Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hails approval of Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this visionary reform
“Mission Karmayogi is aimed at bringing about a transformational change in Civil Services”
“This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual as well as institutional capacity building”
“It is a landmark reform for the 21st century which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture”
“Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”
“This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Govt functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of New India”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’”
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the approval of the Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet today, terming it as aimed at bringing about a “transformational change in Civil Services”.
Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, “for this visionary reform”. “This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual aswell as institutional capacity building”, he said.
The Union Home Minister said, “It is a landmark reform for the 21stcentury which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture. Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Government functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of NewIndia.”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’,” he said.
NPCSCB has been carefully designed to lay the foundations for capacity building for Civil Servants so that they remain entrenched in Indian Culture and sensibilities and remain connected, with their roots, while they learn from the best institutions and practices across the world. The Programme will be delivered by setting up an Integrated Government Online Training Platform, “iGOTKarmayogi”. To cover around 46 lakh Central employees, a sum of Rs.510.86 crore will be spent over a period of 5 years from 2020-21 to 2024-25.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীসভা "মিশন কর্মযোগী" প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন
স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ এই সংস্কারের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন
তিনি বলেন, মিশন কর্মযোগীর লক্ষ্য হলো সিভিল সার্ভিসের ক্ষেত্রে বড় ধরনের পরিবর্তন আনা
শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন এই সামগ্রিক এবং বিস্তৃত প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে একই সঙ্গে ব্যক্তি এবং প্রতিষ্ঠানের ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি সম্ভব হবে
একবিংশ শতাব্দীর জন্য এই সংস্কার নতুন কর্মসংস্কৃতি গড়ে তুলবে
স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন ক্রমাগত প্রশিক্ষণের মাধ্যমে,এই ব্যবস্থার গ্রহণযোগ্যতা এবং স্বচ্ছতা বিষয়ে সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের নিশ্চয়তা এনে দেবে
নতুন ভারত গড়ে তোলার ক্ষেত্রে এই মিশন বিশেষ ভূমিকা পালন করবে
নতুন ভারতের লক্ষ্যে, দক্ষ সিভিল সার্ভিস গড়ে তুলতে শ্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন সরকার দৃঢ়প্রতিজ্ঞ বলে শ্রী শাহ জানান
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী, ২রা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
সরকারী চাকরিতে নিয়োগ পরবর্তী সংস্কারের লক্ষ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীসভা নতুন "মিশন কর্মযোগী "প্রকল্প অনুমোদন করায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
শ্রী শাহ এই সংস্কারমূলক প্রকল্পটি অনুমোদিত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেন। তিনি বলেন, এই সামগ্রিক এবং বিস্তৃত প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে একই সঙ্গে ব্যক্তি এবং প্রতিষ্ঠানের ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি সম্ভব হবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, এটি একটি দিগন্ত উন্মোচনকারী সংস্কার, যা এত দিনের কাজের এক ঘেঁয়েমি কাটিয়ে একবিংশ শতাব্দীর জন্য নতুন কর্মসংস্কৃতি গড়ে তুলবে।স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, ক্রমাগত প্রশিক্ষণের মাধ্যমে সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের এই ব্যবস্থার গ্রহণযোগ্যতা এবং স্বচ্ছতা বিষয়ে নিশ্চয়তা এনে দেবে।
শ্রী শাহ জানান, এই সংস্কার শুধুমাত্র সরকারী কাজে সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির লক্ষ্যে নয়, নতুন ভারত গড়তেও তাদের উৎসাহিত করবে।
নতুন ভারতের জন্য প্রস্তুত সিভিল সার্ভিস গড়ে তুলতে শ্রী মোদীর নেতৃত্বাধীন সরকার দৃঢ়প্রতিজ্ঞ বলে শ্রী শাহ জানান।
স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, সিভিল সার্ভেন্টদের দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধির ভিত গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে এনপিসিএসসিবি গঠন করা হয়েছে। বিশ্বের বড় বড় প্রতিষ্ঠানে শিক্ষা গ্রহন করলেও, ভারতের সংস্কৃতি, সংবেদনশীলতা এবং মাটির টান যাতে তাদের মধ্যে গড়ে ওঠে সেই লক্ষ্যেই এই সংস্কার করা হয়েছে।
এই কর্মসূচী রূপায়িত হবে"আইজিওটিকর্মযোগী" নামে সমন্বিত সরকারি অনলাইন প্রশিক্ষণের মাধ্যমে। এই প্রকল্পের অধীনে প্রায় ৪৬ লক্ষ কেন্দ্রীয় কর্মচারীদের প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়া হবে। ২০২০-২১ থেকে ২০২৪-২৫ সাল পর্যন্ত আগামী পাঁচ বছরে এর জন্য ৫১০.৮৬ কোটি টাকা খরচ করা হবে বলে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী আমিত শাহ জানিয়েছেন।