Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hails approval of Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this visionary reform
“Mission Karmayogi is aimed at bringing about a transformational change in Civil Services”
“This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual as well as institutional capacity building”
“It is a landmark reform for the 21st century which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture”
“Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”
“This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Govt functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of New India”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’”
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the approval of the Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet today, terming it as aimed at bringing about a “transformational change in Civil Services”.
Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, “for this visionary reform”. “This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual aswell as institutional capacity building”, he said.
The Union Home Minister said, “It is a landmark reform for the 21stcentury which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture. Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Government functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of NewIndia.”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’,” he said.
NPCSCB has been carefully designed to lay the foundations for capacity building for Civil Servants so that they remain entrenched in Indian Culture and sensibilities and remain connected, with their roots, while they learn from the best institutions and practices across the world. The Programme will be delivered by setting up an Integrated Government Online Training Platform, “iGOTKarmayogi”. To cover around 46 lakh Central employees, a sum of Rs.510.86 crore will be spent over a period of 5 years from 2020-21 to 2024-25.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کابینہ کے ذریعہ مشن کرم یوگی سول سروسیز صلاحیت سازی کے قومی پروگرام (این پی سی ایس سی بی ) کو منظوری دیئے جانے کی ستائش کی
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے اس نظریاتی (وژنری) اصلاح کے لئے وزیراعظم جناب امت شاہ کا شکریہ ادا کیا
مشن کرم یوگی کا مقصد سول سروسیز میں ٹرانسفارمیشن (بدلاؤ کرنے والی) تبدیلی لانا ہے
یہ مکمل اور جانچ اسکیم انفرادی اور ادارہ جاتی صلاحیت سازی پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کرے گی
یہ 21 ویں صد ی کے لئے ایک تاریخی اصلاح ہے جس سیلوس میں کام کرنے کے کلچر کوختم کرے گی اور ایک نئے کام کے کلچر کو لائے گی
مقصد پر مبنی اور مستقبل تربیت سے سرکاری ملازمین کو طاقت اور حساسیت ملے گی تاکہ نظا م میں احتساب اور شفافیت کو یقنی بنایا جاسکے
یہ اصلاحات نہ صرف حکومت کے کارکنوں کو اپنی کارکردگی میں بہتری لانے کے لئے ایک طریقہ کار فراہم کرے گی بلکہ انہیں نئے ہندستان کی امنگوں پر پورا اترنے اور ان کی زندگیوں کے مطابق رہنے کا اہل بنائے گی
مودی حکومت، مستقبل کے لئے تیار سول سروس نئے ہندستان کے لئے سول سروس کے لئے مکمل طور پر پُرعزم ہے
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2ستمبر 2020/مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نےآج کابینہ کے ذریعہ مشن کرم یوگی پروگرام برائے سول سروسیز صلاحیت (این پی سی ایس سی بی) کو منظوری دیئے جانے کی ستائش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے اسے سول سروسیز میں ٹرانسفارمیشنل تبدیلی سے تعبیر کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا اس وژنری اصلاح کے لئے شکریہ ادا کیا ۔ انہوں نے کہا یہ مکمل اور جامع اسکیم ادارہ جاتی صلاحیت میں اضافے کے ساتھ ساتھ انفرادی صلاحیت سازی پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کرے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ یہ 21ویں صدی کے لئے ایک تاریخی اصلاح ہے جو سیلوس میں کام کرنے کے کلچر کو ختم کرے گی اور کام کے ایک نئےکلچر کو فروغ دے گی۔ مقصد پر مبنی (گول ڈریوں) اور مسلسل تربیت سرکاری ملازمین کو بااختیار اور حساس بنائے گی تاکہ نظام میں احتساب اور شفافیت کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ اصلاح نہ صرف سرکاری ملازمین کو اپنی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے ایک طریقہ فراہم کرے گی بلکہ ان کو نیو انڈیا کی امنگوں کی تکمیل اور اسے جینے کے اہل بنائے گی۔
ا نہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت مستقبل کے لئے تیار سول سروس، نئے ہندستان کےلئے سول سروسیز کی تعمیر کے لئے مکمل طور پر پرعزم ہے۔
این پی سی ایس سی بی کو سول سروینٹس کے لئے استعداد کار کی بنیاد رکھنے کے لئے احتیاط سے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے تاکہ وہ ہندستانی ثقافت اور حساسیت سے اپنی جڑوں سے وابستہ اور منسلک رہیں جبکہ وہ دنیا بھر کے بہترین اداروں اور طریق کار سےسیکھیں۔ یہ پروگرام ایک مربوط سرکاری آن لائن تربیتی پلیٹ فارم آئی کوٹ کرم یوگی کی تشکیل کے ذریعہ فراہم کیا جائے گا۔ تقریباً 46 لاکھ مرکزی ملازمین کا احاطہ کرنے کے لئے 21-2020 سے 25-2024 تک، 5 سال کی مدت کے دوران 510،86 کروڑ روپے خرچ کئے جائیں گے۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-5041