প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱসত সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা
26 JUL 2026 9:48AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱসত সমগ্ৰ দেশে আজি ভাৰতৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি অসাধাৰণ সাহস আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে বীৰ জোৱানসকললৈ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে অতি ভয়ংকৰ পৰিস্থিতিতো তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস চিৰদিনৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱৰ উৎস হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু কৰ্তব্যনিষ্ঠাই প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব বুলিও তেওঁ দোহাৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় :
"কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱসত আমাৰ দেশে ভাৰতৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি অসাধাৰণ সাহস আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে সাহসী জোৱানসকললৈ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। অতি ভয়ংকৰ পৰিস্থিতিতো তেওঁলোকৰ বীৰত্ব চিৰদিনৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱৰ উৎস হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দেশপ্ৰেম আৰু কৰ্তব্যনিষ্ঠাই প্ৰজন্মৰ পিছত প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude to brave soldiers on Kargil Vijay Diwas
26 JUL 2026 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today stated that on Kargil Vijay Diwas, our nation expresses gratitude to the brave soldiers for their extraordinary courage and commitment towards securing India.
The Prime Minister noted that their valour in the face of the most formidable conditions will forever remain a source of national pride. He observed that their unwavering patriotism and devotion to duty will continue to inspire generations.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"On Kargil Vijay Diwas, our nation expresses gratitude to the brave soldiers for their extraordinary courage and commitment towards securing India. Their valour in the face of the most formidable conditions will forever remain a source of national pride. Their unwavering patriotism and devotion to duty will continue to inspire generations."