Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv initiative on 10th and 11th September
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the conclave on 11th September, 2020
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education will be organising a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv on 10th and 11th September, 2020 through online medium. On first day of the Conclave, the focus will be on Principal and Teacher practitioners, who will discuss how they have already implemented certain themes of the NEP in creative ways. National Awardee teachers and other creative teachers will be a part of this conclave. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the conclave on 11th September, 2020. Earlier Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also delivered the inaugural address at the ‘Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy’ on 7th August 2020 through video conference.
In the two days conclave discussions by Expert Practitioners will be held to demystify some of the important themes of NEP for school education. Some of the suggestions from teachers received on MyGov will also be shared.
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward. The Ministry will be organizing a
series of webinars on NEP and its implementation. In these webinars, various important themes of NEP will be discussed by experts. Each theme will target different sets of stakeholders of the education system; however, it will be useful for all schools, teachers, parents, students as well.

মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক আগামী ১০ ও ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর শিক্ষক মেলা উদ্যোগের অন্তর্গত একবিংশ শতাব্দীতে স্কুল শিক্ষা নিয়ে দু’ দিনের সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করবে ।এই সম্মেলনের দ্বিতীয় দিনে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
শিক্ষকদের সম্মান জানাতে এবং নতুন শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০ এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য এই শিক্ষক উৎসবটি ৮ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০ পর্যন্ত পালন করা হচ্ছে
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০১০
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক আগামী ১০ ও ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০ তারিখে শিক্ষক মেলা উদ্যোগের অন্তর্গত একবিংশ শতাব্দীতে অনলাইন মাধ্যমে স্কুল শিক্ষা নিয়ে দু’ দিনের সম্মেলন আয়োজন করবে। সম্মেলনের প্রথম দিনে, প্রধান শিক্ষক এবং অন্যান্য শিক্ষকদের উপর দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ করা হবে। ইতিমধ্যেই তাঁরা কীভাবে গঠনমূলক উপায়ে নতুন শিক্ষানীতির কিছু মূলভাবনা বাস্তবায়ন করেছেন তা নিয়ে বিস্তারিত আলোচনা করবেন। জাতীয় পুরস্কার বিজয়ী শিক্ষক এবং অন্যান্য সৃজনশীল শিক্ষকরা এই সম্মেলনে তাঁদের মূল্যবান বক্তব্য রাখবেন। এই সম্মেলনের দ্বিতীয় দিনে, অর্থাৎ, ১১সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০ তারিখে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এর আগে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে বিগত ৭ আগস্ট জাতীয় শিক্ষানীতিতে উচ্চ শিক্ষায় রূপান্তরমূলক সংস্কার' শীর্ষক সম্মেলনে উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ দিয়েছিলেন।
স্কুল শিক্ষার জন্য নতুন শিক্ষানীতি সম্পর্কে কিছু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় পরিষ্কার করার জন্য বিশেষজ্ঞ শিক্ষকরা এই বিষয়ে দু'দিন ধরে আলোচনা করবেন। MyGov এ জাতীয় পুরস্কার বিজয়ী শিক্ষক এবং অন্যান্য সৃজনশীল শিক্ষকদের কিছু পরামর্শও শেয়ার করা হবে।
শিক্ষকদের সম্মান জানাতে এবং নতুন শিক্ষানীতি ২০২০ কে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে এই শিক্ষক উৎসবটি ৮ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০ পর্যন্ত পালন করা হচ্ছে। নতুন শিক্ষানীতি ও এর বাস্তবায়ন নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক একাধিক ওয়েবিনার পরিচালনা করবে। এই ওয়েবিনারগুলিতে, নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিমালার বিভিন্ন গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয় নিয়ে বিশেষজ্ঞরা আলোচনা করবেন। প্রতিটি বিষয় শিক্ষাব্যবস্থার বিভিন্ন সংস্থা ও প্রতিষ্ঠানের লক্ষ্য নির্ধারণ করবে। প্রতিটি বিষয় দেশের সমস্ত স্কুল, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা, অভিভাবক, শিক্ষার্থীদের উপযোগী হবে।