Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv initiative on 10th and 11th September
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the conclave on 11th September, 2020
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education will be organising a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv on 10th and 11th September, 2020 through online medium. On first day of the Conclave, the focus will be on Principal and Teacher practitioners, who will discuss how they have already implemented certain themes of the NEP in creative ways. National Awardee teachers and other creative teachers will be a part of this conclave. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the conclave on 11th September, 2020. Earlier Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also delivered the inaugural address at the ‘Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy’ on 7th August 2020 through video conference.
In the two days conclave discussions by Expert Practitioners will be held to demystify some of the important themes of NEP for school education. Some of the suggestions from teachers received on MyGov will also be shared.
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward. The Ministry will be organizing a
series of webinars on NEP and its implementation. In these webinars, various important themes of NEP will be discussed by experts. Each theme will target different sets of stakeholders of the education system; however, it will be useful for all schools, teachers, parents, students as well.

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
১০ আৰু ১১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত শিক্ষক পৰ্ব পদক্ষেপৰ অধীনত শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে একবিংশ শতিকাত বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা বিষয়ত দুদিনীয়া সমাৰোহৰ আয়োজন কৰিব
১১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই সন্মিলনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব
শিক্ষকসকলৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে তথা নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ক আগুৱাই লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে ৮ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈ উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব শিক্ষক পৰ্ব
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Guwahati
শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১০ আৰু ১১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত শিক্ষক পৰ্ব পদক্ষেপৰ অধীনত একবিংশ শতিকাত বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা বিষয়ত অনলাইনৰ মাধ্যমেৰে দুদিনীয়া সমাৰোহৰ আয়োজন কৰিব৷ সন্মিলনৰ প্ৰথম দিনা সেইসকল অধ্যক্ষ তথা শিক্ষকৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব যিয়ে এনইপিৰ কিছুমান বিষয় সৃজনীমূলক প্ৰণালীৰে ইতিমধ্যেই প্ৰণয়ন কৰিছে৷ এই সন্মিলনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পুৰষ্কাৰপ্ৰাপ্ত শিক্ষকসকলেও অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ১১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখৰ দিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ আগেয়ে ৭ আগষ্ট ২০২০ তাৰিখে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ অধীনত উচ্চ শিক্ষাৰ সংস্কাৰমূলক ৰূপান্তৰণৰ সন্মিলন’’ত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিছিল৷
দুদিনীয়াকৈ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা এই সন্মিলনখনত বিশেষজ্ঞসকলে বিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ বাবে এনইপি সন্দৰ্ভত কিছুমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰিব৷ মাই গভত কিছুমান শিক্ষকে প্ৰদান কৰা চিন্তা-ধাৰাসমূহো বিনিময় কৰা হ’ব৷
উল্লেখ্য, ৮ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ শিক্ষকসকলৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে তথা নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ক আগুৱাই লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে শিক্ষক পৰ্ব উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব৷ এই প্ৰসংগত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এনইপি আৰু ইয়াৰ প্ৰণয়ন সন্দৰ্ভত এক ৱেবিনাৰৰ শৃংখলাৰো আয়োজন কৰিব৷ এই ৱেবিনাৰসমূহত এনইপিৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয় সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব৷ প্ৰতিটো বিষয়ৰ দ্বাৰা শিক্ষা প্ৰণালীৰ বিভিন্ন ষ্টেকহ’ল্ডাৰসমূহক লক্ষ্য কৰি লোৱা হ’ব৷