপা করোর ৯২,০০০ হেন্না লৌমীদা পীখ্রে।
শ্রী নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা হন্না হায়খি মদুদি এম.এস.পি.গী সিস্তেম অসি লৈবাক অসিদা অসুম চৎনখিগনি অহোংবা লৈরোই। মসিদা নত্তনা মহৈ-মরোংগী এম.এস.পি. হেনগৎলক্লি। গেহুগী এম.এস.পি. ক্বিন্তলদা লুপা ১৯৭৫ হেনগৎলি; বার্লিনা লুপা ১৬০০;গ্রাম লুপা ৫১০০;মাসুর লুপা ৫১০০, রেপসিদ অমসুং মুস্তার্দনা লুপা ৪৬৫০ অমসুং সাফফ্লোৱরনা ক্বিন্তলদা লুপা ৫৩২৭ ওইরি।
শ্রী নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি ২০০৯-১০গী য়ু.পি.এ. মনুংদা লৌউ-শিংউবগী শেনবা অসি লুপা করোর ১২,০০০নি, মসিনা সরকারদা লুপা করোর ১.৩৪ হাইগৎলি; সোইল হেলথ কার্দ অসিনা লৌমী করোর ২২ হেনবদা পীখি; ফাসাল বিমা য়োজনা অসিনা লৌমী করোর ৮দা পীখি;অনৌবা লৌমী প্রদকসন ১০,০০০দা করোর ৬,৮৫০ চাদিং তৌখি; অত্মানির্ভর পেক্কেজ মখাদা লুপা করোর লাখ ১ লাওথোকখি; “প্রদান মন্ত্রী কিসান মন-ধন”গী মখাদা লৌমীগী লোন করোর লাখ অমা পীখি; চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা লৌমীগীদমক পেনসন ওইনা লুপা ৩০০০/-গী থৌরাং লৈরি।
কন্ত্রেক্ত ফার্মিংদা ৱা ঙাংবদা শ্রী নাকবিনা হায় মদুদি লৌমীনা মখোয়গী পোত্থোক্তা মমল লেপচবা অসিদা মনিং তম্বা পীগদবনি অমসুং মখোয়না কন্ত্রেক্ত অসি পেন্দ্রবা মখোয়না মসি হন্দোকপা য়াই। এগ্রিকলচর রিফোর্ম এক্ত অসিনা লৌমীগী অনিংবা শোক্তনবা ১০০ পর সেন্ত ঙাক্তুনা থম্লি।