मंत्रिमण्‍डल
मंत्रिमंडल ने रसायन पार्क योजना "भारत औद्योगिक विकास योजना रसायन (भव्य रसायन) को मंजूरी दी"
24 JUL 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने देश में तीन समर्पित रासायनिक पार्क स्थापित करने के लिए भारत औद्योगिक विकास योजना रसायन या भव्य-रसायन योजना को मंजूरी दी है। इस योजना की घोषणा वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 के केंद्रीय बजट में की गई थी।
इस योजना के लिए कुल 3,030 करोड़ रुपये का वित्तीय आवंटन किया जाएगा जिसमें से 3,000 करोड़ रुपये पार्क की भीतरी अवसंरचना सुविधाओं और बुनियादी उपयोगिताओं की स्थापना की लागत को पूरा करने और 30 करोड़ रुपये प्रशासनिक व्यय के रूप में आवंटित किए जाएंगे। यह योजना वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 से वित्त वर्ष 2030-31 तक पांच वर्षों की अवधि के लिए लागू रहेगी।
केंद्र सरकार उक्त योजना के तहत प्रत्येक पार्क के लिए संबंधित राज्य सरकार की ओर से न्यूनतम 500 करोड़ रुपये का योगदान करने के बाद 1,000 करोड़ रुपये तक का अनुदान प्रदान करेगी
भव्य रसायन योजना से अर्थव्यवस्था को निम्नलिखित लाभ मिलने की उम्मीद है:
• इससे कच्चे माल की सोर्सिंग (अपस्ट्रीम), अंतिम उपभोक्ता तक आपूर्ति (डाउनस्ट्रीम) और सहायक उद्योगों सहित संपूर्ण मूल्य श्रृंखलाओं में रासायनिक उद्योग के विकास को बढ़ावा मिलेगा, जिससे संसाधनों का कुशल उपयोग होगा और माल ढुलाई और प्रबंधन लागत कम होगी।
• साझा बुनियादी ढांचा सुविधाओं और मूलभूत उपयोगिताओं के माध्यम से, रसायन उद्योग की जरूरतों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, यह लागत योजना प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ाएगी और भारतीय उद्योग को वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी बनाएगी।
• इससे भारतीय रसायन उद्योग को वैश्विक मूल्य श्रृंखलाओं में बेहतर ढंग से एकीकृत होने में मदद मिलेगी, जिससे निर्यात में वृद्धि होगी और आयात प्रतिस्थापन में सुधार होगा।
• यह योजना पर्यावरण के अनुकूल पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र बनाकर भारतीय रसायन उद्योग के सतत विकास को बढ़ावा देगी। इस पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र में केंद्रीकृत सुविधाएं होंगी, जैसे साझा अपशिष्ट उपचार संयंत्र, उपचार, भंडारण और निपटान सुविधा, और खतरनाक अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन अवसंरचना। इससे पर्यावरण नियमों का बेहतर अनुपालन सुनिश्चित होगा, जिससे उद्योग का विकास पर्यावरण के अनुकूल तरीके से होगा।
• रसायन क्षेत्र के विकास से अर्थव्यवस्था के अन्य क्षेत्रों के विकास में भी सकारात्मक प्रभाव पड़ेगा, जिससे रोजगार सृजन में वृद्धि होगी और अर्थव्यवस्था का अधिक विकास होगा। यह 2047 तक विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने में सहायक होगा।
यह स्वीकार करते हुए कि क्षेत्र रसायन और पेट्रोकेमिकल्स का उत्पादन करता है जिनका उपयोग कृषि, वस्त्र, फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, न्यूट्रास्यूटिकल्स, निर्माण, ऑटोमोबाइल, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स जैसे विभिन्न उद्योगों में होता है, भव्य रसायन योजना शुरू करने से घरेलू और विदेशी निवेश आकर्षित करके, घरेलू उत्पादन क्षमता बढ़ाकर और रोजगार सृजित करके इस क्षेत्र के विकास में सहायता मिलेगी। इससे क्षेत्र की वैश्विक प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ावा मिलेगा और इस प्रकार आत्मनिर्भरता को बल मिलेगा।
उक्त योजना के तहत, केंद्र सरकार प्रतिस्पर्धी, प्रदर्शन आधारित वित्त पोषण तंत्र (चैलेंज रूट) के अंतर्गत राज्य सरकारों द्वारा तीन समर्पित रासायनिक पार्कों के विकास में सहायता प्रदान करेगी। प्रत्येक पार्क में कम से कम आठ वर्ग किलोमीटर (कम से कम 2,000 एकड़) का निर्बाध भूमि क्षेत्र होगा। ये पार्क रासायनिक उद्योग के लिए सामान्य अवसंरचना सुविधाओं और बुनियादी उपयोगिताओं के रूप में सुगम अवसंरचना प्रदान करेंगे। इसमें निम्नलिखित शामिल है:
• सामान्य अपशिष्ट उपचार संयंत्र (सीईटीपी),
• उपचार, भंडारण और निपटान सुविधा (टीएसडीएफ),
• जल आपूर्ति और वितरण प्रणालियां,
• विलायक पुनर्प्राप्ति और आसवन सुविधाएं,
• भाप उत्पादन और वितरण नेटवर्क,
• परस्पर जुड़ा हुआ पाइपलाइन नेटवर्क,
• लॉजिस्टिक्स और वेयरहाउसिंग सुविधाएं।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves scheme of Chemical Parks “Bharat Audyogik Vikas Yojana Rasayan (BHAVYA Rasayan)
24 JUL 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved Bharat Audyogik Vikas Yojana Rasayan or BHAVYA - Rasayan Scheme for establishing three dedicated Chemical Parks in the country. The Scheme was announced in the Union Budget of FY 2026–27.
The Scheme will have a total financial outlay of Rs.3,030 crore, with Rs.3,000 crore towards meeting the cost of establishing the Common Infrastructure Facilities and Basic Utilities inside the park and Rs. 30 Crores as administrative expenditure. The scheme would run for a period of 5 years from FY 2026-27 to FY 2030-31.
In terms of the said scheme, the Centre would provide a grant of up to Rs.1,000 crore per park. This will be subject to minimum contribution of Rs.500 crore by the concerned State Government.
BHAVYA Rasayan Scheme is expected to bring the following benefits to the economy:
• It will promote development of the Chemical industry along the whole value chains including upstream, downstream and ancillary industries promoting efficient utilization of resources, leading to lower logistics cost.
• Through shared Common Infrastructure Facilities and Basic Utilities, keeping the needs of chemicals industry in mind, it will lead to enhanced cost competitiveness and will make the Indian Industry globally competitive.
• It will help the Indian Chemical industry better integrate in Global Value Chains leading to greater exports and higher import substitution.
• It will promote development of Indian Chemical industry in a sustainable way by creating an environment friendly ecosystem which will consist of centralized facilities such as Common Effluent Treatment Plant, Treatment, Storage, and Disposal Facility, and Hazardous Waste Management infrastructure. It will ensure better compliance management with environmental regulations, thereby promoting development of industry in eco-friendly manner.
• Development of Chemical sector will lead to a cascading effect through enhanced development of downstream sectors of the economy as well, thereby leading to higher employment generation and greater development of the economy, helping achieve the goal of Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
Recognising that this sector produces Chemicals and Petrochemicals which are used in various downstream industries such as Agriculture, Textiles, Pharmaceuticals, Nutraceuticals, Construction, Automobile, Electronics, introducing BHAVYA Rasayan Scheme shall facilitate development of the sector by attracting domestic and foreign investments, enhancing domestic production capacity and generating employment. It will boost the global competitiveness of the sector thereby, promoting Atmanirbharta.
In terms of the said Scheme, the Centre will facilitate development of three dedicated Chemical Parks by the State Governments under Challenge Route. Each such park will have a minimum contiguous area of 8 sq. km. (minimum 2,000 acres) of encumbrance-free land. These parks will provide plug-and-play infrastructure, in the form of Common Infrastructure Facilities and Basic Utilities for the chemical industry such as:
• Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP),
• Treatment, Storage, and Disposal Facility (TSDF),
• Water supply and distribution systems,
• Solvent recovery and distillation facilities,
• Steam generation and distribution network,
• Interconnected pipeline network,
• Logistics and warehousing facilities.