Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari approves Construction, Rehabilitation and Upgradation projects in Odisha, Andhra Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh
15 DEC 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has approved Construction of 4 lane Kesinga ROB including land acquisition in lieu of the Level Crossing No RV-172 at Km 176 of NH-201 (presently NH-26) at Kesinga in Odisha with a budget outlay of Rs 324.09 Crores. In a series of tweets the Minister informed Rehabilitation and upgradation from Km 170+700 to 234+567 (Design Ch.) to Two Lane with Paved Shoulders of NH 30 in Andhra Pradesh has been approved with budget outlay of Rs 388.70 Crores.
Rehabilitation & upgradation from 2 lane to 2/4 lane with paved shoulder of Mulakalacheruvu to Madanapalle section of NH-42 on EPC mode in Andhra Pradesh has been approved with a budget outlay of Rs 480.10 Crores.
Development of 23 project works of length 600.13 Km under CRIF scheme for FY 2021-22 in the State of Madhya Pradesh has been approved with a budget outlay of Rs 1814.90 Crores.

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
15 DEC 2021 5:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਕੇਸਿੰਗਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-201 (ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-26) ਦੇ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ 176 ‘ਤੇ ਸਮਪਾਰ ਸੰਖਿਆ (ਲੇਵਲ ਕ੍ਰੌਸਿੰਗ) ਆਰਵੀ-172 ਦੇ ਬਦਲੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਗ੍ਰਹਿਣ ਸਮੇਤ 4 ਲੇਨ ਦੇ ਕੇਸਿੰਗਾ ਆਰਓਬੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ‘ਤੇ 324.09 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਖਰਚ ਆਵੇਗਾ। ਟਵੀਟਸ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 30 ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮਾਰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਗਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮਾਰਗ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ 170+700 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਤੋਂ 234+567 (ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਚੌ.) ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਨੂੰ 388.70 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਖਰਚ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਪੀਸੀ ਮੋਡ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-42 ਦੇ ਮੁਲਕਾਲਾਚੇਰੁਵੂ ਦੇ ਮਦਨਪੱਲੇ ਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ 2 ਲੇਨ ਤੋਂ 2/4 ਲੇਨ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਨੂੰ 480.10 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਖਰਚ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2021-22 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੀਆਰਆਈਐੱਫ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 600.13 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬਾਈ ਦੇ 23 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ 1814.90 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਬਜਟ ਖਰਚ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।