Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at inauguration of the College and Administration Buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University in Jhansi via video conferencing
29 AUG 2020 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Our country’s Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Sigh Tomar ji, my other colleagues in Union Council of Ministers, Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath ji, other guests, all student friends and all my dear brothers and sisters who are connected with this virtual programme from different parts of the country.
I congratulate and extend my best wishes to all of you for the new college and administration buildings of Rani Lakshmi Bai Central Agricultural University. The young colleagues will work for the empowerment of the agriculture sector after their graduation from here.
I could sense and see the enthusiasm, jubilation and confidence, in the preparations by the students, during my conversation with them. I am confident that there will be more facilities available after the construction of the new building. The students will be inspired and encouraged to do more with these facilities.
Friends, once Rani Lakshmi Bai had roared from the land of Bundelkhand: “I will not give my Jhansi”. We all remember this sentence “I will not give my Jhansi”. Today there is a need for a new roar and from Jhansi, from the land of Bundelkhand. ‘My Jhansi- My Bundelkhand’ will put all the power at its disposal and will write a new chapter to make self-reliant India campaign a success.
Agriculture has a very big role in it. When we talk about self-reliance in agriculture, it is not restricted to food grains only, but it is about the self-reliance of the entire economy of villages. The mission is to add value to the produce cultivated in different parts of the country and take them to the markets of the world. The purpose behind self-reliance in agriculture is to make farmers not only producers but entrepreneurs as well. There will be huge opportunities for jobs and self-employment at a large scale in villages and nearby areas when farmers and agriculture will progress like industries.
Friends, the government has been continuously taking several historic reforms in the field of agriculture with this resolution in mind. In India, there has been a huge improvement in the legal laws which had shackled the farmers, the mandi (market) laws and the Essential Services Act. Like any other industry, the farmer will be able to sell his produce anywhere in the country where he gets better price.
Besides, a comprehensive plan has been made to develop clusters of industries near villages. A special fund with one lakh crore rupees has been created so that these industries get better infrastructure facilities. The fund will help our Farmer Producers' Organisations (FPOs) to prepare modern infrastructure for storage and establish processing-related industries. This will create new opportunities for the youth studying in the field of agriculture and their other friends and there will be new avenues for Start-ups.
Friends, work is in progress to connect everything from seeds to markets with technology and modern research. Research institutions and agricultural universities have a big role in it. Just six years ago, there was only one central agricultural university in the country. Today, three central agricultural universities are operational in the country. Other than this, three more national institutions – IARI-Jharkhand, IARI-Assam and Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Integrated Farming in Bihar’s Motihari are being established. These research institutions will not only provide opportunities to students, but will also extend technology gains to local farmers and help increase their capacity.
Alongside, work is also going on in several spheres in the country which includes solar pump, solar tree, development of seeds according to local demands, micro irrigation, drip irrigation, etc. You all have an important part in making these initiatives accessible to a large number of farmers, particularly to the farmers of Bundelkhand. Another example has been seen recently when modern technology was used to tackle agriculture and its associated challenges.
You may recall there was a huge attack by locusts in the month of May in Bundelkhand. The farmer is not able to sleep when there is news of swarms of locusts, for they destroy months of efforts. The damage to crops and vegetables of farmers becomes certain. I have been told that Bundelkhand was attacked by locusts after almost 30 years. Otherwise, locusts never used to come here.
Friends, not only Uttar Pradesh, but more than 10 states of the country were affected by the locust attacks. It was very difficult to control its spread through normal and traditional methods. India was liberated from these swarms and saved from these huge attacks in a very scientific way. Had India not been suffering from Corona, there would have been positive discussion on it in the Indian media for a week, that such a great work has happened.
In order to save farmers’ crops from locust attacks, efforts were made on war footing. Dozens of control rooms were set up in several towns, including Jhansi. Arrangements were made so that information could reach farmers at the earliest. We did not even have special spray machines in large numbers to kill and ward off locusts, because these attacks generally don’t happen. The government bought dozens of these modern machines immediately and sent them to districts. We deployed all the resources, be it tankers, vehicles, chemicals or medicines so that the farmers did not have to suffer much.
Dozens of drones were deployed to spray chemicals in large areas to save big trees. Even helicopters were used to spray chemicals. It is because of all these efforts that India could save farmers from huge losses.
Friends, the young researchers and scientists will have to continuously work on a One Life One Mission so that there is maximum use of drone technology, artificial intelligence technology and modern farm equipment in the country’s agriculture.
For the last six years, concerted efforts are being made to link research with farming and availability of scientific advice to small farmers at village levels. It is necessary to make this ecosystem of experts from campus to field more effective. Your university also has a very large role in it.
Friends, it is also necessary to take education related to agriculture and its practical application to schools. Efforts are being made to introduce the subject of agriculture at the middle school level in villages. There will be two advantages from this. One advantage will be that the natural understanding associated with farming in children of the village will be expanded. The second advantage will be that they will be able to give more information to their families about farming and related technology, trade and business. It will also encourage Agro Enterprise in the country. Necessary reforms have been proposed in the new National Education Policy.
Not only since the times of Lakshmi Bai, Bundelkhand has always been leading from the front in tackling challenges. This has been the identity of Bundelkhand to face any challenges.
The people of Bundelkhand are also determined against Corona. The government has also made efforts so that people have minimum difficulties. In order to ensure that the stove of the poor keeps burning, free ration is being provided to crores of poor and rural families in Uttar Pradesh, just like it is being provided in other parts of the country. Almost 10 lakh poor sisters of Bundelkhand have been provided with free gas cylinders. Crores of rupees have been deposited in the Jan Dhan accounts of lakhs of sisters. Over 700 crore rupees have been spent in Uttar Pradesh alone under the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan. It is ensuring employment to lakhs of workers. I have been told that hundreds of ponds have been repaired and new ponds have been constructed in Bundelkhand.
Friends, when I came to Jhansi, ahead of the election, I had told the sisters of Bundelkhand that the previous five years were for toilets and the next five years will be for water. It is due to the blessings of the sisters that the campaign to make available drinking water to homes of all is moving very fast. The work of building water sources and laying pipelines continues unabated in all the districts of Bundelkhand, spread over UP and MP. About 500 water projects worth over 10,000 crore rupees have been sanctioned in this region. In the last two months, work on projects worth about 3,000 crore rupees has also commenced. Lakhs of families of Bundelkhand will get direct benefit once these projects are ready. In order to increase the water table in Bundelkhand, work is in progress on Atal Bhujal Yojana. A plan of more than 700 crore rupees is underway to improve the water level in hundreds of villages in Jhansi, Mahoba, Banda, Hamirpur, Chitrakoot and Lalitpur.
Friends, Betwa flows on one side of Bundelkhand and the Ken River on the other. Mother Yamuna is in the north direction, but the situation is such that the benefits of these rivers don’t accrue to the entire region. The government has been working continuously to change this situation. The Ken-Betwa River Link Project will change the fate of this region. We are in constant touch with the governments of both the states and working in this direction. I have full confidence that the life of Bundelkhand will change forever once it gets adequate water.
Whether it is the Bundelkhand Expressway or the Defence Corridor, projects worth thousands of crores of rupees will create new employment opportunities. Day is not far when this land of the braves, Jhansi and nearby area will be developed in a big way to make the country self-reliant in defence. In a way, the ‘Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan and Jai Vigyan’ mantra will echo in the four directions. The central government and Uttar Pradesh government are committed to enrich the ancient identity of Bundelkhand and the pride of this land.
With best wishes for the future, many many congratulations to all of you for this new building of the university.
Always remember this mantra, distance of two yards and the mask is must. If you remain safe, the country will be safe.
Many many thanks to all of you !
Thanks!

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے جھانسی میں رانی لکشمی بائی سینٹرل ایگریکلچرل یونیورسٹی کے کالج اور ایڈمنسٹریشن عمارتوں کے افتتاح کے موقع پر وزیراعظم کے خطاب کا متن
29 AUG 2020 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
ہمارے ملک کے وزیر زراعت جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر جی، مرکزی کابینہ کے میرے دیگر رفقاء، اترپردیش کے وزیراعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ جی، دیگر مہمانان گرامی ، سبھی عزیز طلباء اور ملک کے ہر کونے سے جڑے ہوئے اس ورچوول تقریب میں موجود تمام میرے بھائیو اور بہنو!
رانی لکشمی بائی کیندریہ کرشی ودیالیہ کے نئے تعلیمی اور انتظامی عمارت کے لئے میں آپ سبھی کو بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہوں، نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں، یہاں سے پڑھ کر بہت کچھ سیکھ کر نکلنے والے نوجوان ساتھی ملک کے زرعی سیکٹر کو مضبوط کرنے کاکام کریں گے۔
طلباء، طالبات کی تیاریوں ، ان کاجوش وخروش اور ابھی جو گفتگو ہورہی تھی اور جو میری آپ لوگوں سے بات کرنے کا مجھے موقع ملامیں جوش، امنگ اور اعتماد کا تجربہ کررہا تھا، یہ دکھائی دیا۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ اس نئی عمارت کے بننے سے متعدد نئی سہولیات حاصل ہوں گی۔ ان سہولتوں سے طلباء کو مزید کام کرنے کی تحریک ملے گی اور زیادہ حوصلہ ملے گا۔
ساتھیو،کبھی رانی لکشمی بائی نے بندیل کھنڈ کی دھرتی پر گرجنا کی تھی،‘‘ میں، میری جھانسی نہیں دوں گی’’ہم سب کو یہ جملہ برابر یاد ہے،‘‘میں، میری جھانسی نہیں دوں گی’’ آج ایک نئی للکار کی ضرورت ہے اور اسی جھانسی سے، اسی بندیل کھنڈکی سرزمین سے ضرورت ہے۔ میری جھانسی ، میرا بندیل کھنڈ آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کو کامیاب بنانے کیلئے پوری طاقت لگا دیگا، ایک نیا باب لکھے گا۔
اس میں بہت بڑا کردار زراعت کاہے، ایگریکلچر کا ہے، جب ہم زراعت میں خودکفالت کی بات کرتے ہیں تو یہ صرف غذائی اجناس تک ہی محدود نہیں ہے، بلکہ یہ گاؤں کی پوری معیشت کی خودکفالت کی بات ہے۔ یہ ملک کے الگ الگ حصوں میں کھیتی سے پیدا ہونے والے پیداوار میں ویلو ایڈیشن کرکے ملک اور دنیا کے بازاروں میں پہنچانے کا مشن ہے۔ زراعت میں خودکفالت کاہدف کسانوں کو ایک پیداوار کرنے والے کے ساتھ ہی صنعت کار بنانے کابھی ہے، جب کسان اور کھیتی صنعت کی مانند آگے بڑھیں گے تو بڑے پیمانے پر گاؤں میں اور گاؤں کے پاس ہی روزگار اور خودروزگار کے مواقع پیداہونے والے ہیں۔
ساتھیو، اس وقت اور جب ہم اس عہد کے ساتھ ہی حال میں زراعت سے منسلک تاریخی اصلاحات یہ سرکار لگاتار کررہی ہے۔ کئی اصلاحات کیے گئے ہیں، ہندوستان میں کسان کو بندشوں میں جکڑنے والی قانونی انتظامات، منڈی قانون جیسا اور ضروری ساز وسامان وقانون ان سب میں بہت بڑا سدھار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے کسان اب باقی صنعتوں کی طرح پورے ملک میں منڈیوں سے باہر بھی جہاں اس کو زیادہ دام ملتے ہیں وہاں اپنی پیداوار فروخت کرسکے گا۔
اتنا ہی نہیں گاؤں کے پاس صنعتوں کے کلسٹر بنانے کاوسیع منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ ان صنعتوں کو بہتر بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولت ملے اس کے لئے ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کا خصوصی فنڈ قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ اس فنڈ کے ذریعے ہمارے زرعی پیداوار تنظیمیں، ہمارے ایف پی او اب ذخیرہ اندوزی سے جڑا جدید ترین بنیادی ڈھانچے بھی تیار کرپائیں گے اور پروسیسنگ سے جڑی صنعت بھی لگا پائیں گے۔ اس سے زرعی سیکٹر میں پڑھائی کرنے والے نوجوان اور ان کے سبھی ساتھی، ان سب کو نئے مواقع حاصل ہوں گے،نئے اسٹارٹ اپ کیلئے راستے بنیں گے۔
ساتھیو، آج بیج سے لیکر بازار تک کھیتی کو ٹیکنالوجی سے جوڑنے کا جدید تحقیق کے فائدوں کو جوڑنے کا مسلسل کام کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس میں بہت بڑا رول تحقیقی اداروں اور زرعی یونیورسٹیوں کا بھی ہے۔ چھ سال پہلے ہی کی بات کریں تو جہاں ملک میں صرف ایک مرکزی زرعی یونیورسٹی تھی آج تین تین سینٹرل ایگریکلچرل یونیورسٹیز ملک میں کام کررہی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ تین اور قومی ادارے آئی اے آر آئی جھارکھنڈ ، آئی اے آر آئی آسام اور بہار کے موتیہاری میں مہاتماگاندھی انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار انٹیگریٹیڈ فارمنگ، ان کا بھی قیام کیا جارہا ہے۔ یہ تحقیقی ادارے طلباء اور طالبات کو نئے مواقع تو دیں گے ہی مقامی کسانوں تک ٹیکنالوجی کے فوائدپہنچانے میں بھی، ان کی صلاحیت بڑھانے میں بھی مدد کریں گے۔
ابھی ملک میں سولر پمپ ، سولر ٹری، مقامی ضرورتوں کے مطابق تیار کیے گئے بیج،مائیکروایریگیشن،ڈرپ ایریگیشن، متعدد شعبوں میں ایک ساتھ کام ہورہا ہے۔ ان کوششوں کو زیادہ سے زیادہ کسانوں تک پہنچانے کیلئے خاص طور پر بندیل کھنڈ کے کسانوں کو اس سےجوڑنے کیلئے آپ تمام لوگوں کا بہت بڑا کردار ہے۔ جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال زراعت اور اس سے منسلک چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے میں کیسے کام آرہا ہے، حال میں اس کی ایک اور مثال دیکھنے کو ملی ہے۔
آپ کو یاد ہوگا یہاں بندیل کھنڈ میں مئی کے مہینے میں ٹڈی دل کا بہت بڑا حملہ ہوا تھا، اور پہلے تو یہ ٹڈی دل اپنے آپ میں، خبر آتی ہے نہ جب کہ ٹڈی دل آنے والا ہے تو کسان رات رات بھر سو نہیں پاتا ہے۔ ساری محنت منٹوں میں تباہ کردیتا ہے۔ کتنے ہی کسانوں کی فصل، سبزیاں برباد ہونا بالکل یقینی ہوجاتا ہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا کہ بندیل کھنڈ میں قریب قریب تیس سال بعد ٹڈیوں نے حملہ کیا، ورنہ پہلے اس علاقے میں ٹڈیاں نہیں آتی تھیں۔
ساتھیو، صرف اترپردیش ہی نہیں ملک کی دس سے زیادہ ریاستیں ٹڈی دل یا لوکسٹ کے حملے سے متاثر ہوئے تھے۔ جتنی تیزی سے یہ پھیل رہا تھا، اس پر عام طور طریقوں، روایتی ذرائع سے کنٹرول کرپانا مشکل تھا اور جس طرح سے بھارت نے ٹڈی دل سے نجات حاصل کیا ہے، اتنے بڑے حملے کو بہت سائنسی طریقے سے جس طرح سنبھالا ہے، اگر کورونا جیسی اور چیزیں نہ ہوتیں تو شاید ہندوستان کے میڈیا میں ہفتے بھر اس کی بہت مثبت بحث ہوئی ہوتی، اتنا بڑا کام ہوا ہے۔
اور ایسے میں ٹڈی دل کے حملے سے کسانوں کی فصلوں کو بچانے کیلئے جو جنگی پیمانے پر کام کیا گیا ، جھانسی سمیت دیگر شہروں میں درجنوں کنٹرول روم قائم کئے گئے، کسانوں تک پہلے سے جانکاری پہچنے، اس کا انتظام کیا گیا۔ ٹڈیوں کو مارنے اور بھگانے کیلئے جو اسپرے والی اسپیشل مشینیں ہوتی ہیں ، وہ بھی تب ہمارے اتنی تعداد میں نہیں تھیں کیوں کہ یہ حملے ایسے نہیں آتے ہیں۔ حکومت نے فوراً ایسی درجنوں جدید مشینوں کو خرید کر ضلعوں تک پہنچایا، ٹینکر ہو ، گاڑیاں ہو، کیمیکل ہو، دوائیاں ہوں، یہ سارے وسائل لگا دیے گئے تاکہ کسانوں کو کم سے کم نقصان ہو۔
اتنا ہی نہیں اونچے پیڑوں کو بچانے کیلئے بڑے علاقوں میں ایک ساتھ دوا کا چھڑکاؤ کرنے کیلئے درجنوں ڈرون لگا دیے گئے۔ ہیلی کاپٹر تک سے دوائی کا چھڑکاؤ کیا گیا۔ ان ساری کوششوں کے بعد ہی بھارت اپنے کسانوں کا بہت زیادہ نقصان ہونے سے بچاپایا ۔
ساتھیو، ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی ہو، دوسری آرٹی فیشیل انٹلی جنس کی ٹیکنالوجی ہو، جدید زرعی آلات ہوں، اس کو ملک کی زراعت میں زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال میں لانے کیلئے آپ جیسے نوجوان محققین کو، نوجوان سائنسدانوں کو مسلسل ایک تندہی کے جذبے سے ون لائف ون مشن (ایک زندگی ایک مشن) کی طرح کام کرناہوگا۔
پچھلے چھ سال سے یہ کوشش مسلسل کی جارہی ہے، ریسرچ کا کھیتی سے براہ راست تعلق ہو، گاؤں کی سطح پر چھوٹے سےچھوٹے کسان کو بھی سائنٹفک ایڈوائز دستیاب ہو، اب کیمپس سے لیکر فیلڈ تک ماہرین کے جانکاروں کے اس ماحولی نظام کو مزید مؤثر بنانے کیلئے کام کیاجانا ضروری ہے۔ اس میں آپ کی یونیورسٹی کا بھی بہت بڑا کردار ہے۔
ساتھیو، زراعت سے منسلک تعلیم کو، اس کی پریکٹیکل ایپلی کیشن کو اسکول کی سطح پر لے جانا بھی ضروری ہے۔ کوشش ہے کہ گاؤں کی سطح پر مڈل اسکول لیول پر ہی زراعت کے مضمون کو متعارف کیا جائے۔ اس سے دو فائدے ہوں گے ایک فائدہ تو یہ ہوگا کہ گاؤں کے بچوں میں کھیتی سے جڑی جو ایک فطری سمجھ ہوتی ہے اس کا سائنسی طریقے سے توسیع ہوگا۔ دوسرا فائدہ یہ ہوگا کہ وہ کھیتی اور اس سے جڑی تکنیک ، تجارت ، کاروبار، اس کے بارے میں اپنے کنبے کو زیادہ جانکاری دے پائیں گے۔ اس سے ملک میں ایگرو انٹرپرائز کو بھی اور بڑھاوا ملے گا، نئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی میں اس کے لئے بھی متعدد ضروری اصلاحات کیے گئے ہیں۔
ساتھیو، کتنی ہی چنوتیاں کیوں نہ ہوں، مسلسل ان کامقابلہ کرنا ، ہمیشہ سے، صرف لکشمی بائی کے زمانے سے نہیں ہمیشہ سے بندیل کھنڈ قیادت کرتا رہا ہے۔ بندیل کھنڈ کی یہی پہچان رہی ہے کہ کسی بھی مشکل کا سامنے سے مقابلہ کرنا ہے۔
کورونا کے خلاف بندیل کھنڈ کے لوگ بھی ڈٹے ہوئے ہیں، سرکار نے بھی کوشش کی ہے کہ لوگوں کو کم سے کم دقت ہو، غریب کا چولہا جلتا رہے، اس کے لئے اترپردیش کے کروڑوں غریب اور دیہی خاندانوں کو جیسے ملک کے دیگر حصوں میں مفت راشن دیاجارہا ہے آپ کے یہاں بھی دیا جارہا ہے۔ بندیل کھنڈ کی قریب قریب دس لاکھ غریب بہنوں کو اس دوران مفت گیس سلینڈر دیے گئے ہیں۔ لاکھوں بہنوں کے جن دھن کھاتے میں ہزاروں کروڑ روپئے جمع کیے گئے ہیں۔ غریب کلیان روزگار ابھیان کے تحت اکیلے اترپردیش میں 700 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کا خرچ اب تک کیا جاچکا ہے جس کے تحت لاکھوں مزدور ساتھیوں کو روزگار مہیاہورہاہے۔ مجھے بتایا گیا ہے کہ اس ابھیان کے تحت یہاں بندیل کھنڈ میں بھی سینکڑوں تالابوں کو ٹھیک کرنے اور نئے تالاب بنانے کاکام کیا گیا ہے۔
ساتھیو، چناؤ سے پہلے جب میں جھانسی آیا تھا تب میں نے بندیل کھنڈ کی بہنوں سے کہا تھا کہ بیتے پانچ برس بیت الخلاء کے لئے تھے اور آنے والے پانچ برس پانی کیلئے ہوں گے، بہنوں کے آشیرواد سے ہر گھر جل پہچانے کا یہ ابھیان تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ یوپی اور ایم پی میں پھیلے بندیل کھنڈکے سبھی ضلعوں میں پانی کےوسائل کی تعمیر کرنے اور پائپ لائن بچھانے کاکام مسلسل جاری ہے۔ اس سیکٹر میں دس ہزار کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کے تقریباً 500 جل اسکیموں کی منظوری دی جاچکی ہے۔ پچھلے دو مہینے میں ان میں سے قریب قریب 3ہزار کروڑ روپئے کی اسکیموں پر کام شروع بھی ہوچکا ہے۔ اب یہ تیار ہوجائیں گی تو اسے بندیل کھنڈ کے لاکھوں خاندانوں کو سیدھا فائدہ ہوگا۔ اتنا ہی نہیں بندیل کھنڈ میں زیرزمین پانی کی سطح کو اوپر اٹھانے کیلئے اٹل بھوجل یوجناپر بھی کام چل رہا ہے۔ جھانسی ، بہوبا، باندا، حمیر پور، چترکوٹ اور للت پور ، اس کے ساتھ ساتھ مغربی یوپی کے سینکڑوں گاؤں میں پانی کی سطح کو سدھارنے کیلئے 700 کروڑ روپئے سے زیادہ کی یوجنا پر کام جاری ہے۔
ساتھیو، بندیل کھنڈ کے ایک طرف بیتوا بہتی اور دوسری طرف کین ندی بہتی ہے ، اترسمت میں ماں جمنا جی ہیں لیکن حالات ایسے ہیں کہ ان ندیوں کے پانی کا پورا فائدہ پورے علاقے کو نہیں مل پاتا ہے۔ اس صورتحال کو بدلنے کیلئے بھی مرکزی حکومت مسلسل کوشش کررہی ہے۔ کین بیتوا ندی لنک اسکیموں میں اس علاقے کی تقدیر کو بدلنے کی بہت طاقت ہے۔ اس سمت میں ہم دونوں ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ لگاتار رابطے میں ہیں۔ کام کررہے ہیں۔ مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ ایک بار جب بندیل کھنڈ کو مناسب مقدار میں پانی ملے گا تو یہاں زندگی پوری طرح سے بدل جائے گی۔
بندیل کھنڈ ایکسپریس ہو یا پھر دفاعی راہداری، ہزاروں کروڑ روپئے کے یہ پروجیکٹ بھی یہاں روزگار کے ہزاروں نئے مواقع پیداکرنے کاکام کریں گے۔ وہ دن دور نہیں جب بہادروں کی یہ سرزمین جھانسی اور اس کے آس پاس کا یہ پورا علاقہ ملک کو دفاع کے سیکٹر میں خودکفیل بنانے کیلئے ایک بڑا علاقہ تیار ہوجائیگا۔ یعنی ایک طرح سے بندیل کھنڈ میں جئے جیوان،جئے کسان اور جئے وگیان کا منتر چاروں سمت میں گونجے گا۔ مرکزی حکومت اور اترپردیش کی حکومت بندیل کھنڈ کی مکمل پہچان کو،اس سرزمین کے افتخار کو مضبوط کرنے کیلئے عہد بند ہے۔
مستقبل کی نیک خواہشات کے ساتھ ایک بار پھر یونیورسٹی کی نئی عمارت کیلئے آپ سب کو بہت بہت مبارکباد۔
دو گز کی دوری، ماسک ہے ضروری، اس منتر کو آپ ہمیشہ یاد رکھئے۔آپ محفوظ رہیں گے، تو ملک محفوظ رہےگا، آپ سب کا بہت بہت ممنون۔
شکریہ۔
-----------------------
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:4903