Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv initiative on 10th and 11th September
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the conclave on 11th September, 2020
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education will be organising a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv on 10th and 11th September, 2020 through online medium. On first day of the Conclave, the focus will be on Principal and Teacher practitioners, who will discuss how they have already implemented certain themes of the NEP in creative ways. National Awardee teachers and other creative teachers will be a part of this conclave. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the conclave on 11th September, 2020. Earlier Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also delivered the inaugural address at the ‘Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy’ on 7th August 2020 through video conference.
In the two days conclave discussions by Expert Practitioners will be held to demystify some of the important themes of NEP for school education. Some of the suggestions from teachers received on MyGov will also be shared.
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward. The Ministry will be organizing a
series of webinars on NEP and its implementation. In these webinars, various important themes of NEP will be discussed by experts. Each theme will target different sets of stakeholders of the education system; however, it will be useful for all schools, teachers, parents, students as well.

शिक्षण मंत्रालय
शिक्षण मंत्रालय शिक्षक पर्व उपक्रमांतर्गत 21व्या शतकातील शालेय शिक्षणासंबंधी 10 आणि 11 सप्टेंबर रोजी दोन दिवसीय परिषदेचे आयोजन करणार
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 11 सप्टेंबर रोजी परिषदेला संबोधित करणार
09 SEP 2020 7:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 सप्टेंबर 2020
शिक्षणमंत्रालय शिक्षक पर्व उपक्रमांतर्गत 21व्या शतकातील शालेय शिक्षण यावर 10 आणि 11 सप्टेंबर रोजी दोन दिवसीय परिषदेचे ऑनलाईन माध्यमातून आयोजन करणार आहे. परिषदेच्या पहिल्या दिवशी, प्राचार्य आणि शिक्षकांवर लक्ष केंद्रीत असून, राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरणातील काही घटकांची त्यांनी यापूर्वीच कशी सर्जनशील पद्धतींनी अंमलबजावणी केली आहे, त्याविषयी चर्चा करण्यात येईल. राष्ट्रीय पारितोषक विजेते शिक्षक आणि इतर सर्जनशील शिक्षकांचा परिषदेत सहभाग असेल. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी परिषदेला 11 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजी संबोधित करणार आहेत. यापूर्वी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी 7 ऑगस्ट 2020 रोजी आयोजित केलेल्या राष्ट्रीय शैक्षणिक धोरणांतर्गत उच्च शिक्षणातील परिवर्तन सुधारणांसंबंधीच्या परिषेदला व्हिडीओ कॉन्फरन्सच्या माध्यमातून संबोधित केले होते.
दोन दिवसाच्या परिषदेत तज्ज्ञांकडून एनईपीच्या शालेय शिक्षण संकल्पनेविषयी महत्त्वपूर्ण संकल्पनांचा उलगडा करण्यात येणार आहे. MyGov या पोर्टलवर शिक्षकांकडून आलेल्या काही सूचना सामायिक करण्यात येणार आहेत.
शिक्षक पर्व शिक्षकांचा सत्कार आणि नवीन शैक्षणिक धोरण 2020 पुढे नेण्यासाठी 8 सप्टेंबर ते 25 सप्टेंबर 2020 या कालावधीत साजरे करण्यात येत आहे. मंत्रालयाकडून एनईपी आणि अंमलबजावणीविषयी वेबिनार सत्रांचे आयोजन करण्यात येणार आहे. या वेबिनारमध्ये, तज्ज्ञांकडून एनईपीच्या महत्वपूर्ण संकल्पनांविषयी चर्चा करण्यात येईल. प्रत्येक संकल्पना शिक्षण प्रणालीच्या भागधारकांच्या वेगवेगळ्या घटकांना समोर ठेवून सादर करण्यात येईल; तथापि, सर्व शाळा, शिक्षक, पालक, विद्यार्थ्यांसाठीही उपयुक्त ठरेल.