Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hails approval of Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this visionary reform
“Mission Karmayogi is aimed at bringing about a transformational change in Civil Services”
“This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual as well as institutional capacity building”
“It is a landmark reform for the 21st century which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture”
“Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”
“This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Govt functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of New India”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’”
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the approval of the Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet today, terming it as aimed at bringing about a “transformational change in Civil Services”.
Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, “for this visionary reform”. “This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual aswell as institutional capacity building”, he said.
The Union Home Minister said, “It is a landmark reform for the 21stcentury which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture. Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Government functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of NewIndia.”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’,” he said.
NPCSCB has been carefully designed to lay the foundations for capacity building for Civil Servants so that they remain entrenched in Indian Culture and sensibilities and remain connected, with their roots, while they learn from the best institutions and practices across the world. The Programme will be delivered by setting up an Integrated Government Online Training Platform, “iGOTKarmayogi”. To cover around 46 lakh Central employees, a sum of Rs.510.86 crore will be spent over a period of 5 years from 2020-21 to 2024-25.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મંત્રીમંડળ દ્વારા મિશન કર્મયોગી, સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ કેપેસિટી બિલ્ડિંગ (NPCSCB) ના રાષ્ટ્રીય કાર્યક્રમની મંજૂરીને બિરદાવી
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આ સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટાત્મક સુધારણા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો આભાર માન્યો
"મિશન કર્મયોગીનો હેતુ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસમાં પરિવર્તનશીલ બદલાવ લાવવાનો છે."
“આ સર્વાંગી અને વ્યાપક યોજના વ્યક્તિગત તેમજ સંસ્થાકીય ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે”
“તે 21 મી સદીમાં સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ સુધારણા છે જે સિલોસમાં કામ કરવાની સંસ્કૃતિનો અંત લાવશે અને નવી કાર્ય સંસ્કૃતિ લાવશે”
"ધ્યેયલક્ષી અને સતત તાલીમ, સિવિલ કર્મચારીઓને સશક્ત અને સંવેદનશીલ બનાવશે જે આ પ્રણાલીમાં જવાબદારી અને પારદર્શિતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે"
“આ સુધારણા સરકારના કાર્યકર્તાઓને તેમની કામગીરીમાં માત્ર સુધારો કરવા માટે એક યંત્ર રચના તો પ્રદાન કરશે જ પરંતુ તેમને નવા ભારતની આકાંક્ષાઓ પૂર્ણ કરવા અને જીવવા માટે પણ સક્ષમ બનાવશે”
મોદી સરકાર ભવિષ્યમાં કટિબદ્ધતા સાથે "નવા ભારત માટેની સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ" પ્રદાન કરવા સુસજ્જ છે
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મંત્રીમંડળ દ્વારા મિશન કર્મયોગી, સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ કેપેસિટી બિલ્ડિંગ (NPCSCB) ના રાષ્ટ્રીય કાર્યક્રમની મંજૂરીને બિરદાવી છે અને "મિશન કર્મયોગીનો હેતુ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસમાં પરિવર્તનશીલ બદલાવ લાવવાનો છે."
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આ સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટાત્મક સુધારણા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીનો આભાર માન્યો. તેમણે જણાવ્યું હતુ કે, “આ સર્વાંગી અને વ્યાપક યોજના વ્યક્તિગત તેમજ સંસ્થાકીય ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રીએ કહ્યું, “તે 21 મી સદીમાં સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ સુધારણા છે જે સિલોસમાં કામ કરવાની સંસ્કૃતિનો અંત લાવશે અને નવી કાર્ય સંસ્કૃતિ લાવશે. ધ્યેયલક્ષી અને સતત તાલીમ, સિવિલ કર્મચારીઓને સશક્ત અને સંવેદનશીલ બનાવશે જે આ પ્રણાલીમાં જવાબદારી અને પારદર્શિતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરશે"
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, "આ સુધારણા સરકારના કાર્યકર્તાઓને તેમની કામગીરીમાં સુધારો કરવા માટે એક પ્રણાલી પૂરી પાડશે, પરંતુ તેમને ન્યૂ ઇન્ડિયાની આકાંક્ષાઓ પૂર્ણ કરવા અને જીવવા માટે પણ સક્ષમ બનાવશે."
મોદી સરકાર ભવિષ્યમાં કટિબદ્ધતા સાથે "નવા ભારત માટેની સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ" પ્રદાન કરવા સુસજ્જ છે
NPCSCBની રચના સિવિલ કર્મચારીઓની ક્ષમતાનો પાયો નિર્મિત કરવા માટે કાળજીપૂર્વક કરવામાં આવી છે જેથી તેઓ જયારે વિશ્વભરની શ્રેષ્ઠ સંસ્થાઓ અને પદ્ધતિઓ શીખે ત્યારે તેઓ ભારતીય સંસ્કૃતિ અને સંવેદનાના મૂળ સાથે જોડાયેલા રહે. આ કાર્યક્રમ ઇન્ટિગ્રેટેડ ગવર્નમેન્ટ ઓનલાઇન તાલીમ મંચ, "iGOTકર્મયોગી" ની સ્થાપના દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે. લગભગ 46 લાખ કેન્દ્રીય કર્મચારીઓને આવરી લેવા માટે, 2020-21 થી 2024-25 સુધીના 5 વર્ષના ગાળામાં રૂ .510.86 કરોડનો ખર્ચ કરવામાં આવશે.