Prime Minister's Office
List of MoU/Agreement exchanged during the State Visit of President of the Republic of Zambia to India
21 AUG 2019 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Sl. No.
Name of the MOU/Agreement/Treaty
This will be exchanged on the Zambian side by
And on the Indian side by
1
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources
Hon. Richard Musukwa, Minister of Mines and Minerals Resources
Shri Pralhad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coals and Mines
2
MoU on cooperation in the field of Defence
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
3
MoU on cooperation in the field of Arts & Culture
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
4
MoU between Foreign Service Institute of India and Zambian Institute of Diplomacy and International Studies
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
5
MoU on EVBAB Network Project
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
6
MoU between Election Commission of India and Electoral Commission of Zambia
Hon. Justice Esau Chulu, Chairperson, Electoral Commission of Zambia
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জাম্বিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতির ভারত সফর উপলক্ষে সমঝোতাপত্র বা চুক্তি সংক্রান্ত নথিপত্র বিনিময় তালিকা
21 AUG 2019 5:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ আগস্ট, ২০১৯
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
সমঝোতাপত্র বা চুক্তি সংক্রান্ত বিষয়
জাম্বিয়ার পক্ষে হস্তান্তর করবেন
ভারতের পক্ষে হস্তান্তর করবেন
১
ভূবিদ্যা ও খনিজসম্পদ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
খনি ও খনিজসম্পদ মন্ত্রী রিচার্ড মুসুকাওয়া
কেন্দ্রীয় সংসদীয় বিষয়ক, কয়লা তথা খনি মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশী
২
প্রতিরক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী যোসেফ মালানজি
কেন্দ্রীয় বিদেশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি মুরলীধরণ
৩
শিল্পকলা ও সংস্কৃতি ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী যোসেফ মালানজি
কেন্দ্রীয় বিদেশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি মুরলীধরণ
৪
ভারতের ফরেন সার্ভিস ইন্সটিটিউট এবং জাম্বিয়ার ইন্সটিটিউট অফ ডিপ্লোমেসি অ্যান্ড ইন্টারন্যাশনাল স্টাডিজ প্রতিষ্ঠানের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী যোসেফ মালানজি
কেন্দ্রীয় বিদেশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি মুরলীধরণ
৫
ইভিবিএবি নেটওয়ার্ক কর্মসূচি সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্র
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী যোসেফ মালানজি
কেন্দ্রীয় বিদেশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি মুরলীধরণ
৬
ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন এবং জাম্বিয়ার নির্বাচন কমিশনের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র
জাম্বিয়ার নির্বাচন কমিশনের চেয়ারপার্সন বিচারপতি এসাউ চুলু
কেন্দ্রীয় বিদেশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি মুরলীধরণ