প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্লাসগো কমনওয়েল্থ গেমস-এ ভারোত্তলনে রুপো জয়ের জন্য রাজা মুথুপান্ডিকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 JUL 2026 1:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জুলাই ২০২৬
ভারোত্তলনে ভারতের আর একটি পদক জয়ের প্রসঙ্গ তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। গ্লাসগো কমনওয়েল্থ গেমস-এ ভারোত্তলনে পুরুষদের ৬৫ কেজি বিভাগে রুপো জয়ের জন্য রাজা মুথুপান্ডিকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন তিনি। এই সাফল্য প্রতিটি ভারতীয়কে আনন্দিত এবং গর্বিত করেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2081645490563895636?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2081645490563895636%7Ctwgr%5E17b5fd9dc4b595c8d5ecb439f18acf898db3a728%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2289826reg%3D48lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Raja Muthupandi on winning Silver in Weightlifting at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games
27 JUL 2026 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted another medal for India in Weightlifting. He congratulated Raja Muthupandi on winning a Silver in the Men’s 65 kg event at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games.
Shri Modi stated that his success makes every Indian happy and proud, conveying his best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"Another medal for India in Weightlifting!
Congrats to Raja Muthupandi on winning a Silver in the Men’s 65 kg event at the Glasgow Commonwealth Games. His success makes every Indian happy and proud. My best wishes for his upcoming endeavours.
#CWG2026"