Prime Minister's Office
On the occasion of Ambedkar Jayanti, PM to visit Haryana on 14th April
PM to flag off commercial flight from Hisar to Ayodhya and lay the foundation stone of new terminal building of Hisar airport
PM to lay the foundation stone of 800 MW modern thermal power unit of Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Plant and a Compressed Biogas Plant at YamunaNagar
PM to inaugurate Rewari Bypass project under the Bharatmala Pariyojana
12 APR 2025 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Ambedkar Jayanti, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Haryana on 14th April. He will travel to Hisar and at around 10:15 AM, he will flag off commercial flight from Hisar to Ayodhya and lay the foundation stone of the new terminal building of Hisar airport. He will also address a public meeting.
Thereafter, at around 12:30 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of development projects in YamunaNagar and address the gathering on the occasion.
In line with his commitment to make air travel safe, affordable, and accessible to all, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of the new Terminal Building of the Maharaja Agrasen airport in Hisar worth over Rs 410 crore. It will include a state-of-the-art passenger terminal, a cargo terminal and an ATC building. He will also flag off the first flight from Hisar to Ayodhya. With scheduled flights from Hisar to Ayodhya (twice weekly), three flights in a week to Jammu, Ahmedabad, Jaipur, and Chandigarh, this development will mark a significant leap in Haryana’s aviation connectivity.
Boosting power infrastructure in the region along with the vision of electricity reaching the last mile, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 800 MW modern thermal power unit of Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Thermal Power Plant at YamunaNagar. This unit, spread across 233 acres, worth around Rs 8,470 crore, will significantly boost Haryana's energy self-sufficiency and provide uninterrupted power supply across the state.
Taking forward the vision of GOBARDhan, i.e. Galvanising Organic Bio-Agro Resources Dhan, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of a Compressed Biogas Plant in Mukarabpur, in YamunaNagar. The plant will have an annual production capacity of 2,600 metric tonnes and will help in effective organic waste management, while contributing to clean energy production and environmental conservation.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate the 14.4 km Rewari Bypass project, worth around Rs 1,070 crore under the Bharatmala Pariyojana. It will decongest Rewari city, reduce Delhi–Narnaul travel time by around one hour, and boost economic and social activity in the region.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আম্বেদকাৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে অহা ১৪ এপ্ৰিলত হাৰিয়ানা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিছাৰৰ পৰা অযোধ্যালৈ বাণিজ্যিক বিমানৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব আৰু হিছাৰ বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যমুনগৰত দীনবন্ধু ছোটু ৰাম তাপ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পৰ ৮০০ মেগাৱাটৰ আধুনিক তাপ শক্তি ইউনিট আৰু এটা সংকোচিত বায়’গেছ প্লাণ্টৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতমালা পৰিকল্পনাৰ অধীনত ৰেৱাৰী বাইপাছ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
12 APR 2025 4:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৪ এপ্ৰিলত আম্বেদকাৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে হাৰিয়ানা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। হাৰিয়ানাত তেওঁ প্ৰথমে হিছাৰলৈ যাব আৰু পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০:১৫ বজাত হিছাৰৰ পৰা অযোধ্যালৈ বাণিজ্যিক বিমানৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ, তেওঁ হিছাৰ বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিছাৰত এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ভাষণ দিব।
ইয়াৰ পিছত, নিশা প্ৰায় ১২:৩০ বজাত তেওঁ যমুনানগৰত উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উপস্থিত ৰাইজক সম্বোধি ভাষণ দিব।
বিমান যাত্ৰাক সুৰক্ষিত, বহনক্ষম আৰু সকলোৰে বাবে সুলভ কৰি তোলাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি অনুসৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিছাৰত মহাৰাজা অগ্ৰসেন বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ বাবে খৰচ হ’ব ৪১০ কোটি টকাতকৈও অধিক। ইয়াত এক অত্যাধুনিক যাত্ৰী টাৰ্মিনেল, কাৰ্গো টাৰ্মিনেল আৰু এটিচি বিল্ডিং থাকিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিছাৰৰ পৰা অযোধ্যালৈ যোৱা প্ৰথমখন বিমানকো ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব। হিছাৰৰ পৰা অযোধ্যালৈ (সপ্তাহত দুবাৰ) আৰু সপ্তাহত তিনিবাৰকৈ জম্মু, আহমেদাবাদ, জয়পুৰ আৰু চণ্ডীগড়লৈ নিৰ্ধাৰিত বিমান সেৱাৰ জৰিয়তে এই কৃতিত্ব হাৰিয়ানাৰ বিমান সংযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য উত্থান হ’ব।
বিদ্যুতৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নীত কৰাৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোত লাষ্ট মাইল বিদ্যুৎ যোগানৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যমুনা নগৰত দীনবন্ধু ছোটু ৰাম তাপ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পৰ ৮০০ মেগাৱাটৰ আধুনিক তাপ শক্তি ইউনিটৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ২৩৩ একৰ মাটিত বিস্তৃত এই ইউনিটটো প্ৰায় ৮,৪৭০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা হাৰিয়ানাৰ শক্তিৰ স্বাৱলম্বীতা যথেষ্ট বৃদ্ধি পাব আৰু সমগ্ৰ ৰাজ্যতে নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন বিদ্যুৎ যোগান নিশ্চিত হ’ব।
গোবৰ্ধন অৰ্থাৎ জৈৱিক জৈৱ-কৃষি সম্পদৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী আগুৱাই লৈ গৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যমুনানগৰৰ মুকাৰবপুৰত এটা সংকোচিত জৈৱ গেছ প্লাণ্টৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই উদ্যোগটোৰ বাৰ্ষিক উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা ২,৬০০ মেট্ৰিক টন হ’ব। এই উদ্যোগটোৱে স্বচ্ছ শক্তি উৎপাদন আৰু পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষাত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ লগতে ফলপ্ৰসূ জৈৱিক আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনাত সহায় কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতমালা পৰিকল্পনাৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ১,০৭০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ১৪.৪ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ ৰেৱাৰী বাইপাছ প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই বাইপাছে ৰেৱাৰী চহৰক ভিৰ মুক্ত কৰিব, দিল্লী-নাৰনাউল ভ্ৰমণৰ সময় প্ৰায় এঘণ্টা হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু সামাজিক কাৰ্যকলাপ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।