Ministry of Home Affairs
On the 3rd Rashtriya Poshan Maah, Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has appealed all citizens to take a pledge and contribute towards a malnutrition-free India
“Adequate nutrition for children, pregnant women and lactating mothers a priority of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi”
“Launched by PM Modi in 2018, Poshan Abhiyaan is a robust scheme which has been playing an unprecedented role in eliminating malnutrition from the country”
“This month, PM Narendra Modi’s Govt will focus on an intensive campaign across the country for the holistic nourishment of children with severe acute malnutrition”
07 SEP 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
On the 3rd Rashtriya Poshan Maah, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has appealed to all citizens to take a pledge and contribute towards a malnutrition-free India. In a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “Adequate nutrition for children, pregnant women and lactating mothers has always been the priority of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi ji”.
“Launched by PM Modi in 2018, Poshan Abhiyaan is a robust scheme which has been playing an unprecedented role in eliminating malnutrition from the country,” said the Union Home Minister.
Shri Amit Shah said, “This POSHAN Maah 2020, PM Narendra Modi’s Govt will focus on an intensive campaign across the country for the holistic nourishment of children with severe acute malnutrition.”
“To further strengthen this scheme, let us all take a pledge & contribute towards a malnutrition-free India”, said the Union Home Minister.
Third Rashtriya Poshan Maah is being celebrated in the month of September 2020. The objective of the Poshan Maah is to encourage Jan Bhagidaari for addressing malnutrition amongst young children and women and to ensure health & nutrition for everyone.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
تیسرے راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ کے موقعے پر، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سبھی شہریوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ بھارت کو تغذیے کی کمی سے پاک ایک ملک بنانے کا عزم کرے اور اس سلسلے میں تعاون کرں
‘‘بچوں ، حاملہ خواتین اور دودھ پلاتی ہوئی ماؤں کے لیے وافر تغذیہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ایک ترجیح ہے’’
‘‘پوشن ابھیان جو وزیراعظم نے 2018 میں شروع کیا تھا ایک بڑی اسکیم ہے جو ملک سے تغذیے کی کمی کو ختم کرنے میں ایک بے مثال رول ادا کرتی رہی ہے’’
‘‘اس مہینے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی حکومت ، اُن بچوں کے لیے جو تغذیے کی کمی سے شدید طور پر دو چار ہیں بھر پور تغذیے کے لیے ملک بھر میں ایک زبردست مہم پر توجہ دے گی’’
07 SEP 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07 ستمبر ، 2020 / تیسرے راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ کے موقعے پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سبھی شہریوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ بھارت کو تغذیے کی کمی سے پاک ایک ملک بنانے کا عزم کریں اور اس کے لیے تعاون کریں۔ ٹوئیٹ پیغامات کے ایک سلسلے میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ‘‘بچوں ، حاملہ خواتین اور دودھ پلاتی ہوئی ماؤں کے لیے وافر تغذیہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ایک ترجیح ہے’’۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘پوشن ابھیان جو وزیراعظم نے 2018 میں شروع کیا تھا ایک بڑی اسکیم ہے جو ملک سے تغذیے کی کمی کو ختم کرنے میں ایک بے مثال رول ادا کرتی رہی ہے’’۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ‘‘اس پوشن مہینے 2020 میں وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی حکومت ، اُن بچوں کے لیے جو تغذیے کی کمی سے شدید طور پر دو چار ہیں بھر پور تغذیے کے لیے ملک بھر میں ایک زبردست مہم پر توجہ دے گی’’۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ‘‘اس اسکیم کو مزید مستحکم بنانے کے لیے آیئے ہم سب بھارت کو تغذیے کی کمی سے پاک ایک ملک بنانے کا عزم کریں اور اس کے لیے تعاون دیں۔’’
تیسرا راشٹریہ پوشن ماہ ستمبر 2020 میں منایا جا رہا ہے۔ پوشن ماہ کا مقصد ہر ایک کے لیے صحت اور تغذیے کو یقینی بنانے کی غرض سے جواں سال بچوں اور خواتین میں تغذیے کی کمی کو دور کرنے کے لیے جن بھاگیداری کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے۔