உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை கொண்ட அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கான தேசிய திறன் கட்டமைத்தல் திட்டமான கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்துக்காக பிரதமருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நன்றி
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கான தேசிய திறன் கட்டமைத்தல் திட்டமான கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்திற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை இன்று ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது.
இந்தத் திட்டத்தை வரவேற்று புகழாரம் சூட்டியுள்ள மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை கொண்ட இந்த சீர்திருத்தத்திற்காக பிரதமருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"அரசுப் பணிகளில் மிகப்பெரிய மாற்றத்தை கொண்டு வருவதை கர்மயோகி இயக்கம் லட்சியமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. தனிப்பட்ட மற்றும் அமைப்பு சார்ந்த திறன்மிகு பொது சேவை வழங்கலை கட்டமைப்பதற்கான முழுமையான மற்றும் விரிவான சீர்திருத்தம் இது," என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்தார்.
21-ஆம் நூற்றாண்டுக்கான மிகப்பெரிய சீர்திருத்தமான இந்த இயக்கம் புதிய பணி கலாச்சாரத்தை உருவக்கும் என்றும், இலக்கு சார்ந்த தொடர் பயிற்சிகள் அரசுப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளித்து, அதிகாரமளிக்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1650748

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hails approval of Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for this visionary reform
“Mission Karmayogi is aimed at bringing about a transformational change in Civil Services”
“This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual as well as institutional capacity building”
“It is a landmark reform for the 21st century which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture”
“Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”
“This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Govt functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of New India”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’”
02 SEP 2020 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has hailed the approval of the Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB), by the Cabinet today, terming it as aimed at bringing about a “transformational change in Civil Services”.
Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, “for this visionary reform”. “This holistic & comprehensive scheme will focus on individual aswell as institutional capacity building”, he said.
The Union Home Minister said, “It is a landmark reform for the 21stcentury which will end the culture of working in silos and bring out a new work culture. Goal driven and constant training will empower and sensitize the civil servants to ensure accountability and transparency in the system”.
Shri Amit Shah said, “This reform will not only provide a mechanism for Government functionaries to improve their own performance but also enable them to fulfill and live upto the aspirations of NewIndia.”
“Modi Government is fully committed towards building of a future ready civil service, ‘Civil Service for a New India’,” he said.
NPCSCB has been carefully designed to lay the foundations for capacity building for Civil Servants so that they remain entrenched in Indian Culture and sensibilities and remain connected, with their roots, while they learn from the best institutions and practices across the world. The Programme will be delivered by setting up an Integrated Government Online Training Platform, “iGOTKarmayogi”. To cover around 46 lakh Central employees, a sum of Rs.510.86 crore will be spent over a period of 5 years from 2020-21 to 2024-25.