शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय शिक्षक पर्व पहल के अंतर्गत 10 और 11 सितंबर को 21वीं सदी में स्कूल शिक्षा पर दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन आयोजित करेगा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 11 सितम्‍बर, 2020 को सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे
शिक्षकों को सम्मानित करने और नई शिक्षा नीति 2020 को आगे ले जाने के लिए 8 सितंबर से 25 सितंबर, 2020 तक शिक्षक पर्व मनाया जा रहा है।
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय शिक्षक पर्व के अंतर्गत 10 और 11 सितंबर, 2020 को ऑनलाइन माध्यम से 21वीं सदी में स्कूल शिक्षा पर दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन आयोजित करेगा। सम्‍मेलन के पहले दिन, प्रधानाचार्यों और शिक्षकों पर ध्यान केन्‍द्रित किया जाएगा, जो इस बारे में चर्चा करेंगे कि उन्होंने रचनात्मक तरीकों से नई शिक्षा नीति के कुछ विषयों को पहले से ही कैसे लागू किया है। राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार विजेता शिक्षक और अन्य रचनात्मक शिक्षक इस सम्मेलन का हिस्सा होंगे। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 11 सितंबर, 2020 को सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे। इससे पहले प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से 7 अगस्त को 'राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति के तहत उच्च शिक्षा में परिवर्तनकारी सुधार पर सम्‍मेलन में उद्घाटन भाषण दिया था।
स्कूली शिक्षा के लिए नई शिक्षा नीति की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण विषय वस्‍तुओं को स्‍पष्‍ट करने के लिए विशेषज्ञ शिक्षकों द्वारा दो दिन चर्चा की जाएगी। MyGov पर प्राप्त शिक्षकों के कुछ सुझाव भी साझा किए जाएंगे।
शिक्षकों को सम्मानित करने और नई शिक्षा नीति 2020 को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए 8 सितंबर से 25 सितंबर, 2020 तक शिक्षक पर्व मनाया जा रहा है। मंत्रालय नई शिक्षा नीति और इसके कार्यान्वयन पर वेबिनार की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित करेगा। इन वेबिनार में, नई शिक्षा नीति की विभिन्न महत्वपूर्ण विषय वस्‍तुओं पर विशेषज्ञों द्वारा चर्चा की जाएगी। प्रत्येक विषय वस्‍तु शिक्षा प्रणाली के हितधारकों के विभिन्न सेटों को लक्षित करेगा; हालांकि, यह सभी स्कूलों, शिक्षकों, अभिभावकों, छात्रों के लिए भी उपयोगी होगा।

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education to organise a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv initiative on 10th and 11th September
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to address the conclave on 11th September, 2020
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward
09 SEP 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education will be organising a two-day conclave on School Education in 21st Century under Shikshak Parv on 10th and 11th September, 2020 through online medium. On first day of the Conclave, the focus will be on Principal and Teacher practitioners, who will discuss how they have already implemented certain themes of the NEP in creative ways. National Awardee teachers and other creative teachers will be a part of this conclave. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the conclave on 11th September, 2020. Earlier Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also delivered the inaugural address at the ‘Conclave on Transformational Reforms in Higher Education under National Education Policy’ on 7th August 2020 through video conference.
In the two days conclave discussions by Expert Practitioners will be held to demystify some of the important themes of NEP for school education. Some of the suggestions from teachers received on MyGov will also be shared.
Shikshak Parv is being celebrated from 8th September- 25th September, 2020 to felicitate the Teachers and to take New Education Policy 2020 forward. The Ministry will be organizing a
series of webinars on NEP and its implementation. In these webinars, various important themes of NEP will be discussed by experts. Each theme will target different sets of stakeholders of the education system; however, it will be useful for all schools, teachers, parents, students as well.