Prime Minister's Office
List of MoU/Agreement exchanged during the State Visit of President of the Republic of Zambia to India
21 AUG 2019 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Sl. No.
Name of the MOU/Agreement/Treaty
This will be exchanged on the Zambian side by
And on the Indian side by
1
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Geology and Mineral Resources
Hon. Richard Musukwa, Minister of Mines and Minerals Resources
Shri Pralhad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coals and Mines
2
MoU on cooperation in the field of Defence
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
3
MoU on cooperation in the field of Arts & Culture
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
4
MoU between Foreign Service Institute of India and Zambian Institute of Diplomacy and International Studies
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
5
MoU on EVBAB Network Project
Hon. Joseph Malanji, Minister of Foreign Affairs
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs
6
MoU between Election Commission of India and Electoral Commission of Zambia
Hon. Justice Esau Chulu, Chairperson, Electoral Commission of Zambia
Shri V. Muraleedharan,
MOS in the Ministry of External Affairs

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રજાસત્તાક ઝામ્બિયાનાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિની ભારતની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત દરમિયાન થયેલા સમજૂતી કરારો/સમજૂતીઓની યાદી
21 AUG 2019 3:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
સમજૂતી કરાર/સમજૂતી/સંધિનાં નામ
ઝામ્બિયન પ્રતિનિધિ
ભારતીય પ્રતિનિધિ
1
જિયોલોજી અને ખનીજ સંસાધનોનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર
આદરણીય રિચાર્ડ મુસુક્વા, ખાણ અને ખનીજ સંસાધન મંત્રી
શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશી, સંસદીય બાબતો, કોલસો અને ખાણ મંત્રી
2
સંરક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર
આદરણીય જોસેફ મલાનજી, વિદેશ મંત્રી
શ્રી વી મુરલીધરન,
કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ રાજ્ય મંત્રી
3
કળા અને સંસ્કૃતિનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર
આદરણીય જોસેફ મલાનજી, વિદેશ મંત્રી
શ્રી વી મુરલીધરન,
કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ રાજ્ય મંત્રી
4
ફોરેન સર્વિસ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા અને ઝામ્બિયન ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ડિપ્લોમસી એન્ડ ઇન્ટરનેશનલ સ્ટડીઝ વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
આદરણીય જોસેફ મલાનજી, વિદેશ મંત્રી
શ્રી વી મુરલીધરન,
કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ રાજ્ય મંત્રી
5
ઇવીબીએબી નેટવર્ક પ્રોજેક્ટ પર સમજૂતી કરાર
આદરણીય જોસેફ મલાનજી, વિદેશ મંત્રી
શ્રી વી મુરલીધરન,
કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ રાજ્ય મંત્રી
6
ભારતનાં ચૂંટણી પંચ અને ઝામ્બિયાનાં ચૂંટણી પંચ વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર
આદરણીય જસ્ટિસ ઇસાઉ ચુલુ, ચેરપર્સન, ઝામ્બિયાનું ચૂંટણી પંચ
શ્રી વી મુરલીધરન,
કેન્દ્રીય વિદેશ રાજ્ય મંત્રી