Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches 22 bamboo clusters in 9 States; Logo for National Bamboo Mission also released
India moving towards increasing exports of bamboo products, support being given by National Bamboo Mission to local artisans will actualize PM’s goal for progress of local industries – Shri Tomar
08 SEP 2020 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Shri Narendra Singh Tomar today inaugurated by virtual mode 22 bamboo clusters in 9 States (Gujarat, MP, Maharashtra, Odisha, Assam, Nagaland, Tripura, Uttarakhand and Karnataka). A logo for the National Bamboo Mission was also released. Lauding the success of the National Bamboo Mission, Shri Tomar said that the country is now gearing up to increase the export of bamboo products.
Addressing the video conference, the Union Agriculture Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always strived that local industries should be protected and make progress so that local artisans get a source of livelihood. The Government’s goal in the bamboo sector is being achieved with the concerted efforts of all stakeholders of the Bamboo Mission. Keeping in consideration the importance of bamboo, the Indian Forest Act 1927 was amended in the year 2017 to remove bamboo for the category of trees, as a result now anyone can undertake cultivation and business in bamboo and its products. Import policy has also been modified to ensure progress of the bamboo industry in the country. Shri Tomar said that the use of bamboo has been an ancient tradition in India and it is now being supported with modern technology. Youth are also being given training for bamboo industry.
The Minister called upon the States to take forward the objectives of the Mission which would contribute to the call of Hon’ble Prime Minister of an AatmaNirbhar Bharat through an AatmaNirbharKrishi. The support being given by the Mission to local artisans through locally grown bamboo species will also actualize the goal of Vocal for Local. This will help increase income of farmers and at the same reduce dependency on imports of some raw material. With the wealth of bamboo in India and growing industry, India should aim to establish herself in global markets for both engineered and handcrafted products.
The restructured National Bamboo Mission was launched in 2018-19 for holistic development of the complete value chain of the sector. The Mission is being implemented in a hub (industry) and spoke model, with the main goal of connecting farmers to markets so as to enable farmer producers to get a ready market for the bamboo grown and to increase supply of appropriate raw material to domestic industry. The Mission was launched as a natural corollary of the historic amendment of the Indian Forest Act in 2017, removing bamboo from the definition of trees, hence bamboo grown outside forests no longer need felling and transit permissions.
The bamboo ecosystem has been energized with 23 States being assisted, including all the 8 States of North East. 10 most important species which are required by industry have been identified and quality planting material is being made available to farmers for plantations. Assam has already engaged FPOs for raising plantations. New FPOs will also be formed under the recently approved scheme of DACFW for formation of 10,000 FPOs in 5 years. Further primary processing, CFCs are being set up close to the plantations which will enable cost of transportation of whole bamboo to be reduced, increase local entrepreneurship and move to a zero waste approach.
These will be engaged in raising nurseries and plantations and/or product development like furniture, agarbatti, venetian blinds, chopsticks, toothbrush, lifestyle products, jewellery, bottles, yoga mat, charcoal, etc. Together with industrial products, the National Bamboo Mission also endeavors to upgrade skills of traditional bamboo craftsmen as per requirement of contemporary markets with tie up with enterprises and premier institutes so that our cultural heritage is continued. The Sector Skill Councils established under National Skill Development Agency will also impart skills and Recognition of Prior Learning to traditional artisans. This will also encourage the youth to carry forward their family traditions.
The winner of the logo contest, Shri Sai Ram Goudi Edigi of Telengana was selected from 2033 entries received on MyGov platform from across the country. The logo portrays a bamboo culm in the center of a circle composed of half an industrial wheel and half farmers, depicting the objectives of NBM appropriately. The green and yellow colour of the logo symbolise bamboo often termed as green gold.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ 9 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 22 ਬਾਂਸ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ; ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਲੋਗੋ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਭਾਰਤ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਵੱਲ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ
08 SEP 2020 4:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ, ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ 9 ਰਾਜਾਂ (ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼,, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਉਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਅਸਾਮ, ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ, ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ, ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ) ਵਿਚ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ 22 ਬਾਂਸ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਲੋਗੋ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਹੁਣ ਬਾਂਸ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ-ਰੋਟੀ ਦਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਹਾਸਲ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ। ਬਾਂਸ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੋਸ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਬਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਰੁੱਖਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਲਈ ਬਾਂਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਲ 2017 ਵਿਚ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ ਐਕਟ 1927 ਵਿਚ ਸੋਧ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ, ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਸ਼ਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਾਂਸ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਨੀਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸ੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਣ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੌਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਬਾਂਸ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਤੋਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਜੋ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਦੇ ਲਈ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣਗੇ। ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਉਗਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਲੋਕਲ ਲਈ ਵੋਕਲ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਸੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੁਝ ਕੱਚੇ ਮਾਲ ਦੀ ਦਰਾਮਦ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਵਿਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਦੌਲਤ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਰਹੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਡ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਂਡਕ੍ਰਾਫਟਡ, ਦੋਵਾਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪੁਨਰਗਠਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੀ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਵੈਲਯੂ ਚੇਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 2018-19 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਹੱਬ ਅਤੇ ਸਪੋਕ ਮਾਡਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਟੀਚਾ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਗਾਏ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਬਾਂਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਮਿਲ ਸਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਕੱਚੇ ਮਾਲ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇ। ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ 2017 ਵਿਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਐਕਟ ਦੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਸੋਧ ਦੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਅਰੰਭ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਰੁੱਖਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਂਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਜੰਗਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਉਗ ਰਹੇ ਬਾਂਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਕੱਟਣ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਜਿਟ ਮੰਜੂਰੀ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦੀ I
ਬਾਂਸ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ 8 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ 23 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀਆਂ 10 ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਕਿਸਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੌਦੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਪਲਾਂਟਿੰਗ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਅਸਾਮ ਨੇ ਬੂਟੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਐਫ.ਪੀ.ਓ'ਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਲੈ ਲਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਡੀਏਸੀਐਫਡਬਲਯੂ ਦੀ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਧੀਨ 5 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 10,000 ਐਫਪੀਓ ਬਣਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਪਲਾਂਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇੜੇ ਸੀ.ਐਫ.ਸੀ' ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਪੂਰੇ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ, ਸਥਾਨਕ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੂੜੇ ਕਰਕਟ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਫ਼ਰ ਤੱਕ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਬਣਾਏਗੀ।
ਇਹ ਨਰਸਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੌਦੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ / ਜਾਂ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਫਰਨੀਚਰ, ਅਗਰਬੱਤੀ, ਵੇਨੇਟੀਅਨ ਬਲਾਇੰਡਸ, ਚੋਪਸਟਿਕਸ, ਟੁੱਥਬ੍ਰਸ਼, ਜੀਵਨਸ਼ੈਲੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ, ਗਹਿਣਿਆਂ, ਬੋਤਲਾਂ, ਯੋਗਾ ਮੈਟ, ਚਾਰਕੋਲ, ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਚ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਮੀਅਰ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਉਟਸ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਮਕਾਲੀ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਬਾਂਸ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਕੌਂਸਲਾਂ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਨਰ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਲੋਗੋ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਤਾ ਜੇਤੂ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਾਈਂ ਰਾਮ ਗੌਡੀ ਐਡੀਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ 2033 ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਲੋਗੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਬਾਂਸ ਦੀ ਕਲਮ ਦਾ ਚਿੱਤਰ ਇੱਕ ਚੱਕਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਧੇ ਸਨਅਤੀ ਪਹੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਅੱਧੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਣੇ ਇੱਕ ਚਿੱਤਰ ਨਾਲ ਚੱਕਰ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਐਨ ਬੀ ਐਮ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਲੋਗੋ ਦਾ ਹਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਲਾ ਰੰਗ ਬਾਂਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੇ ਸੋਨੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। . .